- Joined
- Oct 5, 2008
- Messages
- 7,187
Pound 5
Arlington, Virginia. February 19-21, 2011
Arlington, Virginia. February 19-21, 2011
[collapse="2v2"]Pools[collapse="Pools"]MaNg0 (Falco) & Pierce (MK) vs Tiger (Marth) & Spite (MK)
Trela (Lucario) & Jerm (TL) vs Aposl (Samus) & lvl9 (Ness)
Sumer (MK) & Ch33s3 (MK) vs Bionic (MG&W) & rPSI (Wario)
Sumer (MK) & Ch33s3 (MK) vs Pitzer (MK) & Fyre (Pit)
Sumer (MK) & Ch33s3 (MK) vs Pitzer (MK) & Fyre (Pit) 2?
ESAM (Pikachu) & MVD (Snake) vs Aposl (Squirtle) & lvl9 (Squirtle)
Vex (D3) & Velocity (MG&W) vs Aposl (Squirtle) & lvl9 (Squirtle)
ESAM (Pikachu) & MVD (Snake) vs Vex (D3) & Velocity (MG&W)
Omari (Mario) & drock (Snake) vs Vex (HELLO MG&W) & Velocity (DIE MG&W)
NEO (MK) & SlikVik (Wario) vs Sumer (MK) & Ch33s3 (vVv MK)
Will (DK) & Inui (MK) vs Sumer (MK) & Ch33s3 (vVv MK)
Will (DK) & Inui (MK) vs Seibrik (SBRK MK) & Afro (MK)
Omari (DK) & drock (Snake) vs Aposl (Squirtle) & lvl9 (MG&W)
ESAM (Pikachu) & MVD (Snake) vs Omario (luigi) & Drock (Snake)
Trela (Lucario) & Jerm (TL) vs Omari (CF) & Drock (CF)
Will (DK) & Inui (MK) vs Seibrirk (SBRK MetaKnight) & Afro (MK)
Will (DK) & Inui (MK) vs NEO (MK) & SlikVik (Wario)
Pink Fresh (Lucas) & Coney (D3) vs Pwii (MK) & Nakat (MK)
NEO (MK) & SlikVik (Wario) vs Pitzer (MK) & Fyre (Pit)[/collapse]Winners Bracket[collapse="Round 1"]Ally (Snake) & ADHD (Diddy) vs Sassy (ZSS) & Kenny (Pikachu)
Logic (Olimar) & Lie (Diddy) vs Mekos (Lucas) & Armethia (ZSS)[/collapse][collapse="Round 2"]ChuDat (Kirby) & Atomsk (Wario) vs Pink Fresh (Lucas) & Coney (D3)
Shugo (Shugo MK) & Lain (MK) vs Ally (Snake) & ADHD (Diddy Kong)
Kingtoon (TL) & Squall (Snake) vs ESAM (Pikachu) & MVD (Snake)
GNES (Diddy) & Razer (Snake) vs Poltergust (Yoshi) & Takeover (Snake)
Logic (Olimar) & Lie (Diddy) vs Seibrik (SBRK MetaKnight) & Afro (MetaKnight)[/collapse]Losers Bracket[collapse="Round 2"]Poltergust (Yoshi) & Takeover (Snake) vs Vex (HI MG&W) & Velocity (DIE MG&W)
Logic (Olimar) & Lie (Diddy) vs Pwii (PWII MK) & Doom (Orion MK)
Fino (MK) & Kyon (Peach) vs. Shugo (MK) & Lain (MK)
NickRiddle (ZSS) & Kadaj (MK) vs SASSY (ZSS) & Kenny (Snake)[/collapse][collapse="Round 3"]ESAM (Pikachu) & MVD (Snake) vs Jerm (TL) & Trela (Lucario)
Lie (Diddy) & Logic (Olimar) vs. Kadaj (MK) & NickRiddle (ZSS)
Coney (D3) & Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs Shugo (MK) & Lain (MK)[/collapse][collapse="Round 4"]Fatal (BeBeF Snake) & Bizkit (Bizkt Snake) vs NickRiddle (ZSS) & Kadaj (Marth)
Coney (D3) & Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs Gnes (Diddy) & Razer (Snake)[/collapse][collapse="Round 5"]Bizkit (Snake) & Fatal (Snake) vs Gnes (Diddy) Razer (Snake)[/collapse][collapse="Round 6"]Trela (Lucario) & Jerm (TL) vs Afro Thundah (AFRO MK) & Seibrik (SBRK MK)
