Marcbri
Smash Lord
Since Spanish players aren't regular at SWF this thread is just here to have public information about the scene for anyone.
-National Power raking:
1st: Over (Sheik) /K-12 (Fox)
2nd: Urulok (IC)
3rd: Strawhat Dahean (Marth) / Nazgutaka (Ganondorf)
This raking is way too old to be taken seriously, We'll do something about it soon.
-Important regions:
Catalonia:
1º Urulok (IC)- 34pts
2º M.(Peach) - 20pts
3º peyudosmith (Marth)- 18pts
4º Daisuki (Fox)- 15pts
5º Nazgutaka (Ganondorf) - 13pts
6º Sax (Fox)- 12pts
7º Xavi(Sheik) - 11pts
8º R5(Fox/Sheik) - 8pts
9º Alex (CF) - 7pts
10º R10(Falco) - 6pts
10º Ksta (Sheik) - 6pts
10º Hikotsu (Peach) - 6pts
13º R13 (Ganondorf/ Dr.Mario) - 3pts
13º Kirian ( Samus) - 3pts
People not ranked but still pretty good: NeMo ( Samus), Kyoichi ( Falco), Naruto_Naru (Falco) , Plinci (Sheik).
Madrid:
There hasn't been a power ranking there for ages so I'll just post the top 4 there:
-Strawhat Dahean ( Marth)
-K-12 ( Fox)
-Over (Sheik)
-Iced (Fox)
The other regions are not really significant.
-Tournament results:
I'll list the results I can find of the latest tournaments.
I want my money back, 8/4/09
Melee singles: ( people who didn't make it to brackets is not listed)
1: Urulok
2: Hikotsu
3: Kyo
4: Sax
5: NeMo
5: Alex Barberà
7: Naruto_Naru
7: Xavi Aguilar
9: R10
9: El_Bardo
9: Nazgutaka
9: Ynae
13: Kev-Ab
13: R13
13: Shu
13: Raw!
17: Raycen
17: Plinci
17: Xipimax
17: TenT
17: Evoneh
17: Robo_Luigi
17: Greward
17: R9
25: Joseph
25: Sheikonh
25: Miquel
25: Evle
25: Nanju
25: Marcbri
25: Me_Aludes
25: Surrealista
Melee teams:
1: Sax + Evoneh
2: El GORDO y el flaco (Hikotsu + NeMo)
3: Gipsy Rest (R10 + R9)
4: Rnaru ( R13 + Naruto_Naru)
5: Mew2Shiz ( Urulok + Kyo)
5: Smash Brothers (El_Bardo + Robo_Luigi)
7: La mierda que mató a Hitler (Raw! + Dr.Zoidberg)
7: Air Beasts ( Raycen + Plinci)
9: SHXY ( Shu + Ynae)
9: Team Rubias ( TenT + Me_Aludes)
9: Marc + Grew
9: Camper team ( Kev-Ab + Sheikonh)
13: Shikimax ( Shikiso + Xipimax)
13: No contest ( Saix + Evle)
13: Kirzo + Azzu
13: Miquel + Veyron
17: Hadhod + Astaroth
17: Plz get hit ( Talvi + Danteh)
17: Shamcas89 (Joseph + Nanju)
Torneo Trifuerza 7/3/09
singles:
1º Urulok
2º Sax
3º M
4º R5
5º Peyudosmith/Nemo
doubles:
1) Crysis (Sax y Evoneh)
2) El Gordo y el Flaco (Hikotsu y NeMo)
3) Dai y Guillem (Daisuki y Peyudosmith)
4) Shunae (Ynae y Shu)
5) Two Sheiks One Cup (Plinci y Sheikonh)/ No Spam (Kevab y Sheidón)
Torneo trifuerza 14/2/09:
singles:
1º Urulok
2º R5
3º Sax
4º M
5º Peyudo/Kyoichi
III regional catalan tournament:23/11/08
Singles:
1º Urulok
2º SAX
3º M
4º R5
5º Peyudo
6º Ksta
7º Daisuki
8º Hikotsu
Teams:
1º R5 + R13
2º Urulok + Kyoichi
3º R10 + R9
Upcoming tournaments:
IV regional catalan tournament : 20/6/09
Granada tournament: no day fixed, July
TBM: 9-12 July
Power Ranking:
our panelists are working on it, we're waiting for more national tournaments.
