Media The Theater: Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Kirby Video Thread

D

Deleted member

Guest
TNF41: Negima (:ultbowser::ultinklingboy:) vs. BattleDolphin (:ultness::ultkirby:)
Games 2 and 3 played by the :ultkirby:
Seems like he had a good deal of knowledge on Kirby’s combos though Inkling I feel like is designed to annoy you. Bowser is scary...if he uses his speed and range on you
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=jXIpipcMVNI
 

boysilver400

Smash Apprentice
Joined
Jul 7, 2018
Messages
137
Jesuischoq :ultkirby: vs iStudying :ultgreninja: at UFA 2019 happened earlier.

This matchup looks terrible for Kirby. Greninja is so much faster and has better frame data than the puffball. And Grens Fair looks like it outranges every single one of Kirby’s options. Jesuischoq held his own well enough but seeing him constantly die to that sword like fair hurt to watch :/

Unfortunately Jesuischoq got eliminated by someone named Yatta a nd he’s out at 65th. Kirby really needs more than QoL changes and it shows...
 
D

Deleted member

Guest
The matchup’s like Melee Samus without the projectiles: There’s no explosive factors about him but you just play patient. His crouch asked iStudying what to really do. Considering how Greninja’s a fast-faller, it makes it easier than floaties like mean old Peach. A Greninja main commented how while Kirby doesn’t win, he considers it volatile and that the copy ability can give Kirby counter-camping chances. Jesuischoq even felt he had some chances to win on twitter (Istudying was probably not as in shape compared to before)

Also got new vids for player: Jeez the only vods people will give are VGBootCamp/2GGaming ones.

Player (:ultkirby:) vs. Bentatek (:ultinkling:)
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=7F3VQ2azYXQ&list=PLxCds_cApsywQQarf4grc37WDtlvZobhB&index=15&t=3s

Player(:ultkirby:) vs. Mimic (:ultlucina:)
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=6tsVxp0EGsI&list=PLxCds_cApsywQQarf4grc37WDtlvZobhB&index=6
 
Last edited by a moderator:
D

Deleted member

Guest
I found a fresh batch of Kirby vods. Today's gonna be a nice day of binge-watching a lot of em'.

Spa City #5: Winners Finals: Tron (:ultmario:, :ultpalutena:, :ultpikachu:) vs. Exile (:ultdarkpit:,:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zSZdZ2oI-qY
Spa City #5: Winners Side: Exile (:ultkirby:) vs. Mykei (:ultpokemontrainer:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tRCoPphjNfg
Arcade Legacy #36: SSBU Winners Round 1: Draco (:ulthero:) vs. Slege (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X_w_bO5MiJI
Arcade Legacy #36: SSBU Winners Round 1: Sledge(:ultkirby:) vs. Hive (:ultpeach:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XEOHq9n7MBc
SEA Major 2019: Pools: qwertz143(:ultkirby:) vs. Luc (:ultbowser:)
SEA Major 2019: Pools: Thiann(:ultmario:) vs. Cobblemaniac (:ultkirby:, :ultwolf:)
SEA Major 2019: Pools: NZ|KFC (:ultlucina:) vs. qwertz143(:ultkirby:,:ultisabelle:)
 
D

Deleted member

Guest
Last edited by a moderator:
D

Deleted member

Guest
Last edited by a moderator:
D

Deleted member

Guest
Last edited by a moderator:
D

Deleted member

Guest
SIEU Weekly 11/1/19 - SuperSalty (:ultgnw:) vs. Bidoofus (:ultkirby:|:ultyounglink:)
https://youtu.be/5spOb3fVsmk

LXG 8 - Akashi (:ultpalutena:) vs. qwertz143 (:ultkirby:)
https://youtu.be/itFANqLSIOs
LXG 8 - Winners Finals - qwertz143 (:ultkirby:) vs. Gauruv (:ultchrom:)
https://youtu.be/8O54-PCFEao
LXG 8 - Losers Finals - Shunitsu (:ultjigglypuff:, :ultlucina:, :ultfox:) vs. qwertz143 (:ultkirby:)
https://youtu.be/yU2MaNn_zvs
LXG 8 - Grand Finals - qwertz143 (:ultkirby:) vs. Gauruv (:ultchrom:)
https://youtu.be/xFrRMdSTWMc
Prism 202 - EvilGoku (:ultkirby:) vs. Rusty (:ultken:)
https://youtu.be/XqA0svwbiEQ

