Zoro
Smash Champion
Advent II Thread
Doubles
1: Hungrybox and Plup ($50.40)
2: Qdvs and Skrach ($25.20)
3: Colbol and Gahtzu ($8.40)
4: Apollo and dark sonic
5: Zoro and III
5: Bair Jew and McNinja
7: Yummynbeefy and Shadowspear
Singles
Five Rounds of Swiss - Top 16 Enter Double Elimination Bracket
(Don't have exact payouts for singles)
1: Hbox (Swiss Rounds Won:Red Dragoon, Colbol,Vericz, Skrach Lost: Plup)
2: Plup (Won: McNinja, AceDudeYeah, Harriet The Guy, Gahtzu, Hungrybox)
3: Colbol (Won: YummyNBeefy, Dark Sonic, III, Gahtzu Lost: Hungrybox )
4: Skrach (Won: BairJew, Dark Sonic, Uuaa, Harriet The Guy Lost: Hungrybox)
5: Uuaa (Won: Scidadle, Zoro, Hiroshi, AceDudeYeah Lost: Skrach)
6: Dark Sonic (Won: Van, Rekrul, Pengie Lost: Skrach, Colbol)
7: AceDudeyeah (Won: Action B, Rekrul, Vericz, Lost: Plup, Uuaa)
8: Harriet The Guy (Won: Peanut, Hiroshi, Pengie Lost: Plup, Skrach)
9: Zoro (Won: Wizzrobe, YummyNBeefy, Peanut, Hiroshi Lost: Uuaa)
10: Vericz (Won: Eikelmann, Keelime, YummyNBeefy Lost: Hungrybox, AceDudeYeah)
11: action B (Won: ****ing Bavid,Eikelmann Scidadle Lost:AceDudeYeah, Peanut)
12: Hiroshi (Won: KeeLime, Eikelmann Lost: Harriet The Guy, Uuaa, Zoro)
13: Gahtzu (Won: ShadowSpear, Rekrul, III Lost: Plup, Colbol)
14: AT&T (AL) (Won:McNinja,Scidadle,Van Lost: III,YummyNBeefy)
15: Keelime (Won:Red Dragoon,****ing Bavid, III Lost: Hiroshi, Vericz)
16: YummyNBeefy :ganonmelee: (Won:Van,AT&T(AL) Lost: Colbol, Zoro, Vericz)
17: III (Won: AT&T(AL), Pengie Lost: Gahtzu,Colbol Keelime
18: Rekrul (Won: ****ing Bavid, Peanut Lost: Gahtzu,AceDudeYeah, Dark Sonic)
19: Peanut (Won: BYE, Action B Lost: Harriet The Guy,Zoro,Rekrul)
20: Scidadle (Won:ShadowSpear,WizzRobe Lost: Uuaa, AT&T (AL), Action B)
21: Pengie (Won: BYE,Wizzrobe Lost: III, Harriet The Guy, Dark Sonic)
22: Eikelmann :ganonmelee: (Won: BairJew, Mcninja Lost: Vericz, Hiroshi, Action B
23: Van (Won:BairJew, McNinja Lost: Dark Sonic, YummyNBeefy, AT&T(AL)
24: Wizzrobe (Won:RedDragoon,Bairjew Lost: Zoro, Pengie,Scidadle)
25: ****|ing Bavid (Won: Shadow Spear, RedDragoon Lost: Rekrul, Action B, Keelime)
26: McNinja (Won:BYE Lost: Plup, AT&T (AL), Van, Eikelmann)
27: RedDragoon (Won:BYE Lost: Hungrybox, Wizzrobe, KeeLime, ****ing Bavid)
28: Bairjew (Won: Bairjew Lost: Skrach, Eikelmann, Van, Wizzrobe)
29: Shadow Spear :mewtwo: (Won:BYE Lost: Gahtzu, Scidadle, ****ing Bavid, Bairjew)
AMATEUR BRACKET
1: Eikelmann :ganonmelee:
2: Rekrul
3: Sword Dancer
4: Scidadle
5: Peanut
6: ****|ing Bavid
7: Red Dragoon
8: Shadow Spear :mewtwo: