Moses.
Smash Journeyman
April 16th, 2011
Gainesville, FL
Gainesville, FL
Venue:
Delta Upsilon Fraternity, Δϒ
1814 W. University Ave.
Gainesville, FL 32603
Events:
Melee Doubles
Melee Singles
Amateur Bracket: Players knocked out of the tournament early (either 0-2 in bracket or not make it out of pools) will have a chance to buy into the Amateur Bracket. This bracket will function the same as the regular bracket, but with amateurs instead.
Melee Singles
Amateur Bracket: Players knocked out of the tournament early (either 0-2 in bracket or not make it out of pools) will have a chance to buy into the Amateur Bracket. This bracket will function the same as the regular bracket, but with amateurs instead.
Prices:
Venue Fee: $5 (will be going towards charity)
Doubles: $10 per team ($5 per player)
Singles: $10
Amateur Bracket: $5
*Subject to change prior to tournament.
Doubles: $10 per team ($5 per player)
Singles: $10
Amateur Bracket: $5
*Subject to change prior to tournament.
Payouts:
Doubles:
1st: 60%
2nd: 30%
3rd: 10%
Singles: 2nd: 30%
3rd: 10%
1st: 60%
2nd: 30%
3rd: 10%
Amateur Bracket: 2nd: 30%
3rd: 10%
1st: 60%
2nd: 30%
3rd: 10%
2nd: 30%
3rd: 10%
Tournament Schedule:
11:00 - 12:00: Registration
12:00 - 3:00: Doubles
3:00 - 10:00: Singles
10:00: Leave Venue
12:00 - 3:00: Doubles
3:00 - 10:00: Singles
10:00: Leave Venue
Rules:
Finals AND semifinals will both be best 3 of 5, with best 2 of 3 for the rest of the bracket.
If we have enough people, we will try to run pools with 2 of 3 sets in pools.
Attendance/Interested:
1. Moses (Gainesville)
2. Linguini (Gainesville)
3. RockCrock (Gainesville)
4. Harriettheguy (Gainesville)
5. Mighty Mo (Gainesville)
6. BladeOfApollo (Gainesville)
7. VGMastaRicky (Gainesville)
8. Blindghost (Gainesville)
9. Raistlin (Gainesville)
10. CashMooney (Gainesville)
11. HungryBox (Orlando)
12. Blea Gelo (Miami)
13. RedHalberd (Tampa)
14. Zone (Panama City)
15. Pengie (Orlando)
16. Rohins (Tampa)
17. +Tampa
18. Terror (?)
19. DewDaDash (Gainesville)
20. Plup (Orlando)
21. D Who? (Auburndale)
22. Masky <3 (Gainesville)
23. Kris (Gainesville)
24. Waza (Gainesville)
25. Saiya (Gainesville)
26. Miles (Gainesville)
27. azianraven (Davie)
28. Skrach (Orlando)
29. Phanna (Gainesville)
30. Colbol (Casselberry)
31. Zoro (Orlando)
32. TropicalTaco (Panama City)
33. DarkSonic (Orlando)
2. Linguini (Gainesville)
3. RockCrock (Gainesville)
4. Harriettheguy (Gainesville)
5. Mighty Mo (Gainesville)
6. BladeOfApollo (Gainesville)
7. VGMastaRicky (Gainesville)
8. Blindghost (Gainesville)
9. Raistlin (Gainesville)
10. CashMooney (Gainesville)
11. HungryBox (Orlando)
12. Blea Gelo (Miami)
13. RedHalberd (Tampa)
14. Zone (Panama City)
15. Pengie (Orlando)
16. Rohins (Tampa)
17. +Tampa
18. Terror (?)
19. DewDaDash (Gainesville)
20. Plup (Orlando)
21. D Who? (Auburndale)
22. Masky <3 (Gainesville)
23. Kris (Gainesville)
24. Waza (Gainesville)
25. Saiya (Gainesville)
26. Miles (Gainesville)
27. azianraven (Davie)
28. Skrach (Orlando)
29. Phanna (Gainesville)
30. Colbol (Casselberry)
31. Zoro (Orlando)
32. TropicalTaco (Panama City)
33. DarkSonic (Orlando)
HYPE:
HYPE VIDEO
SIGNATURE BANNER:
Here a wicked banner I made for my signature. Show your support with this!
Part of a series of Atlantic South Smash Tournaments