MattDotZeb
Smash Hero
I hope we're allowed to do this. I'm going to keep this thread and update it with all of New England's tournament matches.
Mass Madness 5A - NESS Circuit Championship - APEX 2013 Qualifier - Hosted by KevinM/Elen/MattDotZeb - Framingham, MA - August 4th
Smash in the Box 3 - Hosted by MattDotZeb - Jamaica Plain, MA - July 28th, 2012
Seven Years - Hosted by Sora/Blanky - Lowell, MA - July 21st, 2012
Ocean State Smash 3 - Ness Circuit Qualifier #4 - Hosted by ShawnNumbers - Pawtucket, RI - July 14th
Dissention - Hosted by MattDotZeb - Palmer, MA - June 23rd, 2012
Smash in the Box 2 - NESS Circuit Qualifier #2 - Hosted by MattDotZeb - Jamaica Plain, MA - June 16th, 2012
SWAGG4 - NESS Circuit Qualifier #1 - Hosted by HAB - Waterbury, CT - June 2nd, 2012
Mass Madness 4A - Hosted by KevinM/Elen - Framingham, MA - May 19th, 2012
Smash in the Box - Hosted by MattDotZeb - Jamaica Plain, MA - May 12th, 2012
Massachusetts Institute of Tech Skill - Hosted by YCZ6 - Cambridge, MA - May 5th, 2012
Ocean State Smash 2 - Hosted by ShawnNumbers - Warwick, RI - April 28th, 2012
Hall of Gaming 10 - Hosted by Swiftbass - Wallingford, CT - April 21st, 2012
Don't forget to subscribe to MeleeAtlNorth for instant notification of all Atlantic North tournament videos!
Join the New England Smash facebook group for updates on everything going on within the NE scene, help with rides, and to get to know everyone!
Mass Madness 5A - NESS Circuit Championship - APEX 2013 Qualifier - Hosted by KevinM/Elen/MattDotZeb - Framingham, MA - August 4th
Playlist
Just an FYI, more matches will be up. I need to do data recovery on my external HD first because Seagate is terrible.
Prelim Bracket
Winners Round 1
Yedi (Falco/Doc) vs PSI (Luigi)
Winners Round 2
Arc (Fox/Puff) vs PSI (Luigi)
KevinM (Fox) vs Andy (Jigglypuff)
Winners Round 3
Darc (Sheik) vs Arc (Fox)
Slox (Falco/Sheik) vs JPeg (Captain Falcon)
Winners Semi-Finals
Moose (Falco) vs Slox (Marth)
Losers Round 4
Banks (Sheik) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Just an FYI, more matches will be up. I need to do data recovery on my external HD first because Seagate is terrible.
Prelim Bracket
Winners Round 1
Yedi (Falco/Doc) vs PSI (Luigi)
Winners Round 2
Arc (Fox/Puff) vs PSI (Luigi)
KevinM (Fox) vs Andy (Jigglypuff)
Winners Round 3
Darc (Sheik) vs Arc (Fox)
Slox (Falco/Sheik) vs JPeg (Captain Falcon)
Winners Semi-Finals
Moose (Falco) vs Slox (Marth)
Losers Round 4
Banks (Sheik) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Playlist
Winners Round 1
Quap (Ganon) vs PSI (Luigi)
Winners Round 2
SOLAR (Peach) vs PSI (Luigi)
Winners Round 3
Slox (Marth) vs th0rn (Falco)
SOLAR (Peach) vs Unknown Force (Sheik)
Winners Semi-Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Winners Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Losers Round 6
BB Mafia (Captain Falcon/Peach) vs Unknown Force (Sheik)
Losers Semi-Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs Unknown Force (Sheik)
Losers Finals
Dazwa (Sheik) vs Unknown Force (Sheik)
Grand Finals
Dazwa (Sheik) vs th0rn (Falco)
Winners Round 1
Quap (Ganon) vs PSI (Luigi)
Winners Round 2
SOLAR (Peach) vs PSI (Luigi)
Winners Round 3
Slox (Marth) vs th0rn (Falco)
SOLAR (Peach) vs Unknown Force (Sheik)
Winners Semi-Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Winners Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Losers Round 6
BB Mafia (Captain Falcon/Peach) vs Unknown Force (Sheik)
Losers Semi-Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs Unknown Force (Sheik)
Losers Finals
Dazwa (Sheik) vs Unknown Force (Sheik)
Grand Finals
Dazwa (Sheik) vs th0rn (Falco)
Playlist
Crew Battle
Winners Round 2
Banks (Sheik) vs Mr. Lemon (Doctor Mario)
Sora (Young Link) vs Foxlisk (Falco)
th0rn (Falco) vs Ish (Falco)
Winners Round 3
BB Mafia (Falco) vs Sora (Young Link)
Winners Semi-Finals
BB Mafia (Falco/Peach) vs Banks (Sheik)
th0rn (Falco) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Winners Finals
Banks (Sheik/Marth) vs th0rn (Falco)
Losers Round 6
BB Mafia (Peach/Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
MattDotZeb (Falco/Fox) vs Kradi (Zelda/Jigglypuff/Sheik)
Losers Semi-Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
Losers Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Banks (Sheik)
Grand Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs th0rn (Falco)
Crew Battle
Winners Round 2
Banks (Sheik) vs Mr. Lemon (Doctor Mario)
Sora (Young Link) vs Foxlisk (Falco)
th0rn (Falco) vs Ish (Falco)
Winners Round 3
BB Mafia (Falco) vs Sora (Young Link)
Winners Semi-Finals
BB Mafia (Falco/Peach) vs Banks (Sheik)
th0rn (Falco) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Winners Finals
Banks (Sheik/Marth) vs th0rn (Falco)
Losers Round 6
BB Mafia (Peach/Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
MattDotZeb (Falco/Fox) vs Kradi (Zelda/Jigglypuff/Sheik)
Losers Semi-Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
Losers Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Banks (Sheik)
Grand Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs th0rn (Falco)
Playlist
Winners Round 1
Arc (Fox) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Diesel (Ganon) vs Kyu Puff (IC/Marth)
The Moon (Marth) vs Tichinde (Marth)
Winners Round 2
DJ Nintendo (Samus/Fox) vs Kyu Puff (IC)
The Moon (Marth) vs BB Mafia (Peach)
Winners Round 3
The Moon (Marth) vs Sai (Jigglypuff)
Winners Semi-Finals
DJ Nintendo (Fox) vs Swiftbass (Marth/Fox)
Winners Finals
The Moon (Marth) vs Swiftbass (Fox/Sheik)
Losers Round 2
Diesel (Ganon) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Round 3
BB Mafia (Peach) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Round 4
WeaponX (Peach) vs Sai (Jigglypuff)
Losers Semi-Finals
DJ Nintendo (Fox) vs Sai (Jigglypuff/Falco)
Losers Finals
DJ Nintendo (Fox/Sheik) vs Swiftbass (Fox)
Grand Finals
The Moon (Marth) vs Swiftbass (Fox/Marth)
Winners Round 1
Arc (Fox) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Diesel (Ganon) vs Kyu Puff (IC/Marth)
The Moon (Marth) vs Tichinde (Marth)
Winners Round 2
DJ Nintendo (Samus/Fox) vs Kyu Puff (IC)
The Moon (Marth) vs BB Mafia (Peach)
Winners Round 3
The Moon (Marth) vs Sai (Jigglypuff)
Winners Semi-Finals
DJ Nintendo (Fox) vs Swiftbass (Marth/Fox)
Winners Finals
The Moon (Marth) vs Swiftbass (Fox/Sheik)
Losers Round 2
Diesel (Ganon) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Round 3
BB Mafia (Peach) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Round 4
WeaponX (Peach) vs Sai (Jigglypuff)
Losers Semi-Finals
DJ Nintendo (Fox) vs Sai (Jigglypuff/Falco)
Losers Finals
DJ Nintendo (Fox/Sheik) vs Swiftbass (Fox)
Grand Finals
The Moon (Marth) vs Swiftbass (Fox/Marth)
Playlist
Winners Round 2
Kyu Puff (IC) vs th0rn (Falco)
ProSkater (Fox) vs Sora (Young Link)
Winners Round 3
Banks (Sheik) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Winners Semi-Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Zoso (Marth)
Winners Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Mew2King (Sheik/Marth)
Losers Round 4
Gonzales (Sheik) vs Sai (Jigglypuff)
SOLAR (Peach) vs ProSkater (Fox)
Losers Round 5
Kyu Puff (IC) vs Sora (Y. Link)
Losers Round 6
Banks (Sheik) vs Sai (Jigglypuff)
Losers Semi-Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs Zoso (Sheik/Fox)
Losers Finals
Zoso (Fox) vs th0rn (Falco)
Grand Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Mew2King (Sheik/Marth)
Winners Round 2
Kyu Puff (IC) vs th0rn (Falco)
ProSkater (Fox) vs Sora (Young Link)
Winners Round 3
Banks (Sheik) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Winners Semi-Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Zoso (Marth)
Winners Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Mew2King (Sheik/Marth)
Losers Round 4
Gonzales (Sheik) vs Sai (Jigglypuff)
SOLAR (Peach) vs ProSkater (Fox)
