HoRnZ
Smash Apprentice
Livestream
> BiG: Brawl in Gießhübl <
________________________________________
When?
09.03.2012 - 11.03.2012
Begin: Friday, 15:00
End: Sunday, 18:00
Where?
Big house with enough room,
pictures coming soon...
Anton Jahn-Gasse 4
2372 Gießhübl
Austria
> Google Maps <
The Billa is 5-10 Min from the house
A Kitchen with everything is of course there
Schedule
Friday
• 18:00: Crews/3v3 (Double Elimination Bracket)
• 20:00: Brawl Doubles (Double Elimination Bracket)
Saturday
• 13:00: Brawl Singles (Roundrobin/Pools)
• 15:00 Melee Doubles (Double Elimination Bracket)
• 16:00 Melee Singles (Double Elimination Bracket)
• 16:00: Brawl Singles Amateur (Single Elimination Bracket)
• 18:00: Brawl Singles Pro (Double Elimination Bracket)
• 22:00: Crew-Battle !
Sunday
• 13:00: Mid-Tiers (Double Elimination Bracket)
Brawl Singles is a must!
Fees
Entry-Fee: 2 Euro (food & drinks for everyone, Must!)
Singles: 7 Euro (Must!)
Doubles: 4 Euro
Mid-Tiers: 2 Euro
Crews/3v3: 2 Euro
= 17 Euro
Payout
20 People: 50/27/18/5
30 People: 45/25/15/10
40+ People: 45/25/12/8/6/4
Ruleset
> German Standart Ruleset <
Die red marked rules have been changed
____________________Translation____________________
Allgemeine Regeln
• Stock: 3
• Stock Time Limit: 10:00
• Handicap: Aus
• Damage Ratio: 1.0
• Stage choice: Choose
• Item Rules: None + All off
• Team Attack: On
• Pause: Off
• Punktestand: Off
• Schadensanzeige: On
Stage-List
Starter Stages
• Battlefield
• Final Destination
• Lylat Cruise
• Smashville
• Yoshi’s Island (Brawl)
Counter-Pick Stages
• Castle Siege
• Delfino Plaza
• Frigate Orpheon
• Halberd
• Pokémon Stadium 1
• No Pokémon Stadium 2
Poolrating
Set-Difference > Match-Difference >
_________________________________________________
If this goes well, I am planning a Event with 80+ people next time.
[COLLAPSE="BiG II: Interested"]1. HornZ :icsbrawl: (AUT)
2. Chri5 :diddybrawl: (AUT)
3. vyQ :falcobrawl: (AUT)
4. Gheb :wolfbrawl: (AUT)
5. Sword :snakebrawl: (AUT)
6. Schrummel :diddybrawl: (AUT)
7. Expansion :gwbrawl: (AUT)
8. Luigi_Player :diddybrawl: (AUT)
9. Slice :yoshibrawl: (AUT)
10. Kanji :lucasbrawl: (AUT)
11. DBM :robbrawl: (AUT)
12. -PB- :nessbrawl: (AUT)
13. JJTW :metaknightbrawl: (AUT)
14. PHNTM :olimarbrawl: ((AUT)
15. D!P :metaknightbrawl: (AUT)
16. Luka :falcobrawl: (AUT)
17. InfluX :metaknightbrawl: (AUT)
18. RoliS_1 :metaknightbrawl: (AUT)
19. Jul! :metaknightbrawl: (AUT)
20. l!nk :icsbrawl: (AUT)
21. Freundliche Ganon :ganonbrawl: (AUT)
22. SEID :kirbybrawl: (AUT)
23. Willz :metaknightbrawl: (UK)
24. Weels itbrawl: (AUT)
25. Serpit :lucasbrawl: (AUT)
26. Tombery eachbrawl: (AUT)
27. C.R.Z :foxbrawl: (UK)
28. Sinth :snakebrawl: (UK)
29. Mr. R :marthbrawl: (NED)
30.
31.[/COLLAPSE]
The first 10 foreigners get a bed or sofa to sleep on!
Other Updates:
• Date confirmed
• Projector confirmed
• Grabber confirmed - All matches will be recorded
• 2 Microphones (Headsets) for commentary
• Livestream Confirmed
• Pictures of the house tba