Le_THieN
Smash Lord
OH SNAP! v4.0
Oklahoma Hosts Smash - Need a Pummeling?
The Heritage Room, The Weitzenhoffer Room & Crossroads Lounge; University of Oklahoma
Norman, OK
22 November 2008
Entrants: 112
Pools: eight 14-player pools
Brackets: 48 players
Singles:
1. Dojo (Meta Knight)
2. Roy_R (Marth)
3. Le THieN (Diddy Kong)
4. Melee1 (Ice Climbers, Meta Knight)
5. Sethlon (Falco)
5. Foursaken (King DeDeDe, Meta Knight)
7. Hylian (Game & Watch, Meta Knight, Ice Climbers, Falco)
7. T-Rex (Snake)
9. Santi (Toon Link)
9. Ky (Pit)
9. D4ba (Meta Knight, Snake, Falco)
9. Infinity (Meta Knight)
13. UTD Zac (Game & Watch)
13. Wotts (Zero Suit Samus)
13. Royal Nynja (Diddy Kong)
13. Kown (Pit)
17. DallasPhat (Marth)
17. BASS (Wario)
17. Domo (Meta Knight)
17. Karmacide (Snake)
17. KOS-MOS (Peach, Zero Suit Samus, Marth)
17. Light (Game & Watch, Meta Knight)
17. Shuz (Wolf, Kirby)
17. Fogo (King DeDeDe, Lucario)
25. Xyro (Samus)
25. Clel (Marth)
25. Bwett (Yoshi)
25. Gravy (Wolf, King DeDeDe)
25. Holms (Kirby)
25. Zeton (Fox)
25. Steeler (Pokémon Trainer)
25. Bad News Bear (Pikachu, Marth)
33. Zinth (Meta Knight, Marth)
33. Kyle (ROB)
33. Shade (Wolf, Ike)
33. 999% (King DeDeDe)
33. KLEIN (Diddy Kong)
33. Attackstorm (Falco)
33. Angel (Snake, Falco)
33. GMo (Falco, Donkey Kong)
33. M Prism (Zero Suit Samus)
33. Waka (Game & Watch, ROB)
33. Mr. 3000 (Sonic)
33. Phoenix Alpha (Lucas)
33. Chuck Nasty [forfeit] (Pokémon Trainer)
33. Arikado (Falco, Game & Watch)
33. Affinity (Metaknight)
33. SARS Pirate (Snake/Wario)
49-112. remainder of pools players
Doubles:
1. Broken Arrow (Santi & Dojo)
2. W=MK^2 (D4ba & Infinity)
3. DuggFinn, Will You Marry Me> (Fogo & UTD Zac)
4. Origami (Sethlon & Hylian)
5. Heaven and Hell (Doma & Ky)
5. 5 Letter 'S' Word (Mr. 3000 & T-Rex)
7. Jiggs and **** (PedoBear & Clo)
7. Alan, Get Back in the Car Before I Beat You (Bad News Bear & Light)
9. Undecided (Saber & SEI)
9. Dallas1 (DallasPHAT & Melee1)
9. Meta Gear Solid (Affinity & Karmacide)
9. Don't Taze Me Bro! (Stealth Raptor & Chaos Theory)
13. The Land Before Yoshi (Bwett/Shuz)
13. BFFs (Zinth & Po Pimpus)
13. Xyro is Trash (Xyro & Kown)
13. Bass & Chaz (Bass & Chaz)
17. Rice Cakes (Nynja and M Prism)
17. Alpha Foreskin (Forsaken/Phoenix Alpha)
17. We Are Gonna Kill You Off the Top (Kalo & Wotts)
17. Gay Nasty (TypEX & Chuck Nasty)
17. Fat Legs (Roy_R & Furbs)
17. Team Leftovers (Khaoz & Arikado)
17. Latin Thunder (Waka & Joose)
17. Gimpyfish (Clark & Dam)
25. Twinkie (Shade & Kyle)
25. Death by Snu Snu (Scud & Hazy)
25. Buttmunchers (GMo & KPeezy)
25. Team Bubble Gum (Holms & Attackstorm)
25. Team Chaingrab (Angel & Dizzi)
25. Furry Fury (Zeaton & Super Gamer)
25. I cant Believe You HaveDone This (Young Deezy & Auddy)
25. Shaved Music and the Alcoholic Power (Gravity & SARS)
33. Sakurai!!! (Tatsu & GT)
33. CP$ (Pay$ & CPU)
33. Mulligans (Irish Dude & ???)
Crew Battle:
Oklahoma
Winner: Texas (with 5 players remaining)
Oklahoma Hosts Smash - Need a Pummeling?