Important regions:
.
since there are no power rankings yet I'll just list the top players of that region and it's decent players too.
Catalonia:
probably Spain's best region.
Top players :
Marcbri ( Falco, Marth)
Greward ( Mr. G&W, Olimar)
Mikel ( Pikachu, Ice Climbers)
Joannett88 ( Diddy Kong, Ice Climbers)
Veyron ( King Dedede, Zelda,Wario)
Edu ( Sheik/Zelda)
Urulok ( Metaknight/Snake)
Decent players: ( this is the only region that has this section because it's the strongest one)
Magus ( Marth, IC)
naT ( Sonic, Marth)
Shadow( Falco)
Sefiroth( Falco)
Sham (Lucas)
Diepther ( Bowser, Peach)
Javivi_Chester ( Wario, Marth)
Pisha ( Toon Link, Diddy Kong)
Veartex ( Mr.Game & Watch)
Kratos Aurion ( Fox)
Valencia:
Top players:
El_Bardo ( Dedede, Metaknight)
Robo_Luigi ( R.O.B.)
Kirzo ( Lucario)
Warking (Falco, Metaknight, Wolf)
GreatFalco (Falco)
Borja ( Marth)
Row12 ( Toon Link)
Kano ( DDD)
Arkonid ( pikachu)
Andalucía:
Top players ( top in their region, but not really top in the country):
Joseph ( Pokémon trainer)
Saix ( Metaknight)
Blackshadows ( Sonic)
Nanju ( Ness)
Arek (Link)
Evle ( Metaknight)
( in this region you are either bad, a good low tier player or a good low tier player who changed to MK xD)
Madrid:
Top players:
Neji (Diddy Kong)
Nexoult (Wario)
Death_Alex (Lucario)
Others:
these are really good players that travel to the active regions and place well:
Seton ( DK)
Dash (Samus)
Raw! (Snake)
Rydle (Ike)
Lionman(Falcon)
Tournament results:
I will only post the national one now because there have been a lot of small ones lately without full results, however I'll try to post all the new ones from now on.
I want my money back 9/4/09
Brawl singles:
1: Marcbri (Falco)
2: Greward (Olimar)
3: Miquel (Pikachu)
4: Neji (Diddy)
5: Veyron (DDD)
5: El_Bardo (DDD)
7: Dash (Samus, Snake a couple of times)
7: Raw! ( Snake)
9: Joannett88 (Diddy)
9: Urulok ( MK, Snake)
9: Seton ( DK)
9: Kirzo ( Lucario)
13: Arkonid ( pika)
13: Nanju ( ness)
13: Rydle ( ike)
13: Robo_Luigi ( ROB)
17: Saix ( mK)
17: naT ( sonic)
17: Edu ( sheik/zelda)
17: Shadow ( falco)
17: Nexoult ( wario)
17: Sefiroth ( falco)
17: Joseph ( PT)
17: Blackshadows ( sonic)
25: Diepther ( bowser, peach)
25: Kalas ( olimar)
25: Magus ( marth, IC)
25: Hakkai ( pit)
25: Javivi_Chester ( wario, marth)
25: Row12 ( TL)
25: Veartex (G&W)
25: Evle ( MK)
Brawl teams:
1: North Fatality: La verdadera mierda que mato a Hitler (Raw! + Rydle)
2: Pikamins (Greward + Miquel)
3: Veyron + Marc
4: Smash Brothers (El_Bardo + Robo_Luigi)
5: Bleachigos (Arkonid + Row12)
5: Banana Fart Team (Neji + Nexoult)
7: Sham Sham Team (Edu + Shamouna)
7: Joan + Veartex
9: Crisis + Evle
9: Saix + Urulok (Saix + Hikotsu )*
9: Shamcas89 (Joseph + Nanju)
9: Seton + naT
13: Pisha + Xipimax
13: Hakkai + Julio
13: Peach y ROB en tu cocina (Hikotsu + Talvi)
13: The n00bs (Danteh + Blakqui)
17: Javivi_Chester + Diepther
17: Shadow + Magus
25: Kirzo + Zoro
upcoming tournaments:
IV regional catalan tournament: 20/6/09
regional in catalonia, some players from other regions are coming.
