• All episodes of the new Smash Brothers documentary 'Metagame' are available on Vimeo! Get Metagame Here

  • Welcome to Smashboards, the world's largest Super Smash Brothers community! Over 250,000 Smash Bros. fans from around the world have come to discuss these great games in over 19 million posts!

    You are currently viewing our boards as a visitor. Click here to sign up right now and start on your path in the Smash community!

  • Support Smashboards and get Premium Membership today!

Data SSBU Tournament Results

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,690
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
KVOxTSB 2019 (149 Entrants) (Japan)

1st: Zackray :ultjoker: :ultwolf:
2nd: Masashi :ultcloud:
3rd: ZAKI :ultkingdedede: :ultbowser:
4th: Lunamando :ultbowser: :ultluigi:
5th: Kept :ultvillager: :ultisabelle:
5th: Atelier :ultwolf:
7th: Nagahari :ultdiddy:
7th: TK3 :ultchrom:
 
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,690
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
EGX Cup #1 (92 Entrants) (Japan)

1st: KEN :ultsonic: :ultwolf:
2nd: MKLeo :ultjoker:
3rd: Abadango :ultinkling: :ultmetaknight:
4th: Yuzu :ultpichu:
5th: Zackray :substitute: (random, not unknown)
5th: Kisha :ultsnake:
7th: Yamanyon :ultzss:
7th: RAIN :ultwolf:
 

Jaguar360

Smash Lord
Joined
Apr 9, 2014
Messages
1,863
Location
NJ
NNID
Jaguar360
3DS FC
0516-7348-2137
https://smash.gg/tournament/saints-...h-ultimate-singles-1v1/brackets/588483/980159
Saints Gaming Live 2019 (113 entrants) (Ontario)
1. Tweek :ultwario:
2. Cosmos :ultinkling:
3. Marss :ultzss:
4. Mr. R :ultsnake: | :ultchrom: || :ultsheik:
5. NAKAT :ultpichu:
5. Blacktwins13 :ultpichu:
7. Jw :ultgreninja:
7. Advo :ultdarksamus::ultsamus:
9. Daybreak :ultwolf:
9. Riddles :ultrichter:
9. Alphicans :ultpokemontrainer:
9. Spencer :ultpokemontrainer:
13. Gomakenpi :ultolimar:
13. JJ :ultzelda:
13. ARJAY!!! :ultsamus:
13. M9 :ultmegaman:

https://smash.gg/tournament/wanted-...ise/events/single-1vs1/brackets/586434/977503
WANTED S2C8 (94 entrants) (France)
1. Glutonny :ultdaisy::ultpeach: | :ultwario:
2. PEW :ultness:
3. Ogey :ultfalcon: | :ultwolf:
4. Flow :ultjoker::ultroy:
5. Agito :ultsnake:
5. Maeda :ultken::ultryu:
7. Jeda :ultlucario:
7. Oryon :ultdoc: || :ultmewtwo:

https://smash.gg/tournament/wavesmash-ultimate-4/events/singles/brackets/559655/941228
Wavedash Ultimate 4 (64 entrants) (United Kingdom)
1. Jaxter :ultfalco:
2. Jezo :ultrob::ultwolf:
3. OwlBBs :ultjoker:
4. Bulby :ultgnw:

https://smash.gg/tournament/socal-u...-league-season-1-final/brackets/577154/965395
SoCal Ultimate League Season 1 Finale (32 entrants) (SoCal) [Invitational]
1. Nicko :ultshulk:
2. MastaMario :ultmario:
3. Charliedaking :ultwolf: | :ultfox:
4. Razo :ultpeach:
5. K9sbruce :ultwolf:
5. Ki :ultsnake:
7. Jumpsteady :ultpalutena:
7. Circuit :ultgreninja::ultsonic:
 
Last edited:

Jaguar360

Smash Lord
Joined
Apr 9, 2014
Messages
1,863
Location
NJ
NNID
Jaguar360
3DS FC
0516-7348-2137
https://smash.gg/tournament/papercut/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings
Papercut (182 entrants) (Minnesota)
1. yeti :ultmegaman:
2. Strike :ultfox: | :ultyounglink:
3. Skorpio :ultrobin::ultswordfighter:
4. Comet :ultfox:
5. Cookietic :ultjoker:
5. Lucky :ultpiranha:
7. Welfare Pickles :ultsnake:
7. stevenshark :ultzelda:
9. Lightning Farron :ultcloud:
9. sinnyboo242 :ultinkling:
9. Kwaz :ultlittlemac::ultryu:
9. NameLess :ultmegaman:
13. phili :ultdk:
13. Sandbag :ultyounglink:
13. Aura Wolf :ultfalco:
13. Van :ultgreninja:

https://smash.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxiv/events/singles/brackets/574633/962061
XenoSaga XXIV (92 entrants) (New York City)
1. Suarez :ultyoshi:
2. Mr. E :ultlucina:
3. Tilde :ultfalco:
4. Frozen :ultpalutena:
5. Gen :ultpalutena:
5. UtopianRay :ultpalutena:
7. LingLing :ultpeach:
7. Vivi :ultlucario::ultincineroar:

https://smash.gg/tournament/gaam-gl...-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/587075/978268
Gaam Gladiators Esports Championship (89 entrants) (North Florida)
1. 8BitMan :ultrob:
2. Tachyon :ultpichu:
3. The Wall (Havilar) :ultyoshi:
4. Ross :ultjoker::ultlink:
5. saj. :ultpeach::ultdaisy:
5. Mr. Bones :ultbowser:
7. iTheta :ultswordfighter::ultbrawler:
7. Xmas :ultchrom:

*Bracket was not filled out for top 16, figured out bracket structure through the stream (https://www.twitch.tv/videos/423494027) and Twitter
 
Last edited:

KirbySquad101

Smash Ace
Joined
Sep 7, 2015
Messages
837
Socal Ultimate League Season 1 Final (32 entrants) (La Mirada, CA)

1. Nicko :ultshulk:
2. MastaMario:ultmario:
3. Charliedaking :ultwolf::ultfox:
4. Razo :ultpeach:
 

Jaro235

Smash Apprentice
Joined
Mar 6, 2019
Messages
168
Switch FC
SW-3773-6120-6819

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,690
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Wanted Season 2 Chapitre 6 (90 Entrants) (France)

1st: Grffith :ultpokemontrainerf:
2nd: Ogey :ultfalcon: :ultwolf:
3rd: Tag :ultpalutena: :ultpichu:
4th: Elexiao :ultgreninja:
5th: Jeda :ultlucario:
5th: Homika :ultrosalina: :ultpichu:
7th: Flynn :ultzelda: :ultlucina:
7th: PEW :ultness:

Festival of Learning (64? Entrants) (British Columbia)

1st: Captain L :ultpikachu:
2nd: Focus :ultrob:
3rd: K-Town :ultness:
4th: Locus(?) :ultjoker: :ultridley: :ultdoc:

Smash Caen 26 (36 Entrants) (France)

1st: SpaceBro :ultlucas: :ultfalco:
2nd: GroZom :ulticeclimbers:
3th: Rendez :ultganondorf:
4th: Azure Star :ultrosalina:
 

Jaguar360

Smash Lord
Joined
Apr 9, 2014
Messages
1,863
Location
NJ
NNID
Jaguar360
3DS FC
0516-7348-2137
https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnet...smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/589332/981323
Gwinnett Brawl May 2019 (102 entrants) (Georgia)
1. SaltOne :ultcloud::ultroy:
2. Wrath :ultjoker: | :ultsonic:
3. Sonido :ultsonic:
4. Ai! (NovaPixl) :ultzelda: | :ultgunner:
5. ScAtt :ultsnake::ultmegaman:
5. HyperKirby :ultroy:
7. Player-1 :ultdiddy:
7. Danye :ultbowser::ultwolf:

