Melee Doubles: 8 teams
1: Tuna + Cura - split
1: The recently slim OTShady (Niko + otg) - split
3: JesiahTEG + Beta
4: Kwan + Mikael
5: Zaandaa + Ethan
5: Fighting Polygon Team (Spamus + Nightro)
7: 13370 + Frost
7: tacoreaper + Joe
Bracket: http://img529.imageshack.us/img529/2436/best1meleeteams.gif
Melee Singles: 20 entrants (4 pools, top 3 advance)
1: Niko
2: JesiahTEG
3: Tuna
4: Kwan
5: Beta
5: otg
7: a nub
7: Mikael
9: Zaandaa
9: Cura
9: Erk
9: Nightro
Bracket: http://img810.imageshack.us/img810/2831/best1meleesingles.gif
Brawl Doubles: 12 teams
1: Cura + Eevee
2: Beta + 13370
3: Vibe + Alt
4: Sharky + CJT
5: Bax + Deli
5: Fish + Jeff
7: Zaandaa + Kwan
7: Calm + Twin
9: Felix + Harrison
9: 2Y + ~DE~
9: Frost + Banjo
9: Ger + Reg
Bracket: http://img87.imageshack.us/img87/8950/best1brawlteams.gif
Brawl Singles: 21 entrants (4 pools, top 3 advance)
1: Cura
2/3: Sharky - split
2/3: Vibe - split
4: Eevee
5: CJT
5: 13370
7: Calm
7: CAC
9: Deli
9: tacoreaper
9: Twin
9: Bax
Bracket: http://img253.imageshack.us/img253/4830/best1brawlsingles.gif
We'll try to host tournaments every couple months. It was great to see the interest in coming out here. Thanks a lot to those that did travel.
My youtube channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/sandaasu1010
I'll put links up for videos as they become uploaded. Here is an entire list of the videos I have in my folder.
Melee doubles
Fighting Polygon vs JesiahTEG + Beta 1
Fighting Polygon vs JesiahTEG + Beta 2
Fighting Polygon vs tacoreaper + TKJ 1
Fighting Polygon vs tacoreaper + TKJ 2
Fighting Polygon vs Kwan + Mikael 1
Fighting Polygon vs Kwan + Mikael 2
Tuna + Cura vs Niko + otg GF 1.1
Tuna + Cura vs Niko + otg GF 1.2
Tuna + Cura vs Niko + otg GF 1.3
Tuna + Cura vs Niko + otg GF 1.4/1.5
Tuna + Cura vs Niko + otg GF Set 2
Melee singles
Kwan (DK) vs Beta (Fox) 1
Kwan (DK) vs Beta (Fox) 2
Cura (Marth) vs Beta (Fox) 1
Cura (Sheik) vs Beta (Fox) 2
Niko (Marth) vs otg (Doc) 1
Niko (Marth) vs otg (Falco) 2
Niko (Marth) vs otg (Falco) 3
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) 1.1
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) 1.2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) 1.3
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) 1.4
Tuna (Sheik) vs Beta (Fox) 1
Tuna (Sheik) vs Beta (Fox) 2/3
Kwan (DK) vs otg (Doc) 1
Kwan (DK) vs otg (Doc) 2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) WF 1.1
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) WF 1.2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) WF 1.3
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) WF 1.4
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) WF 1.5
Kwan (Fox) vs Tuna (Sheik) 1
Kwan (DK) vs Tuna (Sheik) 2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) LF 2.1
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) LF 2.2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) LF 2.3
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) LF 2.4
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) GF 2.1
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) GF 2.2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) GF 2.3
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) GF 2.4/2.5
Melee friendlies
Kwan (DK/Fox) vs Mikael (Falcon) 1-9
Kwan (DK/Fox) vs Beta (Fox) 1-7
Tuna (Pichu) vs Niko (Roy) 1
Brawl doubles
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Cura + Eevee (Blue) WF 1
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Cura + Eevee (Blue) WF 2
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Cura + Eevee (Blue) WF 3
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Cura + Eevee (Blue) WF 4
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Beta + 1337-0 (Blue) LF 1-2
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Beta + 1337-0 (Blue) LF 3
Cura + Eevee (Red) vs Beta + 1337-0 (Blue) GF 1-2
Cura + Eevee (Red) vs Beta + 1337-0 (Blue) GF 3-4
Brawl singles
CJT (ROB) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 1
CJT (ROB) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 2
CJT (ROB) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 3
tacoreaper (Zelda) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 1-2
Vibe (Marth) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 1
Vibe (Marth) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 2
Calm (Olimar) vs tacoreaper (Zelda) 1-2
Vibe (Marth) vs Sharky (ROB) 1
Vibe (Marth) vs Sharky (ROB) 2
Vibe (Mr G&W) vs Sharky (Yoshi) 3
Cura (MK) vs Sharky (MK) WF 1
Cura (DK) vs Sharky (Yoshi) WF 2
Cura (Marth) vs Sharky (Yoshi) WF 3
Brawl friendlies