Madrid's first regional: 27/6/09
regional in Madrid, some players in other regions are going
TBM: 9-12/7/09
National in Andalucía, most of the top players will be there.
Recent videos:
Euroranbat 3rd round ( Catalonia): ( note: grand finals are best of 3 each set because lack of time)
Grand final, 1st set
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Greward (Olimar)1
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Greward (G&W) 2
Grand final 2nd set
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Greward (Olimar)3
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Greward (G&W) 4
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Greward (Olimar) 5
these ones have worse quality but are good matches:
Loser finals:
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Mikel (Pikachu) 1
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Mikel (Pikachu) 2
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Mikel (Pikachu) 3
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Mikel (IC) 4
Winner finals:
Were garbage, random characters 1st round and stupid things after, not worth watching, really xD.
Other sets:
Greward (Olimar) vs Edu (Sheik) 1 & 2
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Urulok (MK) 1
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Urulok (Snake) 2
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Urulok (Snake) 3
Mikel (IC) vs Greward (G&W) 1
Mikel (IC) vs Greward (Olimar) 2
Mikel (IC) vs Greward (G&W) 3
well, I think now people knows some more about Spain xD
Melee:
-National Power raking:
1st: Over (Sheik) /K-12 (Fox)
2nd: Urulok (IC)
3rd: Strawhat Dahean (Marth) / Nazgutaka (Ganondorf)
This raking is way too old to be taken seriously, We'll do something about it soon.
-Important regions:
Catalonia:
1º Urulok (IC)- 34pts
2º M.(Peach) - 20pts
3º peyudosmith (Marth)- 18pts
4º Daisuki (Fox)- 15pts
5º Nazgutaka (Ganondorf) - 13pts
6º Sax (Fox)- 12pts
7º Xavi(Sheik) - 11pts
8º R5(Fox/Sheik) - 8pts
9º Alex (CF) - 7pts
10º R10(Falco) - 6pts
10º Ksta (Sheik) - 6pts
10º Hikotsu (Peach) - 6pts
13º R13 (Ganondorf/ Dr.Mario) - 3pts
13º Kirian ( Samus) - 3pts
People not ranked but still pretty good: NeMo ( Samus), Kyoichi ( Falco), Naruto_Naru (Falco) , Plinci (Sheik).
Madrid:
There hasn't been a power ranking there for ages so I'll just post the top 4 there:
-Strawhat Dahean ( Marth)
-K-12 ( Fox)
-Over (Sheik)
-Iced (Fox)
The other regions are not really significant.
-Tournament results:
I'll list the results I can find of the latest tournaments.
I want my money back, 8/4/09
Melee singles: ( people who didn't make it to brackets is not listed)
1: Urulok
2: Hikotsu
3: Kyo
4: Sax
5: NeMo
5: Alex Barberà
7: Naruto_Naru
7: Xavi Aguilar
9: R10
9: El_Bardo
9: Nazgutaka
9: Ynae
13: Kev-Ab
13: R13
13: Shu
13: Raw!
17: Raycen
17: Plinci
17: Xipimax
17: TenT
17: Evoneh
17: Robo_Luigi
17: Greward
17: R9
25: Joseph
25: Sheikonh
25: Miquel
25: Evle
25: Nanju
25: Marcbri
25: Me_Aludes
25: Surrealista
Melee teams:
1: Sax + Evoneh
2: El GORDO y el flaco (Hikotsu + NeMo)
3: Gipsy Rest (R10 + R9)
4: Rnaru ( R13 + Naruto_Naru)
5: Mew2Shiz ( Urulok + Kyo)
5: Smash Brothers (El_Bardo + Robo_Luigi)
7: La mierda que mató a Hitler (Raw! + Dr.Zoidberg)
7: Air Beasts ( Raycen + Plinci)
9: SHXY ( Shu + Ynae)
9: Team Rubias ( TenT + Me_Aludes)
9: Marc + Grew
9: Camper team ( Kev-Ab + Sheikonh)
13: Shikimax ( Shikiso + Xipimax)
13: No contest ( Saix + Evle)
13: Kirzo + Azzu
13: Miquel + Veyron
17: Hadhod + Astaroth
17: Plz get hit ( Talvi + Danteh)
17: Shamcas89 (Joseph + Nanju)
Torneo Trifuerza 7/3/09
singles:
1º Urulok
2º Sax
3º M
4º R5
5º Peyudosmith/Nemo
doubles:
1) Crysis (Sax y Evoneh)
2) El Gordo y el Flaco (Hikotsu y NeMo)
3) Dai y Guillem (Daisuki y Peyudosmith)
4) Shunae (Ynae y Shu)
5) Two Sheiks One Cup (Plinci y Sheikonh)/ No Spam (Kevab y Sheidón)
Torneo trifuerza 14/2/09:
singles:
1º Urulok
2º R5
3º Sax
4º M
5º Peyudo/Kyoichi
III regional catalan tournament:23/11/08
Singles:
1º Urulok
2º SAX
3º M
4º R5
5º Peyudo
6º Ksta
7º Daisuki
8º Hikotsu
Teams:
1º R5 + R13
2º Urulok + Kyoichi
3º R10 + R9
Upcoming tournaments:
IV regional catalan tournament : 20/6/09
Granada tournament: no day fixed, July
TBM: 9-12 July
Brawl:
Power Ranking:
our panelists are working on it, we're waiting for more national tournaments.
Important regions:
.
since there are no power rankings yet I'll just list the top players of that region and it's decent players too.
Catalonia:
probably Spain's best region.
Top players :
Marcbri ( Falco, Marth)
Greward ( Mr. G&W, Olimar)
Mikel ( Pikachu, Ice Climbers)
Joannett88 ( Diddy Kong, Ice Climbers)
Veyron ( King Dedede, Zelda,Wario)
Edu ( Sheik/Zelda)
Urulok ( Metaknight/Snake)
Decent players: ( this is the only region that has this section because it's the strongest one)
Magus ( Marth, IC)
naT ( Sonic, Marth)
Shadow( Falco)
Sefiroth( Falco)
Sham (Lucas)
Diepther ( Bowser, Peach)
Javivi_Chester ( Wario, Marth)
Pisha ( Toon Link, Diddy Kong)
Veartex ( Mr.Game & Watch)
Kratos Aurion ( Fox)
Valencia:
Top players:
El_Bardo ( Dedede, Metaknight)
Robo_Luigi ( R.O.B.)