Losers Round 5
Kyu Puff (IC) vs Sora (Y. Link)
Losers Round 6
Banks (Sheik) vs Sai (Jigglypuff)
Losers Semi-Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs Zoso (Sheik/Fox)
Losers Finals
Zoso (Fox) vs th0rn (Falco)
Grand Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Mew2King (Sheik/Marth)
Playlist
Winners Round 1
th0rn (Falco) vs Ryu Cloud (Marth)
Shawn#s (Captain Falcon) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Winners Round 2
KevinM (Fox) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Winners Round 3
Dazwa (Sheik/Marth) vs th0rn (Falco)
Winners Semi-Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs Zoso (Sheik/Fox)
Losers Round 2
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Round 4
Moose (Falco/Fox) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Losers Semi-Finals
Dazwa (Sheik) vs Zoso (Sheik/Fox)
There was a solid amount of footage lost from this tournament due to failures in recording software. Sorry. =/
Winners Round 1
th0rn (Falco) vs Ryu Cloud (Marth)
Shawn#s (Captain Falcon) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Winners Round 2
KevinM (Fox) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Winners Round 3
Dazwa (Sheik/Marth) vs th0rn (Falco)
Winners Semi-Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs Zoso (Sheik/Fox)
Losers Round 2
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Round 4
Moose (Falco/Fox) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Losers Semi-Finals
Dazwa (Sheik) vs Zoso (Sheik/Fox)
There was a solid amount of footage lost from this tournament due to failures in recording software. Sorry. =/
http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL70FD527622925B23
Winners Bracket Round 1
ProSkater (Fox) vs KevinM (Fox)
Slox (Falco/Sheik) vs Foxlisk (Marth)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
Winners Bracket Round 2
Aber (Marth) vs ProSkater (Fox)
Slox (Falco) vs Zoso (Sheik)
Winners Semi-Finals
Swiftbass (Sheik/Fox) vs Aber (Fox)
Winners Finals
Swiftbass (Fox) vs Zoso (Marth/Sheik)
Losers Bracket Round 1
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Crush (Falco)
Losers Bracket Round 2
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Sai (Jigglypuff)
Moose (Falco) vs Bolt (Falco)
Losers Bracket Round 3
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Gonzales (Sheik)
Moose (Falco) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Bracket Round 4
Moose (Falco) vs Aber (Marth)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers)
Losers Semi-Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
Losers Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Zoso (Sheik)
Grand Finals
Swiftbass (Fox) vs Zoso (Marth/Sheik)
Winners Bracket Round 1
ProSkater (Fox) vs KevinM (Fox)
Slox (Falco/Sheik) vs Foxlisk (Marth)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
Winners Bracket Round 2
Aber (Marth) vs ProSkater (Fox)
Slox (Falco) vs Zoso (Sheik)
Winners Semi-Finals
Swiftbass (Sheik/Fox) vs Aber (Fox)
Winners Finals
Swiftbass (Fox) vs Zoso (Marth/Sheik)
Losers Bracket Round 1
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Crush (Falco)
Losers Bracket Round 2
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Sai (Jigglypuff)
Moose (Falco) vs Bolt (Falco)
Losers Bracket Round 3
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Gonzales (Sheik)
Moose (Falco) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Bracket Round 4
Moose (Falco) vs Aber (Marth)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers)
Losers Semi-Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
Losers Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Zoso (Sheik)
Grand Finals
Swiftbass (Fox) vs Zoso (Marth/Sheik)
Playlist
Winners Bracket Round 1
Banks (Sheik) vs Aber (Fox)
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs Sora (Young Link)
Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers) vs Moose (Fox)