https://smash.gg/tournament/class-change-thief/events/singles/brackets/571476/957475
Class Change Thief (56 entrants) (Ohio)
1. LunickTMM :ultbowser: | :ultkrool:
2. Past :ultrob:
3. xane :ultsnake: | :ultyounglink:
4. Katakiri :ultpokemontrainer: ||:ultkingdedede::ultsonic:

https://smash.gg/tournament/agon-se...-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/574132/961475
AGON-Serie - Steal My Heart (51 entrants) (Germany)
1. wusi :ultjoker:
2. Eldigan :ultike:
3. Draqo :ultsnake:
4. Kunai Kazekun :ulttoonlink::ultpeach: | :ultmarth:

https://smash.gg/tournament/revenge...vents/ultimate-singles/brackets/581979/971377
Revenge of the 6ix: May Edition (42 entrants) (Ontario)
1. THUNDER :ultwolf: | :ultryu::ultlucina:
2. Notes :ultwolf: | :ultpokemontrainerf:
3. WOOD :ultgnw:
4. Hunger :ultfox:
 

Illusion.

Master of Stealth
Joined
Dec 31, 2014
Messages
483
Location
San Antonio, Texas
NNID
Illusion97
3DS FC
1822-0471-8951
Switch FC
SW-5043-8035-6923
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,690
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Papercut (182 Entrants) (Minnesota)

1st: Yeti :ultmegaman: :ultsnake:
2nd: Strike :ultfox: :ultyounglink:
3rd: Skorpio :ultrobin: :ultswordfighter:
4th: Comet :ultfox:
5th: Cookietic :ultjoker: :ultike:
5th: Lucky :ultpiranha:
7th: Stevenshark :ultjoker:
7th: Welfare Pickles :ultsnake:
9th: Sinnyboo242 :ultinkling:
9th: Kwaz :ultlittlemac:
9th: NameLess :ultmegaman: :ultinkling:
9th: Lightning Farron :ultcloud:
13th: Van :ultganondorf:
13th: Sandbag :ultyounglink:
13th: Aura Wolf :ultfalco:
13th: Phili :ultdk: :ultyoshi:

Texas Showdown (73 Entrants) (Texas)

1st: Haipe :ultgreninja:
2nd: Karna :ultjoker:
3rd: Ronnichu :ultsnake:
4th: Basik :ultincineroar: :ultpalutena:
 
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,690
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Smash @ Fantasy Basel 2019 (120 Entrants) (Switzerland)

1st: Smuff :ultgreninja:
2nd: Destany :ultmetaknight:
3rd: Ryuji :ultike:
4th: Jesuischoq :ultkirby:
5th: 32CM :ultmegaman:
5th: Theblerton :ultmario: :ultinkling: :ultgreninja:
7th: N3rthus :ultike:
7th: Benji :ultwario:


The Ganon Tourney (30 Entrants) (Chile)

1stt: Harlonga :ultwario:
2nd: Keen :ultwolf: :ultfox:
3rd: MaoRody :ultsnake:
4th: Kazuki :ultmetaknight: :ultwolf:
 
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,690
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Smash @ Fantasy Bael 2019 (115 Entrants) (Switzerland)

1st: Kepler :ultsnake:
2nd: Destany :ultmetaknight:
3rd: Deepfreeze :ultwolf:
4th: Sickboy :ultpikachu:
5th: Crash :ultwiifittrainer: :ultbowser:
5th: Benji :ultwario:
7th: Wave(S) :ultrichter:
7th: N3rthus :ultike:

Toryumon Kiwami #19 (48 Entrants) (Japan)

1st: KEN :ultsonic:
2nd: Abadango :ultinkling: :ultpalutena:
3rd: Umeki :ultdaisy:
4th: HIKARU :ultpokemontrainer: :ultdk:
 
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,690
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Karisuma SP 2 (128 Entrants) (Japan)

1st: Kome :ultshulk:
2nd: SH :ultwolf: :ultfox:
3rd: OCEAN :ultrob:
4th: Sigma :ulttoonlink:
5th: Kept :ultvillager: :ultisabelle:
5th: DoubleA :ultshulk:
7th: Mojako :ultness:
7th: Brave :ultwolf:
 