Kirzo ( Lucario)
Warking (Falco, Metaknight, Wolf)
GreatFalco (Falco)
Borja ( Marth)
Row12 ( Toon Link)
Kano ( DDD)
Arkonid ( pikachu)
Andalucía:
Top players ( top in their region, but not really top in the country):
Joseph ( Pokémon trainer)
Saix ( Metaknight)
Blackshadows ( Sonic)
Nanju ( Ness)
Arek (Link)
Evle ( Metaknight)
( in this region you are either bad, a good low tier player or a good low tier player who changed to MK xD)
Madrid:
Top players:
Neji (Diddy Kong)
Nexoult (Wario)
Death_Alex (Lucario)
Others:
these are really good players that travel to the active regions and place well:
Seton ( DK)
Dash (Samus)
Raw! (Snake)
Rydle (Ike)
Lionman(Falcon)
Tournament results:
I will only post the national one now because there have been a lot of small ones lately without full results, however I'll try to post all the new ones from now on.
I want my money back 9/4/09
Brawl singles:
1: Marcbri (Falco)
2: Greward (Olimar)
3: Miquel (Pikachu)
4: Neji (Diddy)
5: Veyron (DDD)
5: El_Bardo (DDD)
7: Dash (Samus, Snake a couple of times)
7: Raw! ( Snake)
9: Joannett88 (Diddy)
9: Urulok ( MK, Snake)
9: Seton ( DK)
9: Kirzo ( Lucario)
13: Arkonid ( pika)
13: Nanju ( ness)
13: Rydle ( ike)
13: Robo_Luigi ( ROB)
17: Saix ( mK)
17: naT ( sonic)
17: Edu ( sheik/zelda)
17: Shadow ( falco)
17: Nexoult ( wario)
17: Sefiroth ( falco)
17: Joseph ( PT)
17: Blackshadows ( sonic)
25: Diepther ( bowser, peach)
25: Kalas ( olimar)
25: Magus ( marth, IC)
25: Hakkai ( pit)
25: Javivi_Chester ( wario, marth)
25: Row12 ( TL)
25: Veartex (G&W)
25: Evle ( MK)
Brawl teams:
1: North Fatality: La verdadera mierda que mato a Hitler (Raw! + Rydle)
2: Pikamins (Greward + Miquel)
3: Veyron + Marc
4: Smash Brothers (El_Bardo + Robo_Luigi)
5: Bleachigos (Arkonid + Row12)
5: Banana Fart Team (Neji + Nexoult)
7: Sham Sham Team (Edu + Shamouna)
7: Joan + Veartex
9: Crisis + Evle
9: Saix + Urulok (Saix + Hikotsu )*
9: Shamcas89 (Joseph + Nanju)
9: Seton + naT
13: Pisha + Xipimax
13: Hakkai + Julio
13: Peach y ROB en tu cocina (Hikotsu + Talvi)
13: The n00bs (Danteh + Blakqui)
17: Javivi_Chester + Diepther
17: Shadow + Magus
25: Kirzo + Zoro
upcoming tournaments:
IV regional catalan tournament: 20/6/09
regional in catalonia, some players from other regions are coming.
Madrid's first regional: 27/6/09
regional in Madrid, some players in other regions are going
TBM: 9-12/7/09
National in Andalucía, most of the top players will be there.
Recent videos:
Euroranbat 3rd round ( Catalonia): ( note: grand finals are best of 3 each set because lack of time)
Grand final, 1st set
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Greward (Olimar)1
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Greward (G&W) 2
Grand final 2nd set
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Greward (Olimar)3
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Greward (G&W) 4
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Greward (Olimar) 5
these ones have worse quality but are good matches:
Loser finals:
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Mikel (Pikachu) 1
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Mikel (Pikachu) 2
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Mikel (Pikachu) 3
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Mikel (IC) 4
Winner finals:
Were garbage, random characters 1st round and stupid things after, not worth watching, really xD.
Other sets:
Greward (Olimar) vs Edu (Sheik) 1 & 2
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Urulok (MK) 1
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Urulok (Snake) 2
Marcbri (Falco) Vs Urulok (Snake) 3
Mikel (IC) vs Greward (G&W) 1
Mikel (IC) vs Greward (Olimar) 2
Mikel (IC) vs Greward (G&W) 3
well, I think now people knows some more about Spain xD