Fighting Temple 3 Losers Quarterfinals - Banze (:ultkirby:) vs. Bubbles (:ultbayonetta1:)
https://youtu.be/ShHmUfy_9QY
 
Last edited by a moderator:
D

Deleted member

Guest
Tamisuma#79.5 Round 1 - Nyanuul (:ultkirby:) vs. Furedoaki (:ultcharizard:)
https://youtu.be/CbiPs3dnom0 (Weird sticking to only Charizard rather than using all three)
SSB Montreal #48 - Loro (:ultdiddy:) vs. Raoul (:ultlucas:,:ultkirby:)
https://youtu.be/ZzsgUPfLenY
SIUE Weekly 11/9/19 - Bidoofus (:ultkirby:) vs. SuperSalty (:ultgnw:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3BgeejPMuBg
Arcade Legacy #39 - SSBU Winner's Quarters - Sledge(:ultkirby:) vs. Kaiyedi (:ultpacman:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MO-QQkf8l6Y
Arcade Legacy #39 - SSBU Loser's Round 7 - Sledge (:ultkirby:) vs. Tatsu (:ultsnake:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bssXA82NfYA (Fancy Adaptation and LOL Hammer + SDs)
Arcade Legacy #39 - SSBU Loser's Quarters - BiggieCheeze(:ult_terry:) vs. Sledge(:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XdcuwVLSMfI
Elite Smash Friday #37* - Winners Finals - DA|Nothe (:ultsnake:, :ultlittlemac:) vs. Armada|Shoe (:ultkirby:, :ultduckhunt:, :ultdiddy:,:ulthero:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ssF3-wxgQ0A
*Shoe used Kirby for Game 1 only. Starting from 0:00 to 3:25...and winning the game against a perceived -2/-3 matchup :D
Burleston Vortex #33 - Losers Round 1 - YellowSnow (:ultkirby:) vs. Porp (:ultwario:)
https://youtu.be/KxPkK1Vmx_c
 
Last edited by a moderator:
D

Deleted member

Guest
TNF74: Amateur's Bracket Grand Finals - KAIDash (:ultkirby:) vs. Jix (:ultkrool:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iTBSPniVVTA
LXG 9 - Voltusaur (:ultlink:, :ultike:) vs. qwertz143 (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LGQ2RFSQrnI
LXG 9 - Guppi (:ultpikachu:) vs. qwertz143 (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h-hsnBxECTA
LXG 9 - qwertz143 (:ultkirby:) vs. Vishire (:ultroy:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XZO7tuNxge8
LXG 9 - qwertz143 (:ultkirby:, :ultisabelle:) vs. Voltusaur (:ultlink:, :ultike:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aUvKAsDDNO0
S@X 328 - JLim (:ultsnake:) vs. RK (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=76YO7Mpf4DE&t=1s
S@X 328 - Gonzo (:ultkirby:) vs. Creepooba (:ultridley:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NBDHhpWZXXc&t=1s
Cityscape 44: MiLD (:ultsnake:) vs. Ahnexia (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cBxTczK9tWA
USW 49 - NWA|Danbi (:ultpikachu:||:ultkirby:) vs. Xillion (:ultrobin:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hGeBH1iZJDQ&t=727s
 