Morgue (Captain Falcon) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Mafia (Captain Falcon) vs ShawnNumbers (Captain Falcon)
Spife (Link) vs Dazwa (Young Link)
Swiftbass (Fox) vs Foxlisk (Falco)
T-Webb (Fox) vs ProSkater (Fox)
Zoso (Fox) vs WeaponX (Peach)
Winners Bracket Round 2
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs SOLAR (Peach)
Swiftbass (Fox) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Zoso (Sheik) vs Mafia (Peach/Captain Falcon)
T-Webb (Fox) vs Banks (Sheik)
th0rn (Falco) vs Brookman (Fox)
Winners Bracket Round 3
Zoso (Fox) vs Moose (Falco)
th0rn (Falco) vs Swiftbass (Fox)
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs KevinM (Fox)
Winners Semi-Finals
Mew2King (Fox) vs Darc (Jigglypuff)
th0rn (Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
Winners Finals
Mew2King (Sheik) vs th0rn (Falco)
Losers Bracket Round 1
Aber (Marth) vs ProSkater (Fox)
Foxlisk (Falco) vs Morgue (Captain Falcon)
PSI (Luigi) vs Crush (Falco)
ShawnNumbers (Captain Falcon) vs WeaponX (Peach)
Slox (Falcon/Falco/Sheik) vs Sora (Young Link)
Spife (Sheik) vs Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers)
Losers Bracket Round 2
Captain Crunch (Fox) vs PSI (Luigi)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs WeaponX (Peach)
Slox (Captain Falcon/Falco) vs T-Webb (Fox)
Mafia (Captain Falcon) vs Morgue (Captain Falcon)
Losers Bracket Round 3
Mafia (Captain Falcon) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
T-Webb (Fox) vs PSI (Luigi)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers)
Losers Bracket Round 4
Banks (Sheik) vs Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers)
KevinM (Fox) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Zoso (Fox) vs Andy (Jigglypuff)
Swiftbass (Fox) vs T-Webb (Fox)
Losers Bracket Round 5
KevinM (Fox) vs Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers)
Swiftbass (Fox) vs Zoso (Sheik/Marth/Fox)
Losers Bracket Round 6
KevinM (Fox) vs Moose (Falco)
Losers Semi-Finals
Swiftbass (Fox) vs Moose (Falco)
Losers Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
Grand Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Mew2King (Sheik)
Winners Bracket Round 1
Banks (Sheik) vs Aber (Fox)
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs Sora (Young Link)
Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers) vs Moose (Fox)
Morgue (Captain Falcon) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Mafia (Captain Falcon) vs ShawnNumbers (Captain Falcon)
Spife (Link) vs Dazwa (Young Link)
Swiftbass (Fox) vs Foxlisk (Falco)
T-Webb (Fox) vs ProSkater (Fox)
Zoso (Fox) vs WeaponX (Peach)
Winners Bracket Round 2
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs SOLAR (Peach)
Swiftbass (Fox) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Zoso (Sheik) vs Mafia (Peach/Captain Falcon)
T-Webb (Fox) vs Banks (Sheik)
th0rn (Falco) vs Brookman (Fox)
Winners Bracket Round 3
Zoso (Fox) vs Moose (Falco)
th0rn (Falco) vs Swiftbass (Fox)
Darc (Jigglypuff) vs KevinM (Fox)
Winners Semi-Finals
Mew2King (Fox) vs Darc (Jigglypuff)
th0rn (Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
Winners Finals
Mew2King (Sheik) vs th0rn (Falco)
Losers Bracket Round 1
Aber (Marth) vs ProSkater (Fox)
Foxlisk (Falco) vs Morgue (Captain Falcon)
PSI (Luigi) vs Crush (Falco)
ShawnNumbers (Captain Falcon) vs WeaponX (Peach)
Slox (Falcon/Falco/Sheik) vs Sora (Young Link)
Spife (Sheik) vs Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers)
Losers Bracket Round 2
Captain Crunch (Fox) vs PSI (Luigi)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs WeaponX (Peach)
Slox (Captain Falcon/Falco) vs T-Webb (Fox)
Mafia (Captain Falcon) vs Morgue (Captain Falcon)
Losers Bracket Round 3
Mafia (Captain Falcon) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
T-Webb (Fox) vs PSI (Luigi)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers)
Losers Bracket Round 4