Ally (Snake) & ADHD (Diddy) vs Razer (Snake) & Gnes (Diddy)[/collapse]Semi Finals[collapse="Winners Semi Finals"]ADHD (Diddy) & Ally (Snake) vs ANTi (A MK) & Mew2King (MK)[/collapse][collapse="Losers Semi Finals"]ADHD (Diddy) & Ally (Snake) vs Jerm (TL) & Trela (Lucario)[/collapse]Finals[collapse="Winners Finals"]M2K (MK) & ANTi (A MK) vs ESAM (Pikachu) & MVD (Snake)[/collapse][collapse="Losers Finals"]Ally (Snake) & ADHD (Diddy) vs ESAM (Pikachu) & MVD (Snake)[/collapse][collapse="Grand Finals 1 & 2"]ADHD (Diddy) & Ally (Snake) vs M2K (MK) & ANTi (A MK)[/collapse][/collapse][collapse="1v1"]Pools[collapse="Round 1 Pool"]ChiboSempai (R.O.B.) vs Pwii (MetaKnight)
Ch33s3 (red Ice Climbers) vs Roller (white Ice Climbers)
Roller (Ice Climbers) vs BloodCross (MetaKnight)
Iliad (Marth) vs Pwii (MetaKnight)
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs Meno (Peach)
Tiger (MetaKnight) vs Roller (Ice Climbers)
Pwii (red MetaKnight) vs (blue MetaKnight)
Shadow1pj (Toon Link) vs Roller (Ice Climbers)
ChiboSempai (R.O.B.) vs Meno (MetaKnight)
Iliad (Marth) vs ChiboSempai (R.O.B.)
Meno (Peach) vs ChiboSempai (R.O.B.)
Ch33s3 (Ice Climbers) vs Tiger (MetaKnight)
BloodCross (MetaKnight) vs Ch33s3 (Ice Climbers)
Hot$ (MetaKnight) vs Iliad (Marth)
Meno (MetaKnight) vs Hot$ (Marth)
Shadow1pj (Toon Link) vs Tiger (Marth)
Iliad (Marth) vs Meno (Peach)
Tiger (Marth) vs BloodCross (Falco)
Ch33s3 (MetaKnight) vs Shadow1pj (Toon Link)
Shadow1pj (Toon Link) vs BloodCross (Falco)
ANTi (MetaKnight) vs King Beef (Pikachu)
Shippo (Lucario) vs D1 (Falco) {Game 3 only}
Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs. Fatal (Snake)
Slikvik (Wario) vs. ESAM (Pikachu)
Mekos (Lucas) vs. MVD (Snake)
Hylian (Ice Climbers) vs. KID Goggles (Sonic)
Boss (Luigi) vs. Will (Donkey Kong)
Trela (Lucario) vs. Vex Kasrani (King Dedede)[/collapse][collapse="Round 2 Pools"]ANTi (MetaKnight) vs King Beef (Pikachu)
ChaosMarth (MetaKnight) vs King Beef (Pikachu)
Shippo (MetaKnight) vs San (Ike)
Sumer (MetaKnight) vs Shippo (Lucario)
Lobos (Toon Link) vs Sumer (MetaKnight)
San (Ike) vs Lobos (Toon Link)
Shippo (MetaKnight) vs Lobos (Toon Link)
San (Ike) vs Sumer (Wolf)
D1 (Falco) vs Sumer (MetaKnight)
San (Ike) vs D1 (Falco)
D1 (Falco) vs Lobos (Toon Link)
BengalzRZ (Marth) vs Ch33s3 (Ice Climbers)
GNES (Diddy Kong) vs GunBlade (MetaKnight)
DarkFlame (Ice Climbers) vs NOID (Samus)
PikaPika (Pikachu) vs Gunblade (Snake)
Ch33s3 (MetaKnight) vs DarkFlame (Ice Climbers)
Shugo (Falco) vs Noid (Samus)
Shugo (Falco) vs BengalsRZ (Marth)
ChuDat (Kirby) vs BengalsRZ (Marth)
GNES (Diddy) vs iPresca (Pikachu)
ChuDat (Kirby) vs NOID (Samus)
Xaltis (MetaKnight) vs PikaPika (Pikachu)
Shugo (MetaKnight) vs Ch33s3 (Ice Climbers)
Xaltis (red MetaKnight) vs GunBlade (default MetaKnight)
Shugo (MetaKnight) vs DarkFlame (Ice Climbers)
GIMR (Mr Game & Watch) vs GunBlade (MetaKnight) 1
GIMR (Mr Game & Watch) vs GunBlade (MetaKnight) 2
GIMR (Mr Game & Watch) vs GunBlade (MetaKnight) 3
Ch33s3 (Ice Climbers) vs NOID (Samus)
GIMR (Mr Game & Watch) vs iPrescea (Pikachu)
ChuDat (Kirby) vs Ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
GIMR (Mr Game & Watch) vs Xaltis (Falco)
BengalsRZ (Marth) vs DarkFlame (Ice Climbers)
Kid Goggles (Sonic) vs BengalsRZ (Marth)
GNES (Diddy Kong) vs GIMR (Ice Climbers)