IsmaR

Once more unto the Ink
Super Moderator
Premium
BRoomer
Joined
Oct 27, 2007
Messages
19,444
Location
Ooromine IV, the second planet from the sun FS-176
NNID
Super_Sand_Lezbo
3DS FC
3179-6068-0031
Switch FC
SW-7639-0141-7804
https://smash.gg/tournament/bam11-battle-arena-melbourne-11/events/smash-ultimate-singles/overview

Battle Arena Melbourne #11 (337 entrants) (South Wharf, Victoria, Australia)

1) Mr. L - :ultkrool:
2) Extra - :ultgnw:
3) Luco - :ultness:
4) Tru4 - :ultshulk:
5) Galacticus - :ultdk:/(posssibly) :ultmegaman:
5) Ignis - :ultpalutena:
7) EmanSaur - :ultyoshi:
7) Joe - :ultzss:

-

https://challonge.com/ShullabraSP3T

Shulla-bra SP 3 (123 entrants) (Fukuoka, Kyushu [Japan])

1) 8Mitsuki - :ultlucas:
2) HIDE - :ultwolf: / :ultchrom:
3) Beji - :ultpacman:
4) Dooka - :ultmegaman:
5) Chonren - :ultpacman:
5) Karoegu - :ultpichu:
7) Munekin - :ultryu:
7) Azure - :ultsnake:
9) OCEAN - :ultrob:
9) Tetsuwan - :ultyoshi:
9) Kurousa - :ultzss:
9) k-shin - :ultpichu:
13) Murasat - :ulticeclimbers:
13) Pikazono - :ultfalco:
13) Shissho - :ultdoc:
13) Hide - :ultwolf:
 
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,690
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Wanted: Season 2, Chapter 7 (120 Entrants) (France)

1st: L-T :ultsnake:
2nd: Otakuni :ultlink:
3rd: Trim :ultmegaman:
4th: Tag :ultpalutena: :ultpichu:
5th: ZHT :ultwolf:
5th: Yatta :ultmario:
7th: Flynn :ultzelda: :ultlucina:
7th: Snixx :ultpikachu:
 

Jaguar360

Smash Lord
Joined
Apr 9, 2014
Messages
1,863
Location
NJ
NNID
Jaguar360
3DS FC
0516-7348-2137
https://smash.gg/tournament/ascension-v/events/ultimate-single-rebuilt/overview
Ascension V (218 entrants) (Arizona)
1. Stroder :ultjoker::ultchrom::ultmario::ultroy: | :ultwolf::ultdoc::ultpokemontrainerf::ultgreninja:
2. BestNess :ultness::ultpalutena:
3. Pandarian :ultpokemontrainer:
4. Silver :ultlucina:
5. Nicko :ultshulk:
5. Slither2Hunter :ultmetaknight:
7. Widget :ultgnw:
7. Arrow :ultlink:
9. MastaMario :ultmario:
9. LORDKING :ultpalutena:
9. _SEBA_ :ultchrom: || :ultganondorf:
9. Horse :ultness:
13. Junior Z :ultroy:
13. Mr.Newport :ultlittlemac:
13. Coco :ultmario:
13. Ki :ultsnake:

https://smash.gg/tournament/the-forge-season-2-episode-1/events/super-smash-bros-singles/brackets
The Forge S2E1 (103 entrants) (New Jersey)
1. Juice :ultzss::ultfalco:
2. The Great Gonzales :ultpalutena:
3. BlazingPasta :ultpeach:
4. LeoN :ultbowser:
5. Wishes :ultjoker:
5. DarkMATTer :ultness:
7. CORONA17 :ultwolf::ultchrom:
7. UtopianRay :ultpalutena::ultjoker:

https://smash.gg/tournament/the-kin...vents/ultimate-singles/brackets/592687/986319
The King of Smash (74 entrants) (Chile)
1. Harlonga :ultwario:
2. Nekokatsu :ultgnw:
3. Keen :ultwolf::ultfox:
4. Frido :ultgnw:
5. Firehao :ultsnake:
5. Dertolo :ultchrom:
7. Sekai Doggo :ultduckhunt:
7. Merci :ultpokemontrainerf:

https://smash.gg/tournament/eastern-front-4/events/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/569464/955032
Eastern Front 4 (50 entrants) (United Kingdom)
1. Streakz :ultwolf:
2. CurryGovernor :ultcloud:
3. Bulby :ultgnw:
4. RAMBOSS :ultdarksamus:
 
