5ive
Smash Champion
Great tournament everyone. Again, much thanks to Gi, Mikey, Dud, and Doc for helping to make the tournament run smoothly and Fizz for providing the venue. Bracket images will be posted up soon.
A lot of people were asking me how to get Brawl+. If you're interested, go to www.BrawlPlus.net.
Please try to fill me in on what characters people used.
Brawl Singles
34 Entrants
1. Doc (Diddy, Metaknight)
2. Kingace (Metaknight)
3. Joe (Metaknight, Fox)
4. Culex (Falco, Snake, DK)
5. Raidos (Ice Climbers)
5. Mikey (Snake, D3)
7. Iliad (Marth, Falco, Link)
7. RayKalm (Ganondorf)
9. Kuenzel (ZSS)
9. Cruxis (Snake)
9. Yoh (Samus)
9. Distructo (Toon Link)
13. Niko (Peach)
13. Sauc3 (Kirby, ICs, Samus)
13. Decoy (Snake)
13. Gi (Wario)
17. Inle (Marth)
17. MarikYoshi (Yoshi)
17. JustNoOne (Luigi)
17. Zetsu (Falco)
17. Crowl (Link)
17. AvariceX (Snake)
17. 5ive (Pikachu)
17. AK
25. SkylerSilver (Various)
25. .Exe (ZSS)
25. JD (Olimar)
25. Fizz (Lucario)
25. Jamal
25. HC
25. Han (Yoshi)
25. JB (Wolf)
Brackets can be found here.
Brawl Doubles
12 Entrants
1. KingAce + Doc
2. Joe + Iliad
3. Mikey + Cruxis
4. Decoy + D2K
5. Yoh + Crown
5. Jack + Gi
7. Kalm + PK-Ow
7. .exe + zetsou
9. Jmal + JB
9. JustNoOne + SkylerSilver
9. JD + AK
9. Culex + Sauc3
Brackets can be found here.
Brawl+ Singles
16 Entrants
1. Distructo (Toon Link)
2. Eugene (Captain Falcon)
3. 5ive (Pikachu)
3. AvariceX (Ness)
5. Gi (Ice Climbers)
5. Joe (Falco)
7. Idea (Jigglypuff)
7. Jack (Ganondorf)
9. Decoy (Falco)
9. JustNoOne (Luigi)
9. Painted Ghost (Peach)
9. Doc (Metaknight)
13. Pause (Metaknight)
13. Han (Yoshi)
13. Fizz (Lucario)
13. NQ (Squirtle)
Brackets can be found here.
Street Fighter 4 Singles
12 Entrants
1. Raynex (Abel)
2. C3 (Honda)
3. Josh (Balrog)
5. Eugene (Sakura)
5. PaintedGhost (Sagat/Balrog)
7. Mikey (Ryu/Chun Li)
7. 5ive (Rufus)
7. Distructo (Ryu)
9. Gi (El Fuerte)
9. Jack (Zangief)
9. Avaricex (Abel)
11. Nikki (Ryu)
Videos
Brawl Singles
Grand Finals
KingAce vs SilverDoc - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9wvnoKD-csY
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zfwVNgM3_qU
Losers Finals
KingAce vs TOJoe - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fmJw3P2Shrw
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_uqyE4q1J08
Bracket Matches
KingAce vs Culex - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uGIrhBGwGrA
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uS-oO65zfpw
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vG1vmh1IVTE
Brawl Doubles
Grand Finals
KingAce and SilverDoc vs TOJoe and Iliad - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bAzbqQLsNAc
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcuT-vxwE9w
Losers Finals
TOJoe and Iliad vs Cruxis and Mikey - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n-r3E_lhPjw
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=baiM5rJMwrI
Bracket Matches
sauc3 and Culex vs D2K and .decoy - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G-s4VaqERIM
TOJoe and Iliad vs SkylerSilver and JustNobody - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FtUHpx7LqyQ
Brawl Friendlies/Money Matches
Money Matches
Kingace vs sauc3 - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Aj0lXaH-0AM
Culex vs Ray Kalm - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1CBAxyx_Fbo
TOJoe vs Ray Kalm - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BayN8GXr1rw
Friendlies
Culex vs Zetsu - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wpqbhhI7wwU
JustNobody vs Tasty - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MD3cCjlGPag
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BgsKjug34Y0
Brawl+ Brackets
Distructo (Toon Link) vs. Gi (Olimar)
Eugene (Falcon) vs. Toronto Joe (MK)
AvariceX (MK) vs. Distructo (TL)
Distructo (Toon Link) vs. Doc (MK) 1/3
Distructo (Toon Link) vs. Doc (MK) 3/3
5ive (Pikachu) vs Jack (Snake) 1/3
5ive (Pikachu) vs Jack (Snake) 2/3
Eugene (Falcon) vs. Idea (Puff) 2
Eugene (Falcon) vs. Idea (DK) 3
Brawl+ Friendlies
Eugene (Marth) vs. Distructo (TL)
Eugene (Falcon) vs. ? (Wolf)
PaintedGhost (Peach) vs. 5ive (Marth)
5ive (Pikachu) vs. Eugene (Falcon)
PaintedGhost (Peach) vs. 5ive (Pikachu)
Fonez (Peach) vs. Marik (Yoshi)
A lot of people were asking me how to get Brawl+. If you're interested, go to www.BrawlPlus.net.
