[K-12]
Smash Rookie
Well it was about time that the Spanish player got on the international spot to us ( the spanish players) to announce ourselves.
The list of the best players classified are the next one:
Individual Tournament:
1.- Over
2.- Han Dahean
3- [K-12]
4.- Xavi
5.- Urulok
6.- Iced
6.- Ciro
6.- Tokagueroh
Crew Battle:
1º Dahean, Iced, Over and [K-12]
2º Conde, Urulok, Pacome and Xavi
3º Tokagueroh, Krizalid, Ciro and Ro
Here I post some videos of the official tournament that was played here in Madrid , Spain (we play with the PAL version).
- NST Gran Final:
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R1:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BDNF0_NwDVA
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R2:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FPQrewqNGEM
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R3:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O1ptxqgbp3s
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R4:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1hNeqqGBYKM
- NST Semifinal:
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R1:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VTKgLSU7qF8
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R2:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fPYSY8imh50
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R3:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hOdt93gu-oQ
- Semifinal Winner Brackets:
[K-12] (Fox) VS Over (Sheik) R1:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNatMEaBork
[K-12] (Fox) VS Over (Sheik) R2:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ul55cOheATw
EDIT (more videos)
Semifinal Loser Brackets:
[K-12] (Falco) VS Xavi (Sheik) R1
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uFBkqzGtr6E
[K-12] (Falco) VS Xavi (Sheik) R2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aww6nbG7r_E
Loser Brackets:
Urulok (Falco) VS ShiroiKen (Y.Link) R1
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k9BF6WWHVSk
Urulok (Falco) VS ShiroiKen (Y.Link) R2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R--J0T4YLDo
I hope i will be able to upload more videos of the VS crew battle and other rounds.
If you like you can post ur thought about the vids.
Enjoy and coment it!
The list of the best players classified are the next one:
Individual Tournament:
1.- Over
2.- Han Dahean
3- [K-12]
4.- Xavi
5.- Urulok
6.- Iced
6.- Ciro
6.- Tokagueroh
Crew Battle:
1º Dahean, Iced, Over and [K-12]
2º Conde, Urulok, Pacome and Xavi
3º Tokagueroh, Krizalid, Ciro and Ro
Here I post some videos of the official tournament that was played here in Madrid , Spain (we play with the PAL version).
- NST Gran Final:
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R1:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BDNF0_NwDVA
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R2:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FPQrewqNGEM
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R3:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O1ptxqgbp3s
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R4:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1hNeqqGBYKM
- NST Semifinal:
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R1:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VTKgLSU7qF8
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R2:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fPYSY8imh50
Han Dahean (Marth) VS Over (Sheik) R3:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hOdt93gu-oQ
- Semifinal Winner Brackets:
[K-12] (Fox) VS Over (Sheik) R1:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNatMEaBork
[K-12] (Fox) VS Over (Sheik) R2:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ul55cOheATw
EDIT (more videos)
Semifinal Loser Brackets:
[K-12] (Falco) VS Xavi (Sheik) R1
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uFBkqzGtr6E
[K-12] (Falco) VS Xavi (Sheik) R2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aww6nbG7r_E
Loser Brackets:
Urulok (Falco) VS ShiroiKen (Y.Link) R1
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k9BF6WWHVSk
Urulok (Falco) VS ShiroiKen (Y.Link) R2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R--J0T4YLDo
I hope i will be able to upload more videos of the VS crew battle and other rounds.
If you like you can post ur thought about the vids.
Enjoy and coment it!