Data SSBU Tournament Results

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,617
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
UBC Cup 2019 (109 Entrants) (British Columbia)

1st: Big D :ultkingdedede::ulticeclimbers:
2nd: Ouch!? :ultchrom::ultike:
3rd: LetsTickle :ultinkling:
4th: Focus :ultrob:
5th: Captain L :ultpichu:
5th: Lemmon :ultdaisy::ultsonic:
7th: Legit247 :ultrob::ultdk::substitute:
7th: Len :ultdarkpit:
 
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,617
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN

MG_3989

Smash Lord
Joined
Jan 1, 2019
Messages
1,130
Location
New Jersey
Switch FC
SW-8397-3391-6411
CovertGhoul CovertGhoul (and TDK and anyone else who posts results regularly) just wanted to thank you for keeping this thread so organized and updated. It’s great to be able to go here and see who’s getting results and who isn’t and how the meta is evolving and changing. Seriously props
 
Last edited:

CovertGhoul

Smash Journeyman
Joined
Dec 9, 2018
Messages
443
Vyq used :ultwolf: and :ultchrom: as well. Klemenz used :ultpeach: as well, although I'll concede that isn't particularly relevant since he already uses Daisy. Luigi player also used :ultluigi:.
Yea, I wish when they posted this stuff on the twitter that they showed everything. At least they are posting though.
 
Last edited:

Iridium

Smash Hero
Rankings Team
Joined
Mar 17, 2018
Messages
8,344
Location
Left Hand Path
Last edited:

MG_3989

Smash Lord
Joined
Jan 1, 2019
Messages
1,130
Location
New Jersey
Switch FC
SW-8397-3391-6411
Snake has the tools to win without using grenades and missiles... I really thought Awestin was going to go 3-0.
MVD is really good and he’s one of the few (if not the only) Snakes who can pull that off against Awestin. Even when Awestin beat him last time he took him to the last game. A good Snake can win without his grenades and missiles but some are just completely oppressed
 

CovertGhoul

Smash Journeyman
Joined
Dec 9, 2018
Messages
443
https://challonge.com/Insalan2019/standings
Insalan (Paris, France) (64 entrants)
1) PMS|CEW|Otakuni :ultlink:
2) Verdigri :ultyoshi:
3) Mysto :ultfalcon:
4) Mono'-Horakthy :ultinkling:
5) Mar :ultdk: :ultfox:
5) OursOuzbek :ultken:

https://smash.gg/tournament/meltdown-paris-w3/events/1vs1/brackets/530698/901815/standings
Meltdown Paris W3 (Paris, France) (64 entrants)

1) PMS|CEW|Otakuni :ultlink:
2) C7A :ultjigglypuff:
3) EO Yuheht :ultfox:
4) YnT WhiteNoize :ultlucina:
5) 4FKito :ultfalco:
5) OPLON K C D Q Eko :ultlucina:

https://smash.gg/tournament/cycom-weekly-3-1/events/1-vs-1/brackets/532107/903796/
Cycom weekly #3 (Paris, France) (40 entrants)

1) Ogey :ultwolf: :ultfalcon:
2) PMS|CEW|Otakuni :ultlink:
3) Protomorse :ultkingdedede:
 

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,617
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
https://smash.gg/tournament/ascension-ii/events/ultimate-singles/standings
Ascension II (Tempe, Arizona) (209 entrants)

1) Stroder :ultgreninja:
2) SS :ultyounglink:
3) Saiki :ultpokemontrainer::ultlucina:
4) Horse :ultness:
5) Skylar :ultgnw:
5) Silly Kyle :ultpeach::ultdaisy:
7) LordSpin :ultryu::ultsnake:
7) Potter :ultfox:
9) SilentRain :ultmario:
9) Felix :ultfox:
9) BassMage :ultpacman::ultjigglypuff:
9) Asotil :ultrichter:
13) R1HKami :ultmewtwo:
13) Kyle Young :4miisword:
13) RaveRemix :ultpacman:
13) Bethel3D :ulttoonlink:
According to the bracket, Stroder won with :ultwolf:, SS won with :ultinkling:, and Saiki won with :ultwolf: as well.

Be Mine? (219 Entrants) (Minnesota)

1st: Sinnyboo242 :ultinkling:
2nd: Yeti :ultmegaman::ultsnake:
3rd: SKITTLES!! :ultyounglink:
4th: NameLess :ultdiddy:
5th: Obsidian :ultike:
5th: Cookietic :ultike:
7th: Loaf :ultwolf::ultdk:
7th: Prince Kirby :ultmetaknight:
9th: TheOne :ultinkling:
9th: Fluffy :ultgnw::ultridley:
9th: AlphaMew :substitute:
9th: Zubat :substitute:
13th: Sandbag :ultyounglink:
13th: Welfare Pickles :ultsnake:
13th: Kwaz :ultlittlemac:
13th: sweaty jim :substitute:

Codec Call (123 Entrants) (Spain)

1st: Greward :ultolimar:
2nd: marcpq :ultinkling:
3rd: Pefo :ultwolf:
4th: Marcbri :ultcloud:
5th: Rydle :ultchrom:
5th: Sisqui :ultdarksamus:
7th: Hikotsu :ultdaisy:
7th: miquel0123 :ultpichu:

Versus Huntsville February 2019 (113 Entrants) (Alabama)

1st: MopN :ultroy::ultchrom:
2nd: C2 :ultpichu:
3rd: ChillyChilli :ultmario:
4th: Kaisei :ultcloud:
5th: DanGR :ultpiranha::ultpokemontrainerf:
5th: DaNeel :ultlemmy:
7th: MexicanGoku :ultlink:
7th: Mahgnificent :substitute:

Nerd Corner Knockout #4 (100 Entrants) (Georgia)

1st: Salt One :ultcloud::ultroy::ultsnake:
2nd: Fatality :ultfalcon:
3rd: Danye :ultbowser:
4th: Stache :ultpalutena:
5th: Dusk :ultroy:
5th: Jonestly :ultness::ultcloud:
7th: Confuzzler :ultluigi:
7th: Fallen :ultmegaman:(?)