Last edited by a moderator:
D

Deleted member

Guest
VS Community Weekly 13/11/19 - Pools - Cobblemaniac (:ultkirby:) vs. nicholades (:ultdk:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C1Uu-nDuNH4
VS Community Weekly 13/11/19 - Pools - skullkid (:ultkirby:, :ultsnake:, :ultpikachu:) vs. Naca (:ultlink:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VjDqEwGVjKQ (Played Kirby game 1 only, so starting at 0:11)
Elite Smash Friday #38 - Winners Round 3 - Myoozik (:ultwiifittrainer:, :ultkirby:) vs. Prey (:ultlucina:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k7MncE1lIQg (Myoozik played Kirby Game 2 only, game starts at 3:21)
Taisuma #81 Round 3 - Ako(:ultpalutena:) vs. Ron (:ultlink:/:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VGhEj8llAYc (Ron used Kirby Round 1 only, 0:00)
Brexit Summit 16 - SKHamsteru (:ultlittlemac:) vs. Faust (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JO9ng1ayOWQ

And of course...
PNG|Atelier (:ultpokemontrainer:) vs Ferretkuma (:ultkirby:) / Umebura SP7 Pools - Winners Top 48
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4aO8z79uz90
Battle Frontier Top 32: Zagoo (:ult_terry:) vs, BooBear (:ultrob:||:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QvIvwnmrEjU
 
Last edited by a moderator:
D

Deleted member

Guest
D

Deleted member

Guest
Last edited by a moderator:

boysilver400

Smash Apprentice
Joined
Jul 7, 2018
Messages
137
Jesuischoq :ultkirby:vs Whoophee :ultwario: @ VCA Vienna's Challengers Arena


Jesuis upset Whoophee 2-0 and is in the winners side of top 64!
 
D

Deleted member

Guest
Jesuischoq :ultkirby:vs Whoophee :ultwario: @ VCA Vienna's Challengers Arena


Jesuis upset Whoophee 2-0 and is in the winners side of top 64!
I saw that :D I think the MU might be even because...Kirby prefers the ground and Wario likes the air?
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Shadow Keebey

Smash Hero
Joined
Jul 27, 2015
Messages
9,851
Location
Dark Space.
Nobody expected Kirby to vs the best player in the world. Jesuischoq is on another level.
He may not have won, but still, 13th at a pretty big tournament with very notable players in attendance is nothing to scoff at. Mark my words, Kirby stock is on the rise after 6.0.0
 
D

Deleted member

Guest
Super Smash Fight Club - Winner's Semis - Fatality (:ultfalcon:) vs. Ismon (:ultwario:|:ultkirby:)
Game starts at 7:45: I did not expect Ismon to pull Kirby out this far in the bracket...wonder if he used Kirby in any other games this tournament.
https://youtu.be/9AER1OnM5p4
Super Smash Fight Club - Loser's Finals - Ismon (:ultwario:||:ultkirby:) vs. Fatality (:ultfalcon:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=17JFpLfyUI0&t=2s
Ligue Magenta #2 - Winner's Quarterfinals - Jesuischoq (:ultkirby:) vs. ZHT (:ultzss:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sbIiMitzHus&list=PLgwuYzzDZRmuOGA7QnxsQ6JP6e5Y3WUUR&index=11
Ligue Magenta #2 - Winner's Semifinals - Jesuischoq (:ultkirby:) vs. Oryon (:ultrob:,:ultwolf:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dV5N7Sad2Tc&list=PLgwuYzzDZRmuOGA7QnxsQ6JP6e5Y3WUUR&index=13
Ligue Magenta #2 - Winner's Finals - Jesuischoq (:ultkirby:) vs. Motoji (:ultsnake:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xFU_5ugMaPw&list=PLgwuYzzDZRmuOGA7QnxsQ6JP6e5Y3WUUR&index=15
Ligue Magenta #2 - Grand Finals - Jesuischoq (:ultkirby:) vs. Motoji (:ultsnake:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vkdnwXmR-Zo&list=PLgwuYzzDZRmuOGA7QnxsQ6JP6e5Y3WUUR&index=18

VCA 2019 - Jesuischoq (:ultkirby:) vs PEW (:ultness:)
https://mobile.twitter.com/SSB_Rama/status/1198545410148589568
 
