Bug~
Smash Ace
hey guys, im going to change the thread to something else after the tourney...but for now I will be updating everyone on GTA/Niagaras Status in Ottawa.
July 5th 2008
Today JL, Niko, Ambrose, Nate, Percon and KingAce went to Ottawa to participate in the ToS tournament where players from ottawa, montreal, NB and more came to compete.
here is the thread: http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=171289
OFFICIAL RESULTS!
Singles Brackets
1: JL (JL/Percon didn't actually play their match out, so really it's 1/2 for both of them)
2: Percon
3: Vwins
4: KingAce
5: TestRider
5: Ambrose
7: chesterr01
7: Minus
9: Wolfblade
9: SAUS
9: Damax
9: Divinokage
13: Zylem
13: ThatGuy
13: Niko_K
13: "C"let
Singles Pools:
1: SAUS
1: Wolfblade
1: Percon
1: KingAce
1: Ambrose
1: Minus
1: Vwins
1: JL
9: Niko_K
9: ThatGuy
9: Damax
9: TestRider
9: Divinokage
9: "C"let
9: Zylem
9: chesterr01
17: Buenob
17: PNDMike
17: Fogel
17: GanonPWN!
17: Fox
17: Demonic_Angel
17: Andy20019
17: Kirt
25: WarranThad
25: Fidel_gustro
25: Seison
25: Andrew
25: Wak
25: Jiggernaut
25: zaf
25: IvanEva
33: Navo
33: Locke
33: Chris
33: Maxmagnus20019
33: Rimi
33: Knuckles
33: Suo
33: Haze
41: Kamii
41: Cowbox
41: Dice
41: Steb
41: infzy
41: Fez
41: Robby
41: Jazriel
49: Ben
49: Arsenic
49: BigRick
49: Quan
49: Zedreturn
49: Eddy
49: HiDef
49: Nodrak
57: DDon
57: BentoBox
57: Donbot
57: BananaTrooper
Doubles
I didn't put down who was in what team...if your team's members and you want me to add them, just post here and I'll update the post.
1: Asian Sensations (JL+Ambrose)
2: Pretty Cool Guys (Percon+KingAce)
3: Le Tourbillon (Damax + Vwins)
4: Unnecessary Flash (Minus + Niko_K)
5: Team Tim Tim Timmy (Locke + Rimi)
5: TEAM TUFF E NUFF (Wak + TestRider)
7: Needs More Stomp
7: Team Forward Smash 2.0 (Arsenic + SAUS)
9: GC and his Dad (chesterr01+ GanonPWN!)
9: TEAM RAW!@ (WarranThad + ThatGuy)
9: Not Ready
9: Through the fire and the flames (Kage + Kirt)
13: Team Camp (IvanEva + buenob)
13: Atwater Hoes
13: BRENDA (BigRick + BentoBox)
13: NeverGonnaLetYouDown (Fogel + Fox)
17: Team Jiggernaut
17: Team Pretty but Useless (PNDMike + Haze)
17: Team Doorstop
17: Team Skill Kancel (eternalgamer + Zylem)
17: Super Generic
17: Rickroll (Andrew + Chris)
17: Bombs and Blasters
17: Team 20019 (Andy20019 + MaxMagnus20019)
25: Generic
25: Flapjack Partystack
25: Los Japan
25: GCC 2000 (Knuckles + HiDef)
July 5th 2008
Today JL, Niko, Ambrose, Nate, Percon and KingAce went to Ottawa to participate in the ToS tournament where players from ottawa, montreal, NB and more came to compete.
here is the thread: http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=171289
OFFICIAL RESULTS!
Singles Brackets
1: JL (JL/Percon didn't actually play their match out, so really it's 1/2 for both of them)
2: Percon
3: Vwins
4: KingAce
5: TestRider
5: Ambrose
7: chesterr01
7: Minus
9: Wolfblade
9: SAUS
9: Damax
9: Divinokage
13: Zylem
13: ThatGuy
13: Niko_K
13: "C"let
Singles Pools:
1: SAUS
1: Wolfblade
1: Percon
1: KingAce
1: Ambrose
1: Minus
1: Vwins
1: JL
9: Niko_K
9: ThatGuy
9: Damax
9: TestRider
9: Divinokage
9: "C"let
9: Zylem
9: chesterr01
17: Buenob
17: PNDMike
17: Fogel
17: GanonPWN!
17: Fox
17: Demonic_Angel
17: Andy20019
17: Kirt
25: WarranThad
25: Fidel_gustro
25: Seison
25: Andrew
25: Wak
25: Jiggernaut
25: zaf
25: IvanEva
33: Navo
33: Locke
33: Chris
33: Maxmagnus20019
33: Rimi
33: Knuckles
33: Suo
33: Haze
41: Kamii
41: Cowbox
41: Dice
41: Steb
41: infzy
41: Fez
41: Robby
41: Jazriel
49: Ben
49: Arsenic
49: BigRick
49: Quan
49: Zedreturn
49: Eddy
49: HiDef
49: Nodrak
57: DDon
57: BentoBox
57: Donbot
57: BananaTrooper
Doubles
I didn't put down who was in what team...if your team's members and you want me to add them, just post here and I'll update the post.
1: Asian Sensations (JL+Ambrose)
2: Pretty Cool Guys (Percon+KingAce)
3: Le Tourbillon (Damax + Vwins)
4: Unnecessary Flash (Minus + Niko_K)
5: Team Tim Tim Timmy (Locke + Rimi)
5: TEAM TUFF E NUFF (Wak + TestRider)
7: Needs More Stomp
7: Team Forward Smash 2.0 (Arsenic + SAUS)
9: GC and his Dad (chesterr01+ GanonPWN!)
9: TEAM RAW!@ (WarranThad + ThatGuy)
9: Not Ready
9: Through the fire and the flames (Kage + Kirt)
13: Team Camp (IvanEva + buenob)
13: Atwater Hoes
13: BRENDA (BigRick + BentoBox)
13: NeverGonnaLetYouDown (Fogel + Fox)
17: Team Jiggernaut
17: Team Pretty but Useless (PNDMike + Haze)
17: Team Doorstop
17: Team Skill Kancel (eternalgamer + Zylem)
17: Super Generic
17: Rickroll (Andrew + Chris)
17: Bombs and Blasters
17: Team 20019 (Andy20019 + MaxMagnus20019)
25: Generic
25: Flapjack Partystack
25: Los Japan
25: GCC 2000 (Knuckles + HiDef)