LAN King Smash Royale II (100 Entrants) (Utah?)

1st: Zace :ultpichu:
2nd: VaLoR :ultsonic:
3rd: PiXL :ultfalco::ultbowserjr:
4th: BBW :ultlucina::ultfox:
5th: Calculus :ultyounglink:
5th: Lydian :ultswordfighter:
7th: Stealthy :ultdaisy::ultlucario:
7th: Toxic :ultrob:

Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament (80 Entrants) (SoCal)

1st: VoiD :ultpichu:
2nd: Nicko :ultshulk:
3rd: Lui$ :ultfox::ultsonic::ultdoc:
4th: Charliedaking :ultfox:
5th: Tyrant :ultrob::substitute:
5th: K9Sbruce :ultwolf:
7th: SweeT :ultpikachu::ultpokemontrainer:
7th: KiraFlax :ultdarkpit::ultrob::ultpit:

If anyone wants to help knock down the number of :substitutes: in this, be my guest.
 
Last edited:

Iridium

Smash Hero
Rankings Team
Joined
Mar 17, 2018
Messages
8,344
Location
Left Hand Path
According to the bracket, Stroder won with :ultwolf:, SS won with :ultinkling:, and Saiki won with :ultwolf: as well.

Be Mine? (219 Entrants) (Minnesota)

1st: Sinnyboo242 :ultinkling:
2nd: Yeti :ultmegaman::ultsnake:
3rd: SKITTLES!! :ultyounglink:
4th: NameLess :ultdiddy:
5th: Obsidian :ultike:
5th: Cookietic :ultike:
7th: Loaf :ultwolf::ultdk:
7th: Prince Kirby :ultmetaknight:
9th: TheOne :ultinkling:
9th: Fluffy :ultgnw::ultridley:
9th: AlphaMew :substitute:
9th: Zubat :substitute:
13th: Sandbag :ultyounglink:
13th: Welfare Pickles :ultsnake:
13th: Kwaz :ultlittlemac:
13th: sweaty jim :substitute:

Codec Call (123 Entrants) (Spain)

1st: Greward :ultolimar:
2nd: marcpq :ultinkling:
3rd: Pefo :ultwolf:
4th: Marcbri :ultcloud:
5th: Rydle :ultchrom:
5th: Sisqui :ultdarksamus:
7th: Hikotsu :ultdaisy:
7th: miquel0123 :ultpichu:

Versus Huntsville February 2019 (113 Entrants) (Alabama)

1st: MopN :ultroy::ultchrom:
2nd: C2 :ultpichu:
3rd: ChillyChilli :ultmario:
4th: Kaisei :ultcloud:
5th: DanGR :ultpiranha::ultpokemontrainerf:
5th: DaNeel :ultlemmy:
7th: MexicanGoku :ultlink:
7th: Mahgnificent :substitute:

Nerd Corner Knockout #4 (100 Entrants) (Georgia)

1st: Salt One :ultcloud::ultroy::ultsnake:
2nd: Fatality :ultfalcon:
3rd: Danye :ultbowser:
4th: Stache :ultpalutena:
5th: Dusk :ultroy:
5th: Jonestly :ultness::ultcloud:
7th: Confuzzler :ultluigi:
7th: Fallen :ultmegaman:(?)

LAN King Smash Royale II (100 Entrants) (Utah?)

1st: Zace :ultpichu:
2nd: VaLoR :ultsonic:
3rd: PiXL :ultfalco::ultbowserjr:
4th: BBW :ultlucina::ultfox:
5th: Calculus :substitute:
5th: Lydian :substitute:
7th: Stealthy :ultdaisy::ultlucario:
7th: Toxic :substitute:

Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament (80 Entrants) (SoCal)

1st: VoiD :ultpichu:
2nd: Nicko :ultshulk:
3rd: Lui$ :ultfox::ultsonic::ultdoc:
4th: Charliedaking :ultfox:
5th: Tyrant :ultrob::substitute:
5th: K9Sbruce :ultwolf:
7th: SweeT :ultpikachu::ultpokemontrainer:
7th: KiraFlax :ultdarkpit::ultrob::ultpit:

If anyone wants to help knock down the number of :substitutes: in this, be my guest.
Calculus is :ultyounglink:, Lydian is :ultswordfighter:, and Toxic is :ultrob:. I couldn't find anything on the others.
 

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,617
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Evergreen Rising 6 (95 Entrants) (Washington)

1st: Pandarian :ultpokemontrainer:
2nd: JTreezy :ultincineroar: :ultdoc:
3rd: Pokepen :ultmegaman:
4th: Duwang :ultmario:
5th: Snickeldorf :ultgnw:
5th: Tra$h Koopa God :ultwendy:
7th: Smashbrosfan16 :ulttoonlink:
7th: Kaps :ultgreninja:
 
Top