The Heritage Room, The Weitzenhoffer Room & Crossroads Lounge; University of Oklahoma
Norman, OK
22 November 2008
Entrants: 112
Pools: eight 14-player pools
Brackets: 48 players
Singles:
1. Dojo (Meta Knight)
2. Roy_R (Marth)
3. Le THieN (Diddy Kong)
4. Melee1 (Ice Climbers, Meta Knight)
5. Sethlon (Falco)
5. Foursaken (King DeDeDe, Meta Knight)
7. Hylian (Game & Watch, Meta Knight, Ice Climbers, Falco)
7. T-Rex (Snake)
9. Santi (Toon Link)
9. Ky (Pit)
9. D4ba (Meta Knight, Snake, Falco)
9. Infinity (Meta Knight)
13. UTD Zac (Game & Watch)
13. Wotts (Zero Suit Samus)
13. Royal Nynja (Diddy Kong)
13. Kown (Pit)
17. DallasPhat (Marth)
17. BASS (Wario)
17. Domo (Meta Knight)
17. Karmacide (Snake)
17. KOS-MOS (Peach, Zero Suit Samus, Marth)
17. Light (Game & Watch, Meta Knight)
17. Shuz (Wolf, Kirby)
17. Fogo (King DeDeDe, Lucario)
25. Xyro (Samus)
25. Clel (Marth)
25. Bwett (Yoshi)
25. Gravy (Wolf, King DeDeDe)
25. Holms (Kirby)
25. Zeton (Fox)
25. Steeler (Pokémon Trainer)
25. Bad News Bear (Pikachu, Marth)
33. Zinth (Meta Knight, Marth)
33. Kyle (ROB)
33. Shade (Wolf, Ike)
33. 999% (King DeDeDe)
33. KLEIN (Diddy Kong)
33. Attackstorm (Falco)
33. Angel (Snake, Falco)
33. GMo (Falco, Donkey Kong)
33. M Prism (Zero Suit Samus)
33. Waka (Game & Watch, ROB)
33. Mr. 3000 (Sonic)
33. Phoenix Alpha (Lucas)
33. Chuck Nasty [forfeit] (Pokémon Trainer)
33. Arikado (Falco, Game & Watch)
33. Affinity (Metaknight)
33. SARS Pirate (Snake/Wario)
49-112. remainder of pools players
Doubles:
1. Broken Arrow (Santi & Dojo)
2. W=MK^2 (D4ba & Infinity)
3. DuggFinn, Will You Marry Me> (Fogo & UTD Zac)
4. Origami (Sethlon & Hylian)
5. Heaven and Hell (Doma & Ky)
5. 5 Letter 'S' Word (Mr. 3000 & T-Rex)
7. Jiggs and **** (PedoBear & Clo)
7. Alan, Get Back in the Car Before I Beat You (Bad News Bear & Light)
9. Undecided (Saber & SEI)
9. Dallas1 (DallasPHAT & Melee1)
9. Meta Gear Solid (Affinity & Karmacide)
9. Don't Taze Me Bro! (Stealth Raptor & Chaos Theory)
13. The Land Before Yoshi (Bwett/Shuz)
13. BFFs (Zinth & Po Pimpus)
13. Xyro is Trash (Xyro & Kown)
13. Bass & Chaz (Bass & Chaz)
17. Rice Cakes (Nynja and M Prism)
17. Alpha Foreskin (Forsaken/Phoenix Alpha)
17. We Are Gonna Kill You Off the Top (Kalo & Wotts)
17. Gay Nasty (TypEX & Chuck Nasty)
17. Fat Legs (Roy_R & Furbs)
17. Team Leftovers (Khaoz & Arikado)
17. Latin Thunder (Waka & Joose)
17. Gimpyfish (Clark & Dam)
25. Twinkie (Shade & Kyle)
25. Death by Snu Snu (Scud & Hazy)
25. Buttmunchers (GMo & KPeezy)
25. Team Bubble Gum (Holms & Attackstorm)
25. Team Chaingrab (Angel & Dizzi)
25. Furry Fury (Zeaton & Super Gamer)
25. I cant Believe You HaveDone This (Young Deezy & Auddy)
25. Shaved Music and the Alcoholic Power (Gravity & SARS)
33. Sakurai!!! (Tatsu & GT)
33. CP$ (Pay$ & CPU)
33. Mulligans (Irish Dude & ???)
Crew Battle:
Oklahoma
- BASS
- Chuck Nasty
- Zinth
- SARS Pirate
- Shade
- Le THieN (crew leader)
- TypEX
- KOS-MOS
- Kyle
- Po Pimpus
- Roy_R
- Infinity
- Sethlon
- Santi
- Mr. 3000
- T-Rex
- d4ba
- Melee1
- Dojo
- Hylian (crew leader)
Winner: Texas (with 5 players remaining)