Lain (Ice Climbers) vs Kid Goggles (Sonic)
GNES (Diddy Kong) vs Xaltis (Falco)
Seagull Man (Wolf) vs. Atomsk (King Dedede)
Poltergust (Yoshi) vs. ADHD (Diddy Kong)
MVD (Snake) vs. Jerm (Toon Link)
Logic (Olimar) vs. San (Ike)
Kadaj (Marth) vs. Fatal (Snake)
Coney (King Dedede) vs. NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus)
ChiboSempai (ROB) vs. Seibrik (MK)
Poltergust (Yoshi) vs. Lain (Ice Climbers)
Trela (Lucario) vs. Anti (Meta Knight)[/collapse]Winners Bracket[collapse="Round 1"]Nicole (Peach) vs Poltergust (Yoshi)
Trela (Lucario) vs. ChiboSempai (R.O.B.)[/collapse][collapse="Round 2"]Atomsk (MK) vs. Seibrik (Meta Knight)[/collapse][collapse="Round 3"]NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus) vs ADHD (Diddy Kong)[/collapse][collapse="Round 4"]UltimateRazer (Snake) vs. Seibrik (Meta Knight)
Gnes (Diddy Kong) vs. ANTi (Meta Knight)
Lie (Diddy Kong) vs. ADHD (Diddy Kong)[/collapse]Losers Bracket[collapse="Round 2"]Kadaj (Marth) vs Atomsk (King Dedede)
Vex Kasrani (Mr. G&W) vs. MVD (Snake)[/collapse][collapse="Round 5"]Mew2King (MetaKnight) vs Logic (Olimar)
NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus) vs ChuDat (Kirby)
Fatal (Fatal Snake) vs MVD (Snake)[/collapse][collapse=Round 6]Fatal (Snake) vs Lie (Diddy Kong)[/collapse][collapse="Round 7"]Razer (RAZER Snake) vs Fatal (Fatal Snake)
Ally (MetaKnight) vs GNES (Diddy Kong)[/collapse][collapse="Round 8"]Ally (MetaKnight) vs. ADHD (Diddy Kong)
ESAM (Pikachu) vs. UltimateRazer (Snake)[/collapse]Semi Finals[collapse="Winners Semi Finals"]Anti (Meta Knight) vs. ESAM (Pikachu)
ADHD (Diddy Kong) vs. Seibrik (Meta Knight)[/collapse][collapse="Losers Semi Finals"]Ally (Ice Climbers) vs. ESAM (Pikachu)[/collapse]Finals[collapse=Winners Finals]Anti (Meta Knight) vs. Seibrik (Meta Knight)[/collapse][collapse="Losers Finals"]Ally (MetaKnight) vs. Seibrik (MetaKnight)[/collapse][collapse="Grand Finals 1 & 2"]Ally (Meta Knight) vs. Anti (Meta Knight)[/collapse][/collapse][collapse="Amateur Bracket"]Winners Bracket[collapse="Round 1"]Kojin (MetaKnight) vs Dark Peach (Peach)
SASSY (Zero Suit Samus) vs PeachKid (Peach)
Inferno (Mario) vs Meno (Peach)[/collapse][collapse="Round 2"]BengalsRZ (Marth) vs PeachKid (Peach)[/collapse][collapse="Round 3"]Shippo (MetaKnight) vs Ch33s3 (Ice Climbers)
Dark Pch (Peach) vs Ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
Meno (Peach) vs Poyo (MetaKnight)
Kenny (Snake) vs Tantalus (MetaKnight)[/collapse][collapse="Round 4"]Poyo (Kirby) vs BloodCross (Falco)[/collapse]Losers Bracket[collapse="Round 4"]Synce (MetaKnight) vs Luckay4Lyphe (Pit)[/collapse][collapse="Round 8"]Poyo (MetaKnight) vs Kenny (Snake)[/collapse]
[collapse="Semi Finals and Finals"]As far as I know, they didn't seem to be recorded, or at least no one has ever shown those videos to me[/collapse][/collapse][collapse="Money Match"]Sharky (Yoshi) vs Zekey (King Dedede)
kid Goggles (Sonic) vs Lie (Diddy Kong)
Nicole (Peach) vs Lie (Diddy Kong)
kid Goggles (Sonic) vs ChiboSempai (R.O.B.)
