Road to Apex: The Big House
10/22/11
Ann Arbor, MI
Official Videos Thread
Original Thread: http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=304965
Results Thread: http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=313102
Videos Thread: http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=313199
YouTube Channels to subscribe to
Juggleguy's: http://www.youtube.com/user/Juggleguy
Mundungu's: http://www.youtube.com/user/Mundungu8
Lance's: http://www.youtube.com/user/lancevance23
Miscellaneous
Top Ten Plays:
*Not* Top Ten Plays:
Coming soon, by Reneblade and Juggleguy
Stream VOD:
Doubles
S2J/Lovage vs Soul/DBPM
VaNz/Vudujin vs Tafokints/Alcheato
Juggleguy/Hindawg vs Skyson/Dempt
VaNz/Vudujin vs PEEF/TheNumberJay
Idea/Riddlebox vs Juggleguy/Hindawg
Dart/Oro?! vs Drephen/Trail (must see: game 3 ending)
Kail/Shaeden vs Soul/DBPM
Idea/Riddlebox vs ORLY/Mundungu
Rat/Duck vs Drephen/Trail
Dart/Oro?! vs 4%/X
Drephen/Trail vs Kels/Vro
Kels/Vro vs ORLY/Mundungu
Winners Quarters:
S2J/Lovage vs Idea/Riddlebox (must see: game 2 ending)
Tink/Velynn vs VaNz/Vudujin
Losers Quarters:
Kels/Vro vs Tink/Velynn
4%/X vs SFAT/KirbyKaze
Losers Semis:
SFAT/KirbyKaze vs Kels/Vro
Losers Finals:
SFAT/KirbyKaze vs S2J/Lovage
Grand Finals:
S2J/Lovage vs Unknown/RaynEX
Pools
Livestreamed:
Rat vs Weon-X
KirbyKaze vs Shaeden
VanZ vs ORLY
Shady vs Vudujin
Dart vs Tafokints
Trail vs TheLake
Drephen vs FrootLoop
RaynEX vs Vro
Kels vs Taki
Unknown522 vs PEEF
Pool 5:
Tink vs SCOTU
Riddlebox vs SCOTU
Riddlebox vs Toast
Riddlebox vs Dempt
SCOTU vs Toast
Dempt vs Toast
Riddlebox vs Reneblade
Pool 12:
FrootLoop vs Solo
Jungle vs Solo
Pool 13:
SFAT vs Kalamazhu
Pool 14:
BloodyJoker vs Jermesque
Flip vs Denzi
Flip vs Jermesque
Denzi vs Jermesque
Vro vs Denzi
Vro vs Jermesque
Pool 15:
Kels vs Violence
Kels vs Eiodyne (must see: JV 5 stock)
Kels vs Butch G
Butch G vs Eiodyne
Violence vs Butch G
Violence vs Eiodyne
Pool 16:
The Good Doctor vs BertBusDriver
Kinglit vs BertBusDriver
Singles Bracket
(listed in chronological bracket order -- to avoid spoilers, just scroll down one line at a time)
Winners 1st Round:
ORLY vs SilentSwag
Winners 2nd Round:
ORLY vs TheLake
Duck vs Weon-X
Little England vs Raynex
Lovage vs Trail
Winners 3rd Round:
S2J vs Drephen
VanZ vs ORLY
Dart vs RaynEX
Lovage vs Moose
Duck vs SFAT
Winners Quarters:
S2J vs Unknown522
Idea vs VanZ
Duck vs Dart
KirbyKaze vs Lovage
Winners Semis:
VanZ vs Unknown522
Duck vs Lovage
Winners Finals:
Lovage vs VanZ
Losers 2nd Round:
Shady vs Oro?
Kalamazhu vs Windrose
Tafokints vs SilentSwag
Losers 3rd Round:
Vro vs Tafokints
Losers 4th Round:
Velynn vs RaynEX
Tink vs Tafokints
Trail vs SlayerTokey
Rat vs Drephen
Losers 5th Round:
Trail vs Drephen
Weon-X vs ORLY
Tink vs Moose
SFAT vs RaynEX
Losers 6th Round:
Tink vs S2J
KirbyKaze vs Trail
Losers 7th Round:
RaynEX vs S2J
KirbyKaze vs Weon-X
Losers Quarters:
S2J vs Duck
KirbyKaze vs Unknown522
Losers Semis:
S2J vs KirbyKaze
Losers Finals:
S2J vs VanZ
Grand Finals:
Lovage vs S2J
Thanks for watching!