stingers
Smash Obsessed
Awesome tournament guys. Sorry the place was hard to find for some, and I hope you all enjoyed it. I'll host another one in the future since this one had such an awesome response!
Melee Singles:
1. Dr. Peepee /
2. Twitch (Dr. Peepee's younger brother)
3. Lord Karn :shiek:
4. ptown /
5. stingers135 //:shiek:///
5. Pyrostormer
7. NC-Echo :shiek:
7. Munkey
9. Dark Hart
9. JMH //
9. Dollar
9. Zero
13. Yeroc /:shiek:
13. EMB
13. Seven
13. Vilt
17. Josh
17. Popo
Melee Doubles:
1. Piss n Twitch (Dr. Peepee and Twitch)
2. The Kids (Stingers and Pyrostormer)
3. Corey and Peter (Yeroc and Ptown)
4. Munk and Dollar
5. Intersection of 24th Street Drive NE and 24th Avenue Place NE (Lord Karn and Vilt)
5. Seven of Harts (Seven and Dark Hart)
7. Team Awesome (JMH and Popo)
Brawl Singles: (NOTE: Sushi had to leave after Winners Finals (he beat Dr. Peepee) and was given 2nd. Losers Finals became Grand Finals for the 1st and 3rd spots)
1. Dr. Peepee
2. Sushi
3. stingers135 /
4. NC-Echo
5. Flamingo
5. Lord Karn //
7. KillerSOS
7. DullRazor
9. Zero Gamer /
9. Twitch /
9. the_c00l /
9. theapexp /
13. Blae
13. Landis /
13. Sergio
13. Jason
17. Matt
17. Vilt
17. Chaos /
17. Alicia
17. Phil
17. Smith
17. Dark Hart
Brawl Doubles:
1. Buff Physiques (Dr. Peepee and Stingers)
2. 24th Street Intersection Place Drive Avenue (Lord Karn and NC-Echo)
3. Dull and Sushi
4. Team Blackup (the_c00l and Chaos)
5. Team Gordita (Sergio and theapexp)
5. Diddy and the Other (Vilt and Jason)
7. Landis and Alicia
7. Flamingo and Killer
9. DarknessBlae (Blae and Ash)
Melee Singles:
1. Dr. Peepee /
2. Twitch (Dr. Peepee's younger brother)
3. Lord Karn :shiek:
4. ptown /
5. stingers135 //:shiek:///
5. Pyrostormer
7. NC-Echo :shiek:
7. Munkey
9. Dark Hart
9. JMH //
9. Dollar
9. Zero
13. Yeroc /:shiek:
13. EMB
13. Seven
13. Vilt
17. Josh
17. Popo
Melee Doubles:
1. Piss n Twitch (Dr. Peepee and Twitch)
2. The Kids (Stingers and Pyrostormer)
3. Corey and Peter (Yeroc and Ptown)
4. Munk and Dollar
5. Intersection of 24th Street Drive NE and 24th Avenue Place NE (Lord Karn and Vilt)
5. Seven of Harts (Seven and Dark Hart)
7. Team Awesome (JMH and Popo)
Brawl Singles: (NOTE: Sushi had to leave after Winners Finals (he beat Dr. Peepee) and was given 2nd. Losers Finals became Grand Finals for the 1st and 3rd spots)
1. Dr. Peepee
2. Sushi
3. stingers135 /
4. NC-Echo
5. Flamingo
5. Lord Karn //
7. KillerSOS
7. DullRazor
9. Zero Gamer /
9. Twitch /
9. the_c00l /
9. theapexp /
13. Blae
13. Landis /
13. Sergio
13. Jason
17. Matt
17. Vilt
17. Chaos /
17. Alicia
17. Phil
17. Smith
17. Dark Hart
Brawl Doubles:
1. Buff Physiques (Dr. Peepee and Stingers)
2. 24th Street Intersection Place Drive Avenue (Lord Karn and NC-Echo)
3. Dull and Sushi
4. Team Blackup (the_c00l and Chaos)
5. Team Gordita (Sergio and theapexp)
5. Diddy and the Other (Vilt and Jason)
7. Landis and Alicia
7. Flamingo and Killer
9. DarknessBlae (Blae and Ash)