Dark Peach (Peach) vs Lie (Diddy Kong)
Roller (Ice Climbers) vs Logic (Olimar)
Roller (Ice CLimbers) vs Kid Goggles (Sonic) {game 3 only}
Meno (Peach) vs Coney (King Dedede)
Sharky (Yoshi) vs Pitzer (Pit) {redo}
Anti (MetaKnight) vs Poltergust (Yoshi) MM $5
ANTi (MetaKnight) vs Lie (Olimar) MM $2
ANTi (MetaKnight) vs Mekos (Lucas) MM $1
ANTi (MetaKnight) vs Ally (Marth) MM $1
ANTi (MK) vs Ally (IC) MM $4
ANTi (MetaKnight) vs ESAM (Pikachu) MM $5
Pita Master (King Dedede) vs Zekey (R.O.B) MM $1
MVD (Snake) vs Lie (Diddy Kong) MM $5
MVD (Snake) vs Lie (Diddy Kong) MM $5 2
ESAM (Pikachu) vs Lie (Diddy Kong) MM
ESAM (Pikachu) vs Mister Eric (R.O.B) MM $5
ESAM (Pikachu) vs Mister Eric (R.O.B) MM $5
San (Ike) vs Seibrik (MetaKnight)
D Disciple (Lucario) vs Fino (Olimar)
Fino (Olimar) vs ChiboSempai (R.O.B.)
Fino (Olimar) vs ChiboSempai (R.O.B.)
Dark Peach (Peach) vs Coney (King Dedede)
Dark Peach (Peach) vs NickRiddle (Zero Suit Samus)
Vermanubis (Ganondorf) vs UltimateRazer (Snake)
Vermanubis (Ganondorf) vs Ally (Captain Falcon)[/collapse][collapse="Friendly"]Table (MetaKnight) vs San (Ike)
Dark Peach (Peach) vs Smirf (MetaKnight)[/collapse][collapse="Awesome Stuff!!"]pokemon song @ pound 5
You had to be there aka HugS b mad salty
Pound 5
KingToon is the bes
Exdia's home Run Contest Record[/collapse]
[collapse="results"]
[/collapse]Video thread
http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?p=12232137
Brawl Singles (151 entrants, 2 rounds of pools)
1: Ally ($1024)
2: Anti ($454)
3: Seibrik ($340)
4: ESAM ($180)
5: ADHD ($90)
5: UltimateRazer ($90)
7: Gnes ($44)
7: Fatal ($44)
9: Mew2King
9: NickRiddle
9: Lie
9: Atomsk
13: Logic
13: ChuDat
13: MVD
13: Trela
17: Pwii
17: Shugo
17: Afro Thundah
17: San
17: Coney
17: Kingtoon
17: WarioMaster15 (Malcolm)
17: Poltergust
25: Hylian
25: Pierce
25: Lain (DQ)
25: PikaPika
25: Vex Kasrani
25: Pink Fresh
25: Will
25: Bizkit
33: KirinBlaze
33: iLove
33: Fino
33: The Jerm
33: NOID (DQ)
33: ChiboSempai
33: Doom
33: Squall
33: GIMR
33: Smurf
33: K.I.D. Goggles
33: Nicole
33: Kadaj
33: L_Cancel
33: Seagull (DQ)
33: Inui
49: Table
49: Gunblade
49: Cheese
49: D-Torr
49: Fogo
49: Sassy
49: D1AOS
49: Bloodcross
49: Ebo
49: Razmakazi
49: Luckay4Lyphe
49: Kaffei4Lunch
49: Cook
49: D1
49: Zekey
49: Tantalus
65: Shadow1freej
65: Xaltis
65: BengalsRZ
65: King~
65: Pharaoh Pch Kyon
65: Ramona Flowers
65: Mekos
65: Shadow Hero
65: Pitzer
65: Rayku
65: Slikvik
65: PitsKeyBlade
65: Iliad
65: Takeover
65: Sumer
65: Sync
81: Punishment Divine
81: iPresea
81: Dark Flame
81: Boss
81: Mister Eric
81: SSR
81: LoliLovesRain
81: Pane
81: Googs
81: Peachkid
81: Nasty
81: King Beef
81: ChaosMarth
81: D. Disciple
81: Inferno
81: AkaruiPoyo
97: Artemis
97: Phiddlesticks
97: Sharky
97: Roller
97: Amethia
97: Meno
97: Unknown
97: AEXTREME73
97: FRED
97: rPSI
97: PokemonMasterJamaal3
97: Mugiwara Luffy
97: 2fast
97: Satan
97: ThunderSt0rm
97: Kenny
97: Ash
97: Sheth
97: Lol.
