Slhoka
Smash Lord
Want more information about this tournament? Check the results thread!
Credits :
As always, we managed to record quite a few sets, thanks to our usual uploaders: massive thanks to X-17, BSeed, Doraki, and Nedved, who already have uploaded many tournament sets on the shared French Melee youtube channel:
All the tournament sets haven't been uploaded yet, but everything should be done within the next days. This thread will be updated frequently to add new sets.
Also, some information about the characters played by each player aren't filled ou yet. It will be completed soon.
Singles :
Bracket
Winners’ Round 1 |*Zen vs VanityAngel | Watch it!
|Willy vs Mahie / | Watch it!
|Kurogane vs Samplay | Watch it!
||
Losers’ Round 1 |Feca-Link vs Qlex :ganonmelee:| Watch it!
| |
TOP 24 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Winners’ Round 2 |VanityAngel vs Aska | Watch it!
| |
Losers’ Round 3 |Aether vs porc | Watch it!
| |
TOP 12 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Winners’ Quarters |Cyr vs Aether | Watch it!
|Fuzzyness vs leffen | Watch it!
| |
Losers' Round 4 |Cyr vs Android | Watch it!
|VanityAngel vs leffen | Watch it!
||
TOP 8 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Losers' Round 5 |Cyr vs Android | Watch it!
|VanityAngel vs leffen | Watch it!
| |
TOP 6 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Winners’ Semis |Fuzzyness / vs Ice / | Watch it!
|Armada vs OverTriforce / | Watch it!
| |
Losers’ Quarters |Cyr vs Ice | Watch it!
|leffen vs OverTriforce | Watch it!
| |
TOP 4 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Losers’ Semis |Ice vs OverTriforce | Watch it!
| |
Winners’ Finals |Armada vs Fuzzyness / | Watch it!
| |
Losers’ Finals |Ice / vs Fuzzyness / / | Watch it!
||
Grand Finals |Ice vs Armada | Watch it!
Doubles :
Bracket
Winners’ Round 1 |Bunwa / + Doraki vs Sky + Tenebron | Watch it!
||
Losers' Round 2 |Nedved + JD vs Mrik + Feca-Link | Watch it!
|Phyr + SaiX vs Samplay + X-17 | Watch it!
|Mrik + Feca-Link vs Mahie + Fays | Watch it!
||
Winners’ Round 2 |Tekk + Willy vs Bunwa / + Doraki | Watch it!
|Aska + Charlon vs Phyr + SaiX | Watch it!
|Baxon + VanityAngel vs Samplay + X-17 | Watch it!
||
TOP 12 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Winners’ round 3 |Armada + Ice vs Bunwa / + Doraki | Watch it!
|Salepâte + porc vs Cyr + Slhoka | Watch it!
||
Losers' Round 4 |Phyr + SaiX vs CM + Aether | Watch it!
|Tekk + Willy vs Cyr /+ Slhoka | Watch it!
|Mahie + Fays vs Aska + Charlon | Watch it!
||
TOP 8 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Losers’ round 5 |Phyr + SaiX vs Tekk + Willy | Watch it!
|Bunwa / + Doraki vs Aska + Charlon | Watch it!
||
TOP 6 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Winners’ Semis |Armada + Ice vs Baxon + VanityAngel | Watch it!
|Fuzzyness + leffen vs Salepâte + porc | Watch it!
||
Losers’ round 6 |Tekk + Willy vs Baxon + VanityAngel | Watch it!
|Doraki + Bunwa vs porc + Salepâte | Watch it!
||
TOP 4 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Losers’ round 7 |Tekk + Willy vs Salepâte + porc | Watch it!
||
Winners’ Final |Armada + Ice vs Fuzzyness + leffen| Watch it!
||
Losers’ Final |Salepâte + porc vs Armada + Ice| Watch it!
||
Grand Final set 1 |Fuzzyness + leffen vs Armada + Ice| Watch it!
||
Grand Finals set 2 |Fuzzyness + leffen vs Armada + Ice| Watch it!