Data SSBU Tournament Results

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,574
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
KVOxTSB 2019 (149 Entrants) (Japan)

1st: Zackray :ultjoker: :ultwolf:
2nd: Masashi :ultcloud:
3rd: ZAKI :ultkingdedede: :ultbowser:
4th: Lunamando :ultbowser: :ultluigi:
5th: Kept :ultvillager: :ultisabelle:
5th: Atelier :ultwolf:
7th: Nagahari :ultdiddy:
7th: TK3 :ultchrom:
 
Last edited:

Jaguar360

Smash Lord
Joined
Apr 9, 2014
Messages
1,859
Location
NJ
3DS FC
0516-7348-2137
NNID
Jaguar360
https://smash.gg/tournament/saints-...h-ultimate-singles-1v1/brackets/588483/980159
Saints Gaming Live 2019 (113 entrants) (Ontario)
1. Tweek :ultwario:
2. Cosmos :ultinkling:
3. Marss :ultzss:
4. Mr. R :ultsnake: | :ultchrom: || :ultsheik:
5. NAKAT :ultpichu:
5. Blacktwins13 :ultpichu:
7. Jw :ultgreninja:
7. Advo :ultdarksamus::ultsamus:
9. Daybreak :ultwolf:
9. Riddles :ultrichter:
9. Alphicans :ultpokemontrainer:
9. Spencer :ultpokemontrainer:
13. Gomakenpi :ultolimar:
13. JJ :ultzelda:
13. ARJAY!!! :ultsamus:
13. M9 :ultmegaman:

https://smash.gg/tournament/wanted-...ise/events/single-1vs1/brackets/586434/977503
WANTED S2C8 (94 entrants) (France)
1. Glutonny :ultdaisy::ultpeach: | :ultwario:
2. PEW :ultness:
3. Ogey :ultfalcon: | :ultwolf:
4. Flow :ultjoker::ultroy:
5. Agito :ultsnake:
5. Maeda :ultken::ultryu:
7. Jeda :ultlucario:
7. Oryon :ultdoc: || :ultmewtwo:

https://smash.gg/tournament/wavesmash-ultimate-4/events/singles/brackets/559655/941228
Wavedash Ultimate 4 (64 entrants) (United Kingdom)
1. Jaxter :ultfalco:
2. Jezo :ultrob::ultwolf:
3. OwlBBs :ultjoker:
4. Bulby :ultgnw:

https://smash.gg/tournament/socal-u...-league-season-1-final/brackets/577154/965395
SoCal Ultimate League Season 1 Finale (32 entrants) (SoCal) [Invitational]
1. Nicko :ultshulk:
2. MastaMario :ultmario:
3. Charliedaking :ultwolf: | :ultfox:
4. Razo :ultpeach:
5. K9sbruce :ultwolf:
5. Ki :ultsnake:
7. Jumpsteady :ultpalutena:
7. Circuit :ultgreninja::ultsonic:
 
Last edited:

Jaguar360

Smash Lord
Joined
Apr 9, 2014
Messages
1,859
Location
NJ
3DS FC
0516-7348-2137
NNID
Jaguar360
https://smash.gg/tournament/papercut/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings
Papercut (182 entrants) (Minnesota)
1. yeti :ultmegaman:
2. Strike :ultfox: | :ultyounglink:
3. Skorpio :ultrobin::ultswordfighter:
4. Comet :ultfox:
5. Cookietic :ultjoker:
5. Lucky :ultpiranha:
7. Welfare Pickles :ultsnake:
7. stevenshark :ultzelda:
9. Lightning Farron :ultcloud:
9. sinnyboo242 :ultinkling:
9. Kwaz :ultlittlemac::ultryu:
9. NameLess :ultmegaman:
13. phili :ultdk:
13. Sandbag :ultyounglink:
13. Aura Wolf :ultfalco:
13. Van :ultgreninja:

https://smash.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxiv/events/singles/brackets/574633/962061
XenoSaga XXIV (92 entrants) (New York City)
1. Suarez :ultyoshi:
2. Mr. E :ultlucina:
3. Tilde :ultfalco:
4. Frozen :ultpalutena:
5. Gen :ultpalutena:
5. UtopianRay :ultpalutena:
7. LingLing :ultpeach:
7. Vivi :ultlucario::ultincineroar:

https://smash.gg/tournament/gaam-gl...-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/587075/978268
Gaam Gladiators Esports Championship (89 entrants) (North Florida)
1. 8BitMan :ultrob:
2. Tachyon :ultpichu:
3. The Wall (Havilar) :ultyoshi:
4. Ross :ultjoker::ultlink:
5. saj. :ultpeach::ultdaisy:
5. Mr. Bones :ultbowser:
7. iTheta :ultswordfighter::ultbrawler:
7. Xmas :ultchrom:

*Bracket was not filled out for top 16, figured out bracket structure through the stream (https://www.twitch.tv/videos/423494027) and Twitter
 
Last edited:

Jaro235

Smash Apprentice
Joined
Mar 6, 2019
Messages
169
Switch FC
SW-3773-6120-6819

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,574
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Wanted Season 2 Chapitre 6 (90 Entrants) (France)

1st: Grffith :ultpokemontrainerf:
2nd: Ogey :ultfalcon: :ultwolf:
3rd: Tag :ultpalutena: :ultpichu:
4th: Elexiao :ultgreninja:
5th: Jeda :ultlucario:
5th: Homika :ultrosalina: :ultpichu:
7th: Flynn :ultzelda: :ultlucina:
7th: PEW :ultness:

Festival of Learning (64? Entrants) (British Columbia)

1st: Captain L :ultpikachu:
2nd: Focus :ultrob:
3rd: K-Town :ultness:
4th: Locus(?) :ultjoker: :ultridley: :ultdoc:

Smash Caen 26 (36 Entrants) (France)

1st: SpaceBro :