97: Lobos
97: Bionic
97: Jesetto
97: Raidos
97: SnackAttack
97: Aguilers
97: Zodyak
97: Speed
97: Plank
97: xivik
97: (lux)
97: Radium88
97: D-rock
129: Oh. (DQ)
129: TitoPerez
129: Aposl
129: Tiger
129: Bloodynite
129: Hot$
129: Aykayy
129: Darklite
129: Shiri
129: TKbro
129: Twentytwo
129: Famous
129: Spite
129: Isolation
129: Shippo
129: Sphere
129: Deez (DQ)
129: Omari
129: The Keist
129: PerezJR
129: Radian
129: Sin (DQ)
129: Pandu!
Doubles Results (48 teams, 1 round of pools)
1: Mew2King + Anti ($790)
2: Ally + ADHD ($360)
3: ESAM + MVD ($216)
4: Jerm + Trela ($72)
5: Seibrik + Afro Thundah
5: Gnes + UltimateRazer
7: Atomsk + ChuDat
7: Fatal + Bizkit
9: Kingtoon + Squall
9: Tkbro + Malcolm
9: Kadaj + Nick Riddle
9: Coney + Pink Fresh
13: Vex + Velocity
13: Slikvik + NEO
13: Logic + Lie
13: Lain + Shugo
17: Poltergust + Takeover
17: Inui + Will
17: BengalsRZ + Ash
17: PikaPika + L Cancel
17: Pwii + Doom
17: Kenny + Sassy
17: Amethia + Mekos
17: Fino + Kyon
25: Razmakazi + Zekey
25: Seagull + Tantalus
25: Nicole + Fogo
25: Sumer + Cheese
25: Boss + SSR
25: San + Kid Goggles
25: Hylian + Cook
25: Luckay + Lobos
33: Chibo + Mister Eric
33: D-rock + Omari
33: Pierce + Mango
33: Pitzer + Fyre
33: LoliLovesRain + iPresea
33: King Beef + Speed
33: Sync + D.Discple
33: Aguilters + AEX73
41: Sharky + DTorr
41: Aposl + LV9
41: Tiger + Spite
41: rPSI + Bionic
41: Iliad + Googs
41: Snack Attack + Famous
41: Kirinblaze + Nasty
41: Raidos + Phiddlesticks
Amateur Bracket Results (44 entrants)
1: Cheese ($253)
2: Bloodcross ($120)
3: Slikvik ($45)
4: Kenny ($22) (forfeit to slikvik)
5: (lux)
5: Poyo
7: Ebo
7: LLOD (forfeit)
9: Smash G0D (forfeit)
9: Gunblade
9: Luckay4Lyphe
9: Tantalus
13: Googs
13: Iliad
13: Sassy
13: Roller
17: Radium88
17: BengalsRZ
17: Sumer
17: Dark.Pch
17: Shippo
17: Sync
17: Sharky
17: Raz
25: Aposl
25: Phiddlesticks
25: AEXTREME73
25: The Keist
25: 2fast
25: PokemonMasterJamaal3
25: Peachkid
25: Sheth
33: Satan
33: D-rock
33: Kojin
33: Radios
33: Ash
33: rPSI
33: Lobos
33: Raidos
33: Inferno
33: Lol.
33: Mister Eric
33: Meno
49: Nasty
49: Bloodynite