Last edited:

Iridium

Smash Hero
Rankings Team
Joined
Mar 17, 2018
Messages
8,443
https://smash.gg/tournament/stunfes...bros-ultimate-stunfest/brackets/590916/983316
Stunfest 2019 (403 entrants) (France)

1. Shuton :ultolimar:
2. Glutonny :ultwario:
3. Abadango :ultinkling::ultpalutena:
4. Oryon :ultwolf:
5. Flow :ultroy:
5. Meru :ultpeach:
7. Greil :ultwolf:
7. Homika :ultrosalina:
9. Elexiao :ultgreninja:
9. Jeda :ultlucario:
9. PEW :ultness:
9. Bluesky :ultyoshi:
13. Leon :ultlucina:
13. Vitch :ultmario:
13. Mika :ultwario:
13. Nin' :ultrob:
17. yogui :ultdaisy:
17. Otakuni :ultlink:
17. thisNeko :ultgnw:
17. Sinogara :ultwiifittrainer:
17. Neeroz :ultpikachu:
17. NoFall :ultmetaknight:
17. Ogey :ultfalcon:
17. Dia :ultpeach:
25. Rony :ultchrom:
25. Niko :ultdarksamus:
25. NGP :ultrobin::ultjoker:
25. Scal:ultness:
25. Felker :ultyounglink:
25. ZHT :ultwolf:
25. Adrian :ultfox:
25. Purner :ultzelda:
 

Iridium

Smash Hero
Rankings Team
Joined
Mar 17, 2018
Messages
8,443
https://smash.gg/tournament/get-on-...ts/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/574629/962054
Get On My Level 2019 (847 entrants) (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)

1. Tweek :ultwario::ultroy:
2. Marss :ultzss::ultike:
3. ESAM :ultpikachu:
4. MkLeo :ultjoker::ultlucina:
5. Samsora :ultpeach:
5. Nairo :ultpalutena:
7. Shoyo James :ultchrom:
7. Cosmos :ultinkling:
9. Ally :ultsnake:
9. Dabuz :ultolimar::ultrosalina:
9. VoiD :ultpichu:
9. Myran :ultolimar:
13. Captain L :ultpichu::ultpikachu:
13. MVD :ultsnake:
13. Gen :ultpalutena:
13. Riddles :ultrichter:
17. Gomakenpi :ultolimar::ultmario:
17. Hoe :ultmetaknight:
17. Smokk :ultwolf::ultganondorf:
17. Plup :ultmegaman:
17. Zinoto :ultpeach::ultpalutena:
17. Mr E :ultlucina:
17. Jw :ultgreninja:
17. NAKAT :ultpichu:
25. Big D :ulticeclimbers::ultkingdedede:
25. Vapor :ultjoker:
25. Pokecheese :ultswordfighter::ultrob:
25. Brandon :ultdk:
25. Venom :ultken::ultjoker::ultridley:
25. ANTi :ultmario:
25. BryanZ :ultwolf:
25. DKwill :ultdk:
33. Larry Lurr :ultfox::ultfalco::ultwolf:
33. Steve From Accounting :ultswordfighter:
33. FSharp :ultken:
33. phili :ultyoshi:
33. Ouch :ultchrom::ultwolf:
33. Ksev :ultsnake:
33. IceNinja :ultpalutena:
33. Daybreak :ultwolf:
33. Towa :ultpalutena:
33. Jtreezy :ultincineroar::ultdoc:
33. PC3X :ultpacman:
33. king_chris :ultzss:
33. Jayy :ultpokemontrainer::ultmetaknight:
33. Budget :ultsnake:
33. Strike :ultfox::ultyounglink:
33. Bailo :ultfox:
49. Orange :ultlink:
49. BreaD :ultpalutena:
49. Deeder :ultwario:
49. Dr.K :ultcloud:
49. iModerz :ultfox:
49. Spencer :ultpokemontrainer:
49. smasher1001 :ultmegaman:
49. Colin North :ultluigi:
49. Blacktwins :ultpichu:
49. M9 :ultmegaman:
49. Dunston :ultpikachu:
49. Spiral :ultgreninja:
49. TehBlueOne :ultike::ultsnake:
49. V115 :ultlucina:
49. Jams :ultrob:
49. MuteAce :ultpeach:
 
