Hey guys! Thanks so much for a successful tournament and amazing turnout! We doubles our atttendance from last time, so let's try to do the same for WotR 3!
Doubles Results:
1: The Tale of Nabnut
2: Maki
3: Carroll+S1
4: Dungeoncrawler
5: KrazyKrox & KrazyKnux
5: Beando (beanwolf and yardo)
7: oreo ball (rob and kip)
7: Casual Bearday
9: Byped & Garm
9: The Deer and the Lion
9: The Guild
9: Graphite Jets
13: 69 randall
13: the S1 Fanclub (OM/Selfie/Wavemaster Tsukasa and Raj)
13: Ruff Puffs (TimKO & Solid'BHox)
13: Soccer Moms
17: Dry Sox & Soccerdad
17: Team Tie Dye
17: MordiKofi
Singles Results:
1: Taki (1)
2: The Lake (1)
3: S1 the ***** (1)
4: Sweet (1)
5: PGH Carroll (1)
5: Mach (1)
7: Logan (2)
7: Cavedweller (1)
9: KrazyKnux (2)
9: Byped (2)
9: KrazyKrox (1)
9: Stro (2)
13: Kofi (2)
13: TimKO (3)
13: Dempt (2)
13: Yardo(3)
17: Casual Friday (4)
17: ROH (3)
17: Mordicon (2)
17: Graphite Zeppelin (3)
17: Bambi (3)
17: beanwolf (3)
17: Bearsfan092 (3)
17: kip (2)
25: The Jets (3)
25: Running Brave (4)
25: Thrik (4)
25: Anonymous Contributor (4)
25: Lady (4)
25: BasedDog (4)
25: Gnarly (4)
25: Wormwood (4)
Here's Singles Bracket, if you want to know who eliminated who:
And Doubles:
Doubles Results:
1: The Tale of Nabnut
2: Maki
3: Carroll+S1
4: Dungeoncrawler
5: KrazyKrox & KrazyKnux
5: Beando (beanwolf and yardo)
7: oreo ball (rob and kip)
7: Casual Bearday
9: Byped & Garm
9: The Deer and the Lion
9: The Guild
9: Graphite Jets
13: 69 randall
13: the S1 Fanclub (OM/Selfie/Wavemaster Tsukasa and Raj)
13: Ruff Puffs (TimKO & Solid'BHox)
13: Soccer Moms
17: Dry Sox & Soccerdad
17: Team Tie Dye
17: MordiKofi
Singles Results:
1: Taki (1)
2: The Lake (1)
3: S1 the ***** (1)
4: Sweet (1)
5: PGH Carroll (1)
5: Mach (1)
7: Logan (2)
7: Cavedweller (1)
9: KrazyKnux (2)
9: Byped (2)
9: KrazyKrox (1)
9: Stro (2)
13: Kofi (2)
13: TimKO (3)
13: Dempt (2)
13: Yardo(3)
17: Casual Friday (4)
17: ROH (3)
17: Mordicon (2)
17: Graphite Zeppelin (3)
17: Bambi (3)
17: beanwolf (3)
17: Bearsfan092 (3)
17: kip (2)
25: The Jets (3)
25: Running Brave (4)
25: Thrik (4)
25: Anonymous Contributor (4)
25: Lady (4)
25: BasedDog (4)
25: Gnarly (4)
25: Wormwood (4)
Here's Singles Bracket, if you want to know who eliminated who:
And Doubles: