Data SSBU Tournament Results

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,559
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Slightly late Week 5 Results, post #199 was not counted but will be counted for week 6:

28 - :ultsnake:
27
26 - :ultwolf:
25
24
23
22 - :ultfox::ultpalutena::ultinkling:
21
20
19
18
17 - :ultrob:
16
15 - :ultness::ultpichu:
14 - :ultmegaman::ultyoshi: ( :ultpeach: + :ultdaisy: )
13 - :ultike::ultlucina:
12 - :ultcloud:
11 - :ultmario::ultroy::ultchrom::ultyounglink::ultlink:
10 - :ultolimar::ultpeach: ( :ultsimon: + :ultrichter: )
9 - :ultpokemontrainer::ultshulk::ultgreninja:
8 - :ultzss::ultdiddy::ultfalco:
7 - :ultrichter::ultdk:
6 - :ultluigi::ultgnw::ultbowser: ( :ultsamus: + :ultdarksamus: )
5 - :ultryu::ultmetaknight::ultsonic::4miisword::ultrobin::ultdarksamus::ultridley:
4 - :ultduckhunt::ultdaisy::ultwario::ultincineroar::ultken::ultpikachu::ultvillager::ultsheik::ulttoonlink::ultganondorf::ultkrool::ultbayonetta:
3 - :ultisabelle::ultkingdedede::ultdarkpit::ultbowserjr::ultcorrin::ultfalcon::ultzelda::ultmewtwo::ultdoc::ultsimon::ultpit:
2 - :ultlucario::ultpacman::ultlucas::ultwiifittrainer:
1 - :ulticeclimbers::4miibrawl::ultjigglypuff::4miigun::ultsamus::ultkirby::ultlittlemac::ultmarth:
0 - :ultrosalina:
https://imgur.com/a/Jsatk30

7 - :ultinkling:
6
5 - :ultness: ( :ultsimon: + :ultrichter: )
4 - :ultfox::ultgreninja:
3 - :ultpeach::ultpalutena::ultwolf::ultrichter::ultrob:
2 - :ultsimon::ultfalco::ultshulk::ultsnake::ultbayonetta::ultgreninja::ultpacman::ultmegaman::ultridley::ultyoshi::ultchrom::ultlucina::ultmario:
1 - :ultlink::ultsonic::ultryu::ultzelda::ultike::ultisabelle::ultmewtwo::ultgnw::ultwario::ultdk::ultpikachu::ultroy::ultpichu::ultlittlemac::ultcloud:
0 - Everyone else
https://imgur.com/a/TKN9s8G

Inkling's 7 is the most wins in a single week so far.
 

Attachments

Last edited:

Kellojolly

Smash Cadet
Joined
Dec 16, 2018
Messages
59
Slightly late Week 5 Results, post #199 was not counted but will be counted for week 6:


Total for echoes with less differences (currently belmonts/samuses/princesses but I can do pits too upon request):

:ultsimon::ultrichter: - 10
:ultsamus::ultdarksamus: - 6
:ultpeach::ultdaisy: - 14

Every character in the game but Rosa scored this week, which is really impressive considering that this game has over 70 characters in it.


Clone totals:

:ultsimon::ultrichter: - 5

Inkling's 7 is the most wins in a single week so far.
TDK, the images are broken to me. Is this just me or is there something wrong with the pics for now?

edit: I still cannot view the images.
edit2: thanks anyways for your work.
 
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,559
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
TDK, the images are broken to me. Is this just me or is there something wrong with the pics for now?

edit: I still cannot view the images.
edit2: thanks anyways for your work.
Noted, and fixed.

EDIT: The attachments on the bottom don't go anywhere, but inside the spoilers is a version with character emotes and an imgur link.
 
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,559
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
https://smash.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/events/ultimate-singles/standings
Dare to Dair (Pooler, GA) (174 Entrants)

1 HyperKirby :ultroy:
2 Salt One :ultcloud:
3 MVG ScAtt :ultmegaman:
4 Tachyon :ultpikachu:
5 Sonido :ultsonic:
5 Wrath :ultsonic:
7 Saj :ultpeach:
7 Zeta :ultsnake::ultrichter:
9 DI_Masamune :ulttoonlink:
9 DietSoda :random:
9 Quan ?
9 Kamikaze :ultyoshi:
13 Plasma :ultlucas:
13 Sharkz :ultpalutena:
13 Gage :ultisabelle::ultdk:
13 BxA | DMG | Ross :ultlink::ultyounglink::ulttoonlink:
https://smash.gg/tournament/only-the-best-ii/events/super-smash-bros-ultimate/standings
ONLY THE BEST II (Napoli, Italy) (61 Entrants)

1 Meercko :ultpichu:
2 Dinamirer :ultpikachu:
3 Fake :ultbowser:
4 Midoriss :ultlittlemac:
5 Tsurugi :ultlink:
5 Nykteros :ultridley:
7 Genarog :ultpokemontrainer:
7 Tommella :ultpeach:
Both of these were already posted in-thread.
 

T4ylor

Smash Journeyman
Joined
Oct 9, 2014
Messages
204
CovertGhoul CovertGhoul for MSM 172. Nicko also used Richter, though I don't know if it won sets onstream. BoomShakaLarka used Kirby and Inkling. ImHip also used Duck Hunt iirc, and Kiraflax just about always uses ROB as well in bracket.
 

DavemanCozy

Smash Photographer
Joined
May 16, 2013
Messages
1,679
Location
London, ON
3DS FC
0216-1810-7681
NNID
CavemanCossy
Forgot to share this one from last week:

WEGA Ultimate #1 (weekly, London Ontario, 43 entrants)
https://braacket.com/league/LONUltimate/ranking

1. Nanaba :ultpeach::ultpalutena:
2. Train :ultdarksamus:
3. Burst :ultinkling:
4. Jarvis (J-Man) :ultganondorf::ultdk::ultkrool:

EDIT: Alphicans is showing up on the next one, he's in school in London. And there's also a monthly coming up. I'll keep this thread updated with London ON results and any other Ontario tourneys that get decent amounts of entrants and get missed.

Another edit, here's the vods: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLJk1Ds6nylR4q0vMgNI83VXEVS0ZIqcfl
 
Last edited:

Iridium

Pranked!
Rankings Team
Joined
Mar 17, 2018
Messages
7,399
Location
ハイラル平原、ハイラル徐
https://challonge.com/HSTSP1Singles
HST SP1 (80 entrants) (Hokkaido, Japan)

1. Oki :ultinkling:
2. Yurica :ultcloud:
3. Pochi :ultwiifittrainer:
4. Rikuya :ultdiddy:
5. Gomamochi :ultolimar:
5. Ragi :ultyoshi:
7. Nao :ultmario::ultsnake:
7. amoda :ultdarksamus::ultbowserjr:

https://smash.gg/tournament/nordic-...-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/497178/861120
Nordic Rumble II (50 entrants) (Finland)

1. Solobattle :ultrichter::ultcloud::ultwario:
2. ZartZu :ultlittlemac::ultlink::ultyounglink:
3. Trifroze :ultsnake:
4. Ode :ultlucina::ultchrom:
5. Mauli :ultzss:
5. Schwa :ultsnake::ultpalutena:
7. Noqqysc :ultincineroar::ultpichu:
7. Shvico :ultwolf::ultroy::ultken:

https://shieldbreakers.challonge.com/USK1
Ultimate Singles Kristineberg 1 (67 entrants) (Stockholm, Sweden)

1. M :ultshulk:
2. Rage :ultbayonetta::ultcloud:
3. Taoudi :ultyoshi:
4. Biscuit :ultyoshi::ultlink:
5. Jrose :ultpokemontrainerf:
5. Miguel :ultrob:
7. Deo :ultroy:
7. Helmet :ultridley:

https://challonge.com/ldtjyoog
SUN #1 (64 entrants) (France)

1. Oursouzbek :ultken::ultryu:
2. Verdigri :ultyoshi:
3. Momow :ultlink:
4. Niko :ultike::ultpalutena::ultdarksamus:
5. Mysto :ultzelda:
5. Xelatrom :ultshulk::ultroy:
7. Satoshi :ultcloud:
7. Mixi :ultmario::ultinkling:

https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-a...vents/ultimate-singles/brackets/490473/853081
Smash At Liége 6 (58 entrants) (Belgium)

1. L-T :ultsnake:
2. Apolo :ultwolf:
3. Dia :ultpeach::ultfox:
4. Nat :ultike:
5. Feradit :ultjigglypuff:
5. Yiazmat Goth :ultridley::ultpokemontrainerf::ultmetaknight:
7. Fenrir :ultfox:
7. Adri :ultjigglypuff:

https://braacket.com/tournament/ultimelt5/match
UltiMelt #5 (55 entrants) (Switzerland)

1. Zudenka :ultpeach::ultyoshi:
2. SevereCalamari :ultwolf:
3. Radiance :ultike::ultcloud:
4. Monkeysike :ultkingdedede:
5. Deo6xr :ultmarth::ultlucas:
5. Olivia :ultrob:
7. Dylseat :ultroy:
7. Hunter :ultinkling::ultbayonetta1::ultkrool:

Zinith Zinith I see your boy 5 times, the most out of any post. Just wanted to say something. I wish I got this out earlier.
 