Last edited by a moderator:
D

Deleted member

Guest
SSBU Fall Arcadian (2019) - Top 64 - Joey Dolla Sign (:ultkirby:) vs. Kyle (:ultchrom:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=agW_XAiN5LQ
TNF 49 - Winners Round 3 - KAIDash (:ultkirby:) vs. Vye (:ulttoonlink:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nTpkfqPoYlQ
Tamisuma #84 - Round 2 - Aoakuma(:ultkirby:) vs. noi (:ultolimar:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XXzP15qxyyA
No Cussin' 11/25/19 - SSBU Losers - D4C (:ultrosalina:) vs. Memphis (:ultkirby:,:ultsonic:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i9hTgNErmyU
Tulsa SSBU Weekly #50 - Winners Round 1 - Scripture (:ultkirby:) vs tandan (:ultpeach:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vj_R5K6rNhs&t=661s
Valencia Summer Arcadian #3: Nebi (:ultwiifittrainer:) vs. Teknoid (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vGxtdldrbqs
Valencia Summer Arcadian #3: Akaros (:ultyounglink:) vs. Teknoid (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Ghkj7wmEtU&t=59s
LZR SuperGirlKels (:ultkirby:) vs. Marah (:ultpichu:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m_LUlcv1kYc
 
Last edited by a moderator:
D

Deleted member

Guest
BestNess plays Kirby? lol
Apparently, I suppose but uses him a secondary/fun character. Well it's still better than not playing the character at all :D
---------------------------------
Tamisuma Gaiden #16 (Low-tier tournament?) - Round 2: Ron (:ultkirby:) vs. Hero (:ultkrool:,:ultjigglypuff:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8uWpXfBPBCs&t=353s
Tamisuma Gaiden #16 (Low-tier tournament?) - Semi-finals: Ron(:ultkirby:/:ultjigglypuff:) vs. Lv. 1 (:ultisabelle:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZDerCIYdfa8
Tamisuma Gaiden #16 (Low-tier tournament?) - Round 1: Uto (:ultkirby:) vs. Lv. 1 (:ultisabelle:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cO62bG2x9iM
Tamisuma Gaiden #16 (Low-tier tournament?) - Finaks: Ron (:ultkirby:) vs. gacha (:ultlittlemac:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OY2kkRbZ-X4
S@X 331 - Winners Round 2 - RK (:ultkirby:) vs. Acro (:ultpalutena:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=stvWZykzfXg
S@X 331 -Winners Round 3 - RK (:ultkirby:) vs. Wadi (:ultrob:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_EK01pIH8IQ
The Grind 104 - Top 32 - Spiffy (:ultyounglink:) vs. RK (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4jKJrqT2Q68
The Grind 104 - Winners Quarters - Dexter (:ultwolf:) vs. RK (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MxdtFT8M60Q
Tamisuma #86 - Round 3: Gintama (:ultkirby:) vs. Hirahira (:ultduckhunt:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KTKKjpPDJAc
 
Last edited by a moderator:

K=RB2

Smash Cadet
Joined
Dec 13, 2019
Messages
38
USW 53 - FRKS|Cheeks (:ultlucina:) vs. UTDe|BombHappy (:ultkirby:) Top 32 - Winners
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PozTt4ZtPFA&t=36s
SL Ultimate #53 - SuperGirlsKels (:ultkirby:) vs. DAYLIGHT (:ultwiifittrainer:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DofRW3Ilqj0
Safe on Shield #1 - CLC|Korge (:ultkirby:,:ultcorrinf:) vs. Nonxere (:ultdiddy:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5hqksiJcpJY
FNS 231 - KAIdash (:ultkirby:) vs. UMKO (:ultdiddy:, :ultrobin:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q3jBFBW23-s
Bash 9 Guilshark (:ultchrom:, :ultlink:) vs. Ajimi (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xevlukqKv7o
WolvArea 2 - Wave A Pools - Zinoto (:ultpeach:) vs. Default (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sDfTI2rALVE
BN Fight Pit 15: LynardKiller (:ultkirby:) vs. ABK (:ultsamus:, :ultfalcon:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k2eW0hl5qW4
Super Ascension - Pools - Seabass (:ultsnake:) vs. Elomavi (:ultmario:, :ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_7ieuogAT-E

