Slhoka
Smash Lord
TSL:R! happened a bit more than a week ago, and as you may have read on the Results thread.
The tournament was also a success regarding recording. We had many failures at the past tournaments : only one recording setup, no sound for the finals, stuff like that.
But this time, we had 4 recording setups, allowing us to record many, many games. Thanks to X-17, BSeed, Doraki, and the players from Dijon (Nedved, Lukahn, LordYggdrasil), the tournament set are being uploaded to the shared French Melee youtube channel :
All the tournament sets haven't been uploaded yet, but everything should be done by the end of the week. See the following tables to know if a set has been recorded or not.
This thread will be updated frequently to add new matchs.
Singles :
Bracket
Winners’ Round 1 |X-17 vs Slhoka | Watch it!
|Baxon vs DraQ | Watch it!
|Panda Soldier :ganonmelee: vs JiM | Watch it!
|Axioule vs Salepâte | Watch it!
||
Losers’ Round 1 |Slhoka vs MetalFox | Watch it!
| |
TOP 24 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Winners’ Round 2 |Mrik vs porc | Watch it!
|Tekk vs Qlex :ganonmelee:| Watch it!
|Mahie / vs Cyr | Watch it!
|DjaGoF vs X-17 | Watch it!
||
Losers’ Round 2 |DjagoF vs Fauster Fayk | Watch it!
|JiM vs Aether |incoming
| |
TOP 16 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Losers’ Round 3 |Asmo vs Fauster Fayk | Watch it!
|Samplay vs Mahie | Watch it!
| |
TOP 12 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Winners’ Quartes |X-17 vs porc | Watch it!
|Tekk vs Baxon | Watch it!
|Cyr vs Willy | Watch it!
| |
Losers’ Round 4 |Iñf’ vs Mahie | Watch it!
|Aether vs X-17 | Watch it!
| |
TOP 8 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Losers’ Round 5 |Mahie vs Aether |Incoming
| |
TOP 6 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Winners’ Semis |Baxon vs Cyr | Watch it!
|porc vs Salepâte | Watch it!
||
Losers’ Round 6 |porc vs Tekk | Watch it!
|Aether vs Baxon | Watch it!
| |
TOP 4 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Losers’ Round 7 |porc vs Baxon | Watch it!
||
Winners’ Final |Salepâte vs Cyr | Watch it!
| |
Losers’ Final |Baxon vs Salepâte | Watch it!
||
Grand Finals 1 |Cyr / vs Salepâte | Watch it!
||
Grand Finals 2 |Cyr vs Salepâte | Watch it!
Salepâte vs Aether | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gOIZ_2WTqqQ
JiM vs Aether | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=79gL5C81ny8
Seya vs Aether | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bGALH2rHywA
Slhoka vs Aether | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YBYTqsIsre4
Salepâte vs #51 | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XTOEunUydI8
Seya vs Sora | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GyF5Da1ffXU
Sora vs #51 | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5elou3rIROo
Salepate vs Seya | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vOHfT2Yd0Pw
|
Baxon vs MetalFox | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lM-2PtrKeF4
|
Tekk vs Joanna Dark | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ib5XVVyeBOw
Tekk vs Docog | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_fxPDjz7lQ4
|
Link69 vs Draxraven | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T7_cA6XQ8e0
Mrik vs Qlex | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oeYBj2px8Qk
Mononoke vs Alex21 | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uc-fKruPoeU
Mononoke vs Chikusho | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mloCmm05W1Q
Chikusho vs Draxraven | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EohRPUA70EE
Mrik vs Chikusho | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D1Z60ulsJ-o
Qlex vs Alex21 | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gLB4TXZUrJc
Qlex vs Chikusho | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xwHupdDK2sc
Mrik vs Alex21 | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xr2Imm0M1oU
Mrik vs Draxraven | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M49C2ICt3oM
Mrik vs Link69 | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SGhjci5-Tu8
Qlex vs Draxraven | http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b-wEPxJsfeM
Doubles :
Bracket
Winners’ Round 2 |MetalFox + JiM vs Cyr + Slhoka | Watch it!
|Fauster Fayk + DjaGoF vs Salepâte + Baxon | Watch it!
||
Losers’ Round 2 |Samplay + X-17 vs Willy + Mrik | Watch it!
||
TOP 8 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Losers’ round 3 |MetalFox + JiM vs Fauster Fayk + DjaGoF | Watch it!
|Mahie / + Styx vs Willy / + Mrik | Watch it!
||
TOP 6 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Winners’ Semis |Baxon + Salepâte vs Cyr + Slhoka | Watch it!
|porc + Tekk vs Iñf’ + Lal Tsuna | Watch it!
||
Losers’ round 4 |porc + Tekk vs MetalFox + JiM | Watch it!
|Willy + Mrik vs Cyr + Slhoka | Watch it!
||
TOP 4 |-------------------------------------------------------|----------
Losers’ round 5 |porc + Tekk vs Cyr + Slhoka |incoming
||
Winners’ Final |Salepâte + Baxon vs Iñf’ + Tsuna |incoming
||
Losers’ Final |porc + Tekk vs Iñf’ + Tsuna |Incoming
||
Grand Final set 1 |Salepâte + Baxon vs Iñf’ + Tsuna | Watch it!
||
Grand Finals set 2 |Salepâte + Baxon vs Iñf’ + Tsuna | Watch it!
Lord Yggdrasil + Lukahn vs Cyr + Slhoka| Watch it!
PIERREL05 + Sora vs Cyr + Slhoka| Watch it!
Cyr + Slhoka vs BSeed + Joanna Dark| Watch it!
||
Iñf’ + Lal Tsuna vs MetalFox + JiM| Watch it!
||
Samplay + X-17 vs Volt + Link69| Watch it!
Samplay + X-17 vs Nedved + Draxraven| Watch it!
Iñf’ + Lal Tsuna vs Nedved + Draxraven| Watch it!
JiM + MetalFox vs Nedved + Draxraven| Watch it!