Please try to fill me in on what characters people used.
Brawl Singles
34 Entrants
1. Doc (Diddy, Metaknight)
2. Kingace (Metaknight)
3. Joe (Metaknight, Fox)
4. Culex (Falco, Snake, DK)
5. Raidos (Ice Climbers)
5. Mikey (Snake, D3)
7. Iliad (Marth, Falco, Link)
7. RayKalm (Ganondorf)
9. Kuenzel (ZSS)
9. Cruxis (Snake)
9. Yoh (Samus)
9. Distructo (Toon Link)
13. Niko (Peach)
13. Sauc3 (Kirby, ICs, Samus)
13. Decoy (Snake)
13. Gi (Wario)
17. Inle (Marth)
17. MarikYoshi (Yoshi)
17. JustNoOne (Luigi)
17. Zetsu (Falco)
17. Crowl (Link)
17. AvariceX (Snake)
17. 5ive (Pikachu)
17. AK
25. SkylerSilver (Various)
25. .Exe (ZSS)
25. JD (Olimar)
25. Fizz (Lucario)
25. Jamal
25. HC
25. Han (Yoshi)
25. JB (Wolf)
Brackets can be found here.
Brawl Doubles
12 Entrants
1. KingAce + Doc
2. Joe + Iliad
3. Mikey + Cruxis
4. Decoy + D2K
5. Yoh + Crown
5. Jack + Gi
7. Kalm + PK-Ow
7. .exe + zetsou
9. Jmal + JB
9. JustNoOne + SkylerSilver
9. JD + AK
9. Culex + Sauc3
Brackets can be found here.
Brawl+ Singles
16 Entrants
1. Distructo (Toon Link)
2. Eugene (Captain Falcon)
3. 5ive (Pikachu)
3. AvariceX (Ness)
5. Gi (Ice Climbers)
5. Joe (Falco)
7. Idea (Jigglypuff)
7. Jack (Ganondorf)
9. Decoy (Falco)
9. JustNoOne (Luigi)
9. Painted Ghost (Peach)
9. Doc (Metaknight)
13. Pause (Metaknight)
13. Han (Yoshi)
13. Fizz (Lucario)
13. NQ (Squirtle)
Brackets can be found here.
Street Fighter 4 Singles
12 Entrants
1. Raynex (Abel)
2. C3 (Honda)
3. Josh (Balrog)
5. Eugene (Sakura)
5. PaintedGhost (Sagat/Balrog)
7. Mikey (Ryu/Chun Li)
7. 5ive (Rufus)
7. Distructo (Ryu)
9. Gi (El Fuerte)
9. Jack (Zangief)
9. Avaricex (Abel)
11. Nikki (Ryu)
Videos
Brawl Singles
Grand Finals
KingAce vs SilverDoc - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9wvnoKD-csY
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zfwVNgM3_qU
Losers Finals
KingAce vs TOJoe - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fmJw3P2Shrw
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_uqyE4q1J08
Bracket Matches
KingAce vs Culex - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uGIrhBGwGrA
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uS-oO65zfpw
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vG1vmh1IVTE
Brawl Doubles
Grand Finals
KingAce and SilverDoc vs TOJoe and Iliad - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bAzbqQLsNAc
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcuT-vxwE9w
Losers Finals
TOJoe and Iliad vs Cruxis and Mikey - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n-r3E_lhPjw
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=baiM5rJMwrI
Bracket Matches
sauc3 and Culex vs D2K and .decoy - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G-s4VaqERIM
TOJoe and Iliad vs SkylerSilver and JustNobody - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FtUHpx7LqyQ
Brawl Friendlies/Money Matches
Money Matches
Kingace vs sauc3 - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Aj0lXaH-0AM
Culex vs Ray Kalm - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1CBAxyx_Fbo
TOJoe vs Ray Kalm - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BayN8GXr1rw
Friendlies
Culex vs Zetsu - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wpqbhhI7wwU
JustNobody vs Tasty - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MD3cCjlGPag
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BgsKjug34Y0
Brawl+ Brackets
Distructo (Toon Link) vs. Gi (Olimar)
Eugene (Falcon) vs. Toronto Joe (MK)
AvariceX (MK) vs. Distructo (TL)
Distructo (Toon Link) vs. Doc (MK) 1/3
Distructo (Toon Link) vs. Doc (MK) 3/3
5ive (Pikachu) vs Jack (Snake) 1/3
5ive (Pikachu) vs Jack (Snake) 2/3
Eugene (Falcon) vs. Idea (Puff) 2
Eugene (Falcon) vs. Idea (DK) 3
Brawl+ Friendlies
Eugene (Marth) vs. Distructo (TL)
Eugene (Falcon) vs. ? (Wolf)
PaintedGhost (Peach) vs. 5ive (Marth)
5ive (Pikachu) vs. Eugene (Falcon)
PaintedGhost (Peach) vs. 5ive (Pikachu)
Fonez (Peach) vs. Marik (Yoshi)