Counterpick (Failed):
SL Ultimate #53 - Bona (:ultzss:, :ultbayonetta:) vs. SuperGirlsKels (:ultsonic:|||:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t-xOucoVQs4
(Game Starts 13:25)
 
Last edited:

K=RB2

Smash Cadet
Joined
Dec 13, 2019
Messages
38
TNF 52 - Winners Round 2: KaiDASH (:ultkirby:) vs. J-DOT (:ultdoc:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-XhQ51dLZ2s
TNF 52 - Losers Quarters: KaiDASH (:ultkirby:) vs. Spammage (:ulticeclimbers:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M9XDcjzMRDE
TNF 52 - Losers Top 8: KaiDASH (:ultkirby:) vs. RedRider65 (:shulk:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WLgBLmpVxHo
Elite Smash #7: Teknoid (:ultkirby:) vs. Near(:ultluigi:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x3gI4QH5QGI
Tamisuma #89 - Round 5 - Teku (:ultfox:) vs. Ron (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eeYS87dsBBY
Tamisuma #89 - Round 5 - Pukripo (:ultcloud:, :ultkingdedede:) vs. Gintama (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a5NxrMNN-Ek
Bash 10 SSBU - Ajimi (:ultkirby:) vs. Diggito (:ultbanjokazooie:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oOChzb7y0-E
Fensch Event - WR2 - Just (:ultkirby:) vs. Profilir (:ultzss:,:ultpalutena:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fM8IUr6-t64
 
Last edited:

K=RB2

Smash Cadet
Joined
Dec 13, 2019
Messages
38
The Grind 106 SSBU - J-Fid (:ultkirby:|:ultcloud:) vs. Mageking (:ultrobin:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jih359rujtw&t=6s
Fensch Event - WR3 - KG|Ismael (:ultbayonetta:, :ultjoker:, :ultpalutena:) vs. Onimatroid (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aqnsGWR-Xl4&t=2s
Fensch Event - LF - MyR|Kami (:ultrosalina:, :ultpalutena:, :ultkirby:) vs. KG|Ismael (:ultpalutena:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7vP8UBxp9EA
TSUA #36 - Kekwel (:ultkingdedede:, :ultkirby:) vs. Adenine (:ultpichu:|:ultpalutena:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZRJTshdxIpM
Gran Torino Tournament 8 - Copycat (:ultgunner:,:ultkirby:) vs. LA SBARRA (:ultdk:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VFNRwPAeFeg
SSBU Taiwan University - (:ultsnake:, :ulthero:) vs. (:ultisabelle:|:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xfeMWKwOYRE
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
And now, for the mascot of Ohio...
Class Change Warrior - Top 16 - Komota (:ultkirby:) vs. Katakiri (:ultgunner:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lQ9Zana6NKE
Class Change Warrior - Top 16 - Komota (:ultkirby:) vs. Moist (:ultdk:, :ultrob:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ztvm-WDDo8
Class Change Warrior - Top 8 - Komota (:ultkirby:), (:ultisabelle:) vs. Nhan (:ultlucina:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QC2AGt_UikE
 
Last edited:

K=RB2

Smash Cadet
Joined
Dec 13, 2019
Messages
38
Tamisuma #92 - Kumataka (:ultkirby:) vs. Onjoji (:ultsnake:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rR9BJFowzmg
Ciudad Almeja #1 SSBU - Xotl (:ultkirby:) vs. LC|Jacko (:ultlittlemac:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tn7G8SXcEJc
SFW #215 - Mr. Swazzey (:ultkirby:|:ultbanjokazooie:) vs. PROTO (:ultchrom:|:ultlucina:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_ljkSq25jHA&t=16s
Ciudad Almeja #1 SSBU - Xotl(:ultkirby:) vs. TSG|Nanel (:ultpokemontrainer:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yvDDJtA0Rmg&t=620s
LXG 11 - GF - qwertz143 (:ultkirby:) vs. Botman (:ultjoker:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqIRVnH48lk
LXG 13 - GF - Shunitsu (:ultjigglypuff:) vs. qwertz143 (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A7aeaIKK-a0
Smash Coldness 2019 - WEWH|MoreorLess (:ultganondorf:) vs. Stubz (:ultkirby:)
https://youtu.be/xWX8OChrpWs
EBS 50 - Winner’s Quarters: DD (:ultkirby:) vs. Princess (:ultzss:)
https://youtu.be/0Av0OHzwTGo
EBS 50 - Winner’s Semis: DD (:ultkirby:) vs. Ignis (:ultmario:, :ultpalutena:)
https://youtu.be/dZPtewuTRWw
EBS 50 - Winner’s Finals: DD (:ultkirby:) vs. SebPro101 (:ultrob:)
https://youtu.be/DHbnh3h05hE
EBS 50 - Loser’s Finals: DD (:ultkirby:) vs. Saber (:ultchrom:)
https://youtu.be/r8eO8LTpCeA
S@S2 - Winner’s Round 3: (RenderedSpy (:ultkirby:) vs. B-2 (:ultkirby)
https://youtu.be/RjEcIp-Sqmo
 
Last edited:

K=RB2

Smash Cadet
Joined
Dec 13, 2019
Messages
38
FAF Winners Finals - Sleepy (:ultdk:) vs. JeJaJeJa (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LNGz0rSY9iw&t=421s
FAF Winners Round 2 - Jimbobfurly (:ultlink:, :ultpiranha:) vs. JeJaJeJa (:ultkirby:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ekTtqmya-DA
FAF Winners Round 2 - Jimbobfurly (:ultness:, :ultzelda:) vs. JeJaJeJa (:ultkirby:, :ultwario:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nIsS7ZNhdos
Terry Christmas - Losers Semis - LZR SuperGirlKels (:ultkirby:) vs. Fwed (:ultfox:|:ultwolf:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZdMwKDM7rhI
Study Your Moves #51 - Hoe (:ultkirby:) vs. Sensuell (:ultken:|:ultshulk:)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=58RuAx2TXqk
ABC #6 - Top 32 Winners - Alex (:ultrob:) vs. Arabo~ (:ultkirby:)
https://youtu.be/2TGSqSMNiY4
ABC #10 - Top 32 Winners - Alex (:ultrob:) vs. Arabo~ (:ultkirby:)
https://youtu.be/-2xlVpsWd98
MM #41 - WR2 - Diz (:ultmario:) vs. BR&N (:ultyoshi:, :ultkirby:)
https://youtu.be/OVfQTTOoCxQ
MM #41 - WR2 - Prince Ramen (:ultpalutena:) vs. Wet Biscuit (:ultkirby:)
https://youtu.be/jY8rSEYrATA
MM #41 - WR2 - Waffle (:ultmario:, :ultkirby:) vs. Phantom ( :ultkirby:)
 
Last edited:

Shadow Keebey

Smash Hero
Joined
Jul 27, 2015
Messages
9,851
Location
Dark Space.
Mark my words, Kirby stock is on the rise after 6.0.0
around two months later, and wow did I call that. Jesuischoc took a set off Glutonny. At a PGR event. Yes, he lost two straight grands sets to him, but taking a set off the 8th best player in the world with a "bottom tier" is absolutely nuts. It's Komota vs Ally all over again. No video for JSC's set victory over Gluto unfortunately, but at this tourney, JSC took numerous sets off of some of France's best players (some of which have video).
 

K=RB2

Smash Cadet
Joined
Dec 13, 2019
Messages
38
kirby might have a number of issues but bottom 5 isn't where i can place him
Ferretkuma is also really good and i'm calling it -
top 24 at umebura again
 

BitBitio

Smash Apprentice
Joined
Jul 8, 2019
Messages
195
kirby might have a number of issues but bottom 5 isn't where i can place him
Ferretkuma is also really good and i'm calling it -
top 24 at umebura again
Yes sir. Do we know if Choq is planning on attending Colossel 2020? He and Ferret need to attend more majors TBH.
 
Top Bottom