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,559
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-6/events/ultimate-singles/standings
Ultimate Shockwave 6 (Plano, TX) (174 Entrants)

1 Awestin :ultness:
2 Lima :ultbayonetta::ultlucina:
3 Orex :ultpeach:
4 Cheeks :ultcloud:
5 Kosoku :ultpichu:
5 Sethlon :ultroy:
7 Jerm :ulttoonlink::ultrobin:
7 Gyo :ultrob:
9 HyLen :ultyounglink:
9 Zooted :ultdaisy:
9 Slaps :ultike:
9 Dakpo :ultdiddy:
13 Doorman :ultbowser:
13 Navarre :ultwolf:
13 The Highwayman :ultwolf:
13 Balance :ultfalco:
The Highwayman is still an :ultkingdedede: main, although he does play wolf. Balance uses :ultwiifittrainer:.


https://challonge.com/HSTSP1Singles
HST SP1 (80 entrants) (Hokkaido, Japan)

1. Oki :ultinkling:
2. Yurica :ultcloud:
3. Pochi :ultwiifittrainer:
4. Rikuya :ultdiddy:
5. Gomamochi :ultolimar:
5. Ragi :ultyoshi:
7. Nao :ultmario::ultsnake:
7. amoda :ultdarksamus::ultbowserjr:
This has been counted already.
 
Last edited:

DavemanCozy

Smash Photographer
Joined
May 16, 2013
Messages
1,679
Location
London, ON
3DS FC
0216-1810-7681
NNID
CavemanCossy
Another one missed I found, from Jan. 5th:

Milton Matchups (Milton ON, 87 entrants)
https://smash.gg/tournament/milton-...vents/ultimate-singles/brackets/488784/851033

1. Blacktwins13 :ultpichu:
2. Brandon :ultdk:
3. Orange :ultlink:
4. Reis :ultzelda:
5. Steve From Accounting
5. Hunger :ultfox:
7. Spencer
7. Ares :ultike:

My internet is poop right now, would appreciate if someone could help me with the characters... Video is running at 144p lol I can't read the names. If not I'll update later tonight when I'm home wired in. Streamed matches: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oz0t2iu0-M8&ab_channel=Marko64
 
Last edited:

DavemanCozy

Smash Photographer
Joined
May 16, 2013
Messages
1,679
Location
London, ON
3DS FC
0216-1810-7681
NNID
CavemanCossy
More Ontario posts. Seena (a.k.a. Hello) from Toronto put together a document with Ontario's relevant players along with results and bracket links. I'm gonna help him out here when I can by putting the results in this thread, I'm just gonna post all of the most recent tourneys so far that weren't already listed here. However, I am not gonna bother with the ones that are missing links to brackets, vods, and characters, unless I find enough info to justify it.

Smash Class #68 (Windsor Ontario, Jan 14th, 47 entrants)
1. Sidereus :ultpokemontrainer:
2. JJ :ultpeach:
3. HP :ultcloud:
4. Ethan :ultpokemontrainer:
Bracket: https://challonge.com/SC68MB
Playlist: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL459YJLJvpFbXuYx-nmuWT8aNixhlnsC6
(I really like Saints Gaming, their organization and tourney cataloguing is pristine, makes finding info super easy)

Brock Smash Meet #69 (Niagara Ontario, Jan. 11th, 52 entrants)
1. V115 :ultmarth::ultsnake:
2. Dergan :ultike:
3. Grec$ :ultfalcon::ultolimar:
4. Rainbow :ultmegaman:
Bracket: https://challonge.com/q5n1amsj
Couldn't find vods but here's the source for characters: https://twitter.com/BrockSmashClub/status/1084929827306696705

Angry Blue Brothers #6 (weekly Burlington Ontario, Jan 11th, 33 entrants)
1. Xyro :ultwolf::ultpit:
2. Hunger :ultfox::ultfalco:
3. Faised :ultyoshi:

(disclaimer: Xyro here is not the same player from Texas with the same tag)

smash gg link: https://smash.gg/tournament/angry-b...mate-singles/brackets/496252/859978/standings
Characters from here: https://twitter.com/AngryBlueBros/status/1084891097522978816
They have a channel but hasn't been updated: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDmA5DMLfDdmE2IFOxCUFYg/featured?&ab_channel=AngryBlueBrothersVods

Mon choix, C'est Ultimate #1 (Suburry ON, Jan 11th, 30 entrants)

1. Dr K :ultcloud:
2. Pyth :ultpichu:
3. Tim :ultbowser:

Bracket: https://challonge.com/gra9hfop
Vods: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcTClLy3DTjUPl_jAr4ar_w?&ab_channel=AlexAubin
 
Last edited:
Top