Banks (Sheik) vs Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers)
KevinM (Fox) vs Dazwa (Sheik)
Zoso (Fox) vs Andy (Jigglypuff)
Swiftbass (Fox) vs T-Webb (Fox)
Losers Bracket Round 5
KevinM (Fox) vs Kyu Puff (Ice Climbers)
Swiftbass (Fox) vs Zoso (Sheik/Marth/Fox)
Losers Bracket Round 6
KevinM (Fox) vs Moose (Falco)
Losers Semi-Finals
Swiftbass (Fox) vs Moose (Falco)
Losers Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Moose (Falco)
Grand Finals
th0rn (Falco) vs Mew2King (Sheik)
Playlist
Pre-Tournament Draft Crew Battle
Tournament In Review
Winners Bracket Round 1
Arc (Marth) vs Foxlisk (Falco/Fox)
Crush (Falco) vs Mafia (Captain Falcon)
Winners Bracket Round 2
Diesel (Ganon) vs KevinM (Fox)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Foxlisk (Falco/Jigglypuff)
ycz6 (Samus) vs Mafia (Peach/Captain Falcon)
Winners Semi-Finals
Mafia (Peach) vs KoreanDJ (Marth)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs KevinM (Fox)
Winners Finals
Mafia (Peach) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Bracket Round 1
CK (Peach) vs Arc (Marth)
Losers Bracket Round 2
ycz6 (Samus) vs Arc (Marth)
Losers Bracket Round 3
ycz6 (Samus) vs WeaponX (Peach)
Losers Bracket Round 4
ycz6 (Samus) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Losers Semi-Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs KoreanDJ (Marth)
Losers Finals
KoreanDJ (Fox) vs KevinM (Fox)
Grand Finals
Mafia (Peach/Captain Falcon/Falco/Fox) vs KoreanDJ (Sheik)
Pre-Tournament Draft Crew Battle
Tournament In Review
Winners Bracket Round 1
Arc (Marth) vs Foxlisk (Falco/Fox)
Crush (Falco) vs Mafia (Captain Falcon)
Winners Bracket Round 2
Diesel (Ganon) vs KevinM (Fox)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs Foxlisk (Falco/Jigglypuff)
ycz6 (Samus) vs Mafia (Peach/Captain Falcon)
Winners Semi-Finals
Mafia (Peach) vs KoreanDJ (Marth)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs KevinM (Fox)
Winners Finals
Mafia (Peach) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Bracket Round 1
CK (Peach) vs Arc (Marth)
Losers Bracket Round 2
ycz6 (Samus) vs Arc (Marth)
Losers Bracket Round 3
ycz6 (Samus) vs WeaponX (Peach)
Losers Bracket Round 4
ycz6 (Samus) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Losers Semi-Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs KoreanDJ (Marth)
Losers Finals
KoreanDJ (Fox) vs KevinM (Fox)
Grand Finals
Mafia (Peach/Captain Falcon/Falco/Fox) vs KoreanDJ (Sheik)
Playlist
Winners Bracket Round 1
Foxlisk (Falco) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
KoreanDJ (Marth) vs CK (Falco)
Mr Lemon (Doctor Mario) vs Wigl (Falco)
Gonzales (Sheik) vs XPilot (Captain Falcon)
Winners Bracket Round 2
Arc (Marth/Fox) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Gonzales (Sheik) vs Diesel (Ganon/Captain Falcon)
Mr Lemon (Doctor Mario) vs KevinM (Fox)
SOLAR (Peach) vs YCZ6 (Samus)
Winners Bracket Round 3
YCZ6 (Samus) vs KoreanDJ (Marth)
Mafia (Peach) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Winners Semi-Finals
Winners Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs KoreanDJ (Fox)
Losers Bracket Round 3
SOLAR (Peach) vs Sora (Young Link)
Losers Bracket Round 4
Arc (Marth) vs Gonzales (Sheik)
Losers Bracket Round 5
Arc (Marth/Fox) vs SOLAR (Peach)
YCZ6 (Samus) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Losers Bracket Round 6
Arc (Marth) vs Mafia (Peach)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Semi-Finals
Mafia (Peach) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs KevinM (Fox)
Grand Finals
KoreanDJ (Fox) vs KevinM (Fox/Peach)
Winners Bracket Round 1
Foxlisk (Falco) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
KoreanDJ (Marth) vs CK (Falco)
Mr Lemon (Doctor Mario) vs Wigl (Falco)
Gonzales (Sheik) vs XPilot (Captain Falcon)
Winners Bracket Round 2
Arc (Marth/Fox) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Gonzales (Sheik) vs Diesel (Ganon/Captain Falcon)
