Singles (64 Entrants)
1: Anther (Pikachu)
2: Overswarm (MK/ROB)
3: Domo (MK)
4: AlphaZealot (Diddy)
5: Needle of Juntah (Game and Watch)
5: Ripple (Donkey Kong)
7: King Joshu (King Dedede)
7: Kirk (Ike)
9: Lain (Ice Climbers)
9: SamuraiPanda (Snake/Olimar)
9: Blood Hawk (Lucario)
9: Kel (MK)
13: Chewey
13: Jordan
13: Rowan
13: Clel
17: Fino
17: Chris
17: Tactical
17: Hilt
17: Legan
17: Nope
17: BYAA!
17: ACE853
25: Zeton
25: Holms
25: KY
25: Mr. E
25: Dr. X
25: Omniswell
25: 8-Bit
25: Oranos
33: MachineGunNorm
33: ITT
33: King Yoshi
33: Bowyer
33: ArkiveZero
33: Steeler
33: Cake
33: Andre
33: Mr. Sir. Dr. Daddy
33: Paladin
33: Spec
33: Y.b.M.
33: Gammage
33: Nicole
33: Kit
33: Asdioh
49: Themann
49: Crash
49: JoshKip
49: Infern Angelis
49: Xisin
49: TheBlueBlade
49: Calic
49: Ty Reed
49: Vayseth
49: Meneal
49: Rich Lewis
49: Xero
49: Epic
49: Mr. 9
49: Eric
49: Riddler
Doubles (25 teams)
1: Lainther (Anther + Lain)
2: Get duh Papuh! (Omni + NoJ)
3: King Radical (Joshu + Overswarm)
4: Blood Panda (Blood Hawk + SamuraiPanda)
5: Team B-Button (Kai + Zeton)
5: Midwest Guardians (AlphaZealot + Kel)
7: Mechanical Mustache (Vayseth + Themann)
7: Lick the Tip (Clel + Domo)
9: Team Our Characters Really Suck, but we are at pro at this freakin' game anyway. (Steeler + Legan)
9: God Kais (Y.b.M. + Infern Angelis)
9: Fun Shine Bears (Ripple + Chewy)
9: Team Real Team (Kit + Jordan)
13: Nairs + Nades (Nope + Cake)
13: I Fight For My Tostito's (Kirk + Norm)
13: East Coast Dubs (8-Bit + ArchiveZero)
13: High Voltage (Spec + King Yoshi)
17: Bowyer is Epic (Epic + Bowyer)
17: Terf Toph (Chris + Andre)
17: We Tech Chase In Real Lifes (Holms + Inferno)
17: Power and Speed (Meneil + Andrew)
17: Sparkle Motion (Gammage + Oranos)
17: I Don't Care (Mr. E + TheBlueBlade)
17: Team We're Not Dating (Andrew + Nicole)
17: Dream Team (Mr. 9 + Paladin)
25: Forward Air Incorporate (Xisien + Eric)
http://allisbrawl.com/ttournament.aspx?id=4431
Some videos:
January 17th, 2009 - Midwest Circuit Championship (Winona Lake, Indiana)
Midwest Circuit Championship Winner's Semifinals
Game 1: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Anther (Pikachu): Smashville
Game 2: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Anther (Pikachu): Port Town Aero Dive
Game 3: AlphaZealot (Diddy kong) vs Anther (Pikachu): Delfino Plaza
Watch the last, epic, minute of game 3.
Midwest Circuit Championship Winner's Round 4
Game 1: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Bloodhawk (Lucario): Pokemon Stadium 1
Game 2: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Bloodhawk (Lucario): Frigate Orpheon
Midwest Circuit Championship Winner's Round 3
Game 1: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Joshu (King Dedede): Halberd
Game 2: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Joshu (King Dedede): Smashville
OS has winners finals, losers finals, loser's semi finals, and my loser's quarter finals matches also recorded, along with I'm sure a lot of other matches (don't know when he can get a chance to upload them). Will link when OS puts them up.