Last edited:

Jaro235

Smash Apprentice
Joined
Mar 6, 2019
Messages
168
Switch FC
SW-3773-6120-6819
https://smash.gg/tournament/get-on-...ts/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/574629/962054
Get On My Level 2019 (847 entrants) (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)

1. Tweek :ultwario::ultroy:
2. Marss :ultzss::ultike:
3. ESAM :ultpikachu:
4. MkLeo :ultjoker::ultlucina:
5. Samsora :ultpeach:
5. Nairo :ultpalutena:
7. Shoyo James :ultchrom:
7. Cosmos :ultinkling:
9. Ally :ultsnake:
9. Dabuz :ultolimar::ultrosalina:
9. VoiD :ultpichu:
9. Myran :ultolimar:
13. Captain L :ultpichu::ultpikachu:
13. MVD :ultsnake:
13. Gen :ultpalutena:
13. Riddles :ultrichter:
17. Gomakenpi :ultolimar::ultmario:
17. Hoe :ultmetaknight:
17. Smokk :ultwolf::ultganondorf:
17. Plup :ultmegaman:
17. Zinoto :ultpeach::ultpalutena:
17. Mr E :ultlucina:
17. Jw :ultgreninja:
17. NAKAT :ultpichu:
25. Big D :ulticeclimbers::ultkingdedede:
25. Vapor :ultjoker:
25. Pokecheese :ultswordfighter:
25. Brandon :ultincineroar::ultdk:
25. Venom :ultken::ultjoker::ultridley:
25. ANTi :ultmario:
25. BryanZ :ultwolf:
25. DKwill :ultdk:
33. Larry Lurr :ultfox::ultfalco:
33. Steve From Accounting :ultswordfighter:
33. FSharp :ultken:
33. phili :ultyoshi:
33. Ouch :ultchrom:
33. Ksev :ultsnake:
33. IceNinja :ultpalutena:
33. Daybreak :ultwolf:
33. Towa :ultpalutena:
33. Jtreezy :ultincineroar::ultdoc:
33. PC3X :ultpacman:
33. king_chris :ultzss:
33. Jayy :ultpokemontrainer::ultmetaknight:
33. Budget :ultsnake:
33. Strike :ultfox::ultyounglink:
33. Bailo :ultfox:
49. Orange :ultlink:
49. BreaD :ultpalutena:
49. Deeder :ultwario:
49. Dr.K :ultcloud:
49. iModerz :ultfox:
49. Spencer :ultpokemontrainer:
49. smasher1001 :ultmegaman:
49. Colin North :ultluigi:
49. Blacktwins :ultpichu:
49. M9 :ultmegaman:
49. Dunston :ultpikachu:
49. Spiral :ultgreninja:
49. TehBlueOne :ultike::ultsnake:
49. V115 :ultlucina:
49. Jams :ultrob:
49. MuteAce :ultpeach:
Lowkey, the top 8 in this tournament was very hype! Esam’s Losers run was insane!
 
Last edited:

CovertGhoul

Smash Journeyman
Joined
Dec 9, 2018
Messages
443
Thanks for posting everyone :o Been out of the country and don't have the data to watch twitch.
 
Top Bottom