Mr Lemon (Doctor Mario) vs KevinM (Fox)
SOLAR (Peach) vs YCZ6 (Samus)
Winners Bracket Round 3
YCZ6 (Samus) vs KoreanDJ (Marth)
Mafia (Peach) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Winners Semi-Finals
Winners Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs KoreanDJ (Fox)
Losers Bracket Round 3
SOLAR (Peach) vs Sora (Young Link)
Losers Bracket Round 4
Arc (Marth) vs Gonzales (Sheik)
Losers Bracket Round 5
Arc (Marth/Fox) vs SOLAR (Peach)
YCZ6 (Samus) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Losers Bracket Round 6
Arc (Marth) vs Mafia (Peach)
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Semi-Finals
Mafia (Peach) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Finals
Banks (Sheik) vs KevinM (Fox)
Grand Finals
KoreanDJ (Fox) vs KevinM (Fox/Peach)
Playlist
Winners Bracket Round 1
HaileyM (Peach) vs Chad (Sheik)
Yong (Samus) vs Vigilante (Donkey Kong)
Winners Bracket Round 2
Diesel (Ganon) vs ShawnNumbers (Captain Falcon)
Mafia (Captain Falcon) vs Vigilante (Donkey Kong)
Winners Bracket Round 3
Diesel (Ganon) vs KevinM (Fox)
Banks (Sheik/Fox) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Winners Semi-Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs KevinM (Fox)
Mafia (Captain Falcon) vs Elen (Fox)
Winners Finals
Elen (Fox/Falco) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Losers Bracket Round 3
CK (Fox/Falco) vs Yong (Samus/Peach)
Losers Bracket Round 4
Banks (Sheik) vs Ryu Cloud (Falco/Fox)
Diesel (Ganon) vs Yong (Sheik)
Losers Bracket Round 5
Banks (Sheik) vs Yong (Samus)
Losers Bracket Round 6
Banks (Sheik) vs Mafia (Peach)
Losers Semi-Finals
Mafia (Peach) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Finals
Mafia (Peach) vs Elen (Fox)
Grand Finals
Elen (Marth/Fox/Luigi) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Winners Bracket Round 1
HaileyM (Peach) vs Chad (Sheik)
Yong (Samus) vs Vigilante (Donkey Kong)
Winners Bracket Round 2
Diesel (Ganon) vs ShawnNumbers (Captain Falcon)
Mafia (Captain Falcon) vs Vigilante (Donkey Kong)
Winners Bracket Round 3
Diesel (Ganon) vs KevinM (Fox)
Banks (Sheik/Fox) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Winners Semi-Finals
MattDotZeb (Falco) vs KevinM (Fox)
Mafia (Captain Falcon) vs Elen (Fox)
Winners Finals
Elen (Fox/Falco) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Losers Bracket Round 3
CK (Fox/Falco) vs Yong (Samus/Peach)
Losers Bracket Round 4
Banks (Sheik) vs Ryu Cloud (Falco/Fox)
Diesel (Ganon) vs Yong (Sheik)
Losers Bracket Round 5
Banks (Sheik) vs Yong (Samus)
Losers Bracket Round 6
Banks (Sheik) vs Mafia (Peach)
Losers Semi-Finals
Mafia (Peach) vs KevinM (Fox)
Losers Finals
Mafia (Peach) vs Elen (Fox)
Grand Finals
Elen (Marth/Fox/Luigi) vs MattDotZeb (Falco)
Playlist
Winners Bracket Round 1
Gonzales vs ProSkater
Winners Bracket Round 2
Gonzales vs Phish-it
Winners Bracket Round 3
Mafia vs Phish-it
T-Webb vs SwiftBass
Winners Finals
Zoso vs Mafia
Losers Bracket Round 2
Aber vs Strawhats
Losers Bracket Round 4
MattDotZeb vs Phish-it
Losers Bracket Round 5
Swiftbass vs MattDotZeb
Losers Bracket Round 6
KevinM vs MattDotZeb
Losers Bracket Round 7
TWebb vs MattDotZeb
Losers Finals
Mafia vs MattDotZeb
Grand Finals
Zoso vs MattDotZeb
Winners Bracket Round 1
Gonzales vs ProSkater
Winners Bracket Round 2
Gonzales vs Phish-it
Winners Bracket Round 3
Mafia vs Phish-it
T-Webb vs SwiftBass
Winners Finals
Zoso vs Mafia
Losers Bracket Round 2
Aber vs Strawhats
Losers Bracket Round 4
MattDotZeb vs Phish-it
Losers Bracket Round 5
Swiftbass vs MattDotZeb
Losers Bracket Round 6
KevinM vs MattDotZeb
Losers Bracket Round 7
TWebb vs MattDotZeb
Losers Finals
Mafia vs MattDotZeb
Grand Finals
Zoso vs MattDotZeb
Don't forget to subscribe to MeleeAtlNorth for instant notification of all Atlantic North tournament videos!
Join the New England Smash facebook group for updates on everything going on within the NE scene, help with rides, and to get to know everyone!