1: Anther (Pikachu)
2: Overswarm (MK/ROB)
3: Domo (MK)
4: AlphaZealot (Diddy)
5: Needle of Juntah (Game and Watch)
5: Ripple (Donkey Kong)
7: King Joshu (King Dedede)
7: Kirk (Ike)
9: Lain (Ice Climbers)
9: SamuraiPanda (Snake/Olimar)
9: Blood Hawk (Lucario)
9: Kel (MK)
13: Chewey
13: Jordan
13: Rowan
13: Clel
17: Fino
17: Chris
17: Tactical
17: Hilt
17: Legan
17: Nope
17: BYAA!
17: ACE853
25: Zeton
25: Holms
25: KY
25: Mr. E
25: Dr. X
25: Omniswell
25: 8-Bit
25: Oranos
33: MachineGunNorm
33: ITT
33: King Yoshi
33: Bowyer
33: ArkiveZero
33: Steeler
33: Cake
33: Andre
33: Mr. Sir. Dr. Daddy
33: Paladin
33: Spec
33: Y.b.M.
33: Gammage
33: Nicole
33: Kit
33: Asdioh
49: Themann
49: Crash
49: JoshKip
49: Infern Angelis
49: Xisin
49: TheBlueBlade
49: Calic
49: Ty Reed
49: Vayseth
49: Meneal
49: Rich Lewis
49: Xero
49: Epic
49: Mr. 9
49: Eric
49: Riddler
Doubles (25 teams)
1: Lainther (Anther + Lain)
2: Get duh Papuh! (Omni + NoJ)
3: King Radical (Joshu + Overswarm)
4: Blood Panda (Blood Hawk + SamuraiPanda)
5: Team B-Button (Kai + Zeton)
5: Midwest Guardians (AlphaZealot + Kel)
7: Mechanical Mustache (Vayseth + Themann)
7: Lick the Tip (Clel + Domo)
9: Team Our Characters Really Suck, but we are at pro at this freakin' game anyway. (Steeler + Legan)
9: God Kais (Y.b.M. + Infern Angelis)
9: Fun Shine Bears (Ripple + Chewy)
9: Team Real Team (Kit + Jordan)
13: Nairs + Nades (Nope + Cake)
13: I Fight For My Tostito's (Kirk + Norm)
13: East Coast Dubs (8-Bit + ArchiveZero)
13: High Voltage (Spec + King Yoshi)
17: Bowyer is Epic (Epic + Bowyer)
17: Terf Toph (Chris + Andre)
17: We Tech Chase In Real Lifes (Holms + Inferno)
17: Power and Speed (Meneil + Andrew)
17: Sparkle Motion (Gammage + Oranos)
17: I Don't Care (Mr. E + TheBlueBlade)
17: Team We're Not Dating (Andrew + Nicole)
17: Dream Team (Mr. 9 + Paladin)
25: Forward Air Incorporate (Xisien + Eric)
http://allisbrawl.com/ttournament.aspx?id=4431
Some videos:
January 17th, 2009 - Midwest Circuit Championship (Winona Lake, Indiana)
Midwest Circuit Championship Winner's Semifinals
Game 1: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Anther (Pikachu): Smashville
Game 2: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Anther (Pikachu): Port Town Aero Dive
Game 3: AlphaZealot (Diddy kong) vs Anther (Pikachu): Delfino Plaza
Watch the last, epic, minute of game 3.
Midwest Circuit Championship Winner's Round 4
Game 1: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Bloodhawk (Lucario): Pokemon Stadium 1
Game 2: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Bloodhawk (Lucario): Frigate Orpheon
Midwest Circuit Championship Winner's Round 3
Game 1: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Joshu (King Dedede): Halberd
Game 2: AlphaZealot (Diddy Kong) vs Joshu (King Dedede): Smashville
OS has winners finals, losers finals, loser's semi finals, and my loser's quarter finals matches also recorded, along with I'm sure a lot of other matches (don't know when he can get a chance to upload them). Will link when OS puts them up.