Cura (Snake) vs Vibe (Marth)
Cura (Toon Link) vs Vibe (Marth)
1: Tuna + Cura - split
1: The recently slim OTShady (Niko + otg) - split
3: JesiahTEG + Beta
4: Kwan + Mikael
5: Zaandaa + Ethan
5: Fighting Polygon Team (Spamus + Nightro)
7: 13370 + Frost
7: tacoreaper + Joe
Bracket: http://img529.imageshack.us/img529/2436/best1meleeteams.gif
Melee Singles: 20 entrants (4 pools, top 3 advance)
1: Niko
2: JesiahTEG
3: Tuna
4: Kwan
5: Beta
5: otg
7: a nub
7: Mikael
9: Zaandaa
9: Cura
9: Erk
9: Nightro
Bracket: http://img810.imageshack.us/img810/2831/best1meleesingles.gif
Brawl Doubles: 12 teams
1: Cura + Eevee
2: Beta + 13370
3: Vibe + Alt
4: Sharky + CJT
5: Bax + Deli
5: Fish + Jeff
7: Zaandaa + Kwan
7: Calm + Twin
9: Felix + Harrison
9: 2Y + ~DE~
9: Frost + Banjo
9: Ger + Reg
Bracket: http://img87.imageshack.us/img87/8950/best1brawlteams.gif
Brawl Singles: 21 entrants (4 pools, top 3 advance)
1: Cura
2/3: Sharky - split
2/3: Vibe - split
4: Eevee
5: CJT
5: 13370
7: Calm
7: CAC
9: Deli
9: tacoreaper
9: Twin
9: Bax
Bracket: http://img253.imageshack.us/img253/4830/best1brawlsingles.gif
We'll try to host tournaments every couple months. It was great to see the interest in coming out here. Thanks a lot to those that did travel.
My youtube channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/sandaasu1010
I'll put links up for videos as they become uploaded. Here is an entire list of the videos I have in my folder.
Melee doubles
Fighting Polygon vs JesiahTEG + Beta 1
Fighting Polygon vs JesiahTEG + Beta 2
Fighting Polygon vs tacoreaper + TKJ 1
Fighting Polygon vs tacoreaper + TKJ 2
Fighting Polygon vs Kwan + Mikael 1
Fighting Polygon vs Kwan + Mikael 2
Tuna + Cura vs Niko + otg GF 1.1
Tuna + Cura vs Niko + otg GF 1.2
Tuna + Cura vs Niko + otg GF 1.3
Tuna + Cura vs Niko + otg GF 1.4/1.5
Tuna + Cura vs Niko + otg GF Set 2
Melee singles
Kwan (DK) vs Beta (Fox) 1
Kwan (DK) vs Beta (Fox) 2
Cura (Marth) vs Beta (Fox) 1
Cura (Sheik) vs Beta (Fox) 2
Niko (Marth) vs otg (Doc) 1
Niko (Marth) vs otg (Falco) 2
Niko (Marth) vs otg (Falco) 3
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) 1.1
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) 1.2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) 1.3
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) 1.4
Tuna (Sheik) vs Beta (Fox) 1
Tuna (Sheik) vs Beta (Fox) 2/3
Kwan (DK) vs otg (Doc) 1
Kwan (DK) vs otg (Doc) 2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) WF 1.1
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) WF 1.2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) WF 1.3
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) WF 1.4
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) WF 1.5
Kwan (Fox) vs Tuna (Sheik) 1
Kwan (DK) vs Tuna (Sheik) 2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) LF 2.1
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) LF 2.2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) LF 2.3
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Tuna (Sheik) LF 2.4
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) GF 2.1
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) GF 2.2
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) GF 2.3
JesiahTEG (Sheik) vs Niko (Marth) GF 2.4/2.5
Melee friendlies
Kwan (DK/Fox) vs Mikael (Falcon) 1-9
Kwan (DK/Fox) vs Beta (Fox) 1-7
Tuna (Pichu) vs Niko (Roy) 1
Brawl doubles
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Cura + Eevee (Blue) WF 1
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Cura + Eevee (Blue) WF 2
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Cura + Eevee (Blue) WF 3
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Cura + Eevee (Blue) WF 4
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Beta + 1337-0 (Blue) LF 1-2
Vibe + Alt (Red) vs Beta + 1337-0 (Blue) LF 3
Cura + Eevee (Red) vs Beta + 1337-0 (Blue) GF 1-2
Cura + Eevee (Red) vs Beta + 1337-0 (Blue) GF 3-4
Brawl singles
CJT (ROB) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 1
CJT (ROB) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 2
CJT (ROB) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 3
tacoreaper (Zelda) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 1-2
Vibe (Marth) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 1
Vibe (Marth) vs 1337-0 (Ness) 2
Calm (Olimar) vs tacoreaper (Zelda) 1-2
Vibe (Marth) vs Sharky (ROB) 1
Vibe (Marth) vs Sharky (ROB) 2
Vibe (Mr G&W) vs Sharky (Yoshi) 3
Cura (MK) vs Sharky (MK) WF 1
Cura (DK) vs Sharky (Yoshi) WF 2
Cura (Marth) vs Sharky (Yoshi) WF 3
Brawl friendlies
Cura (Snake) vs Vibe (Marth)
Cura (Toon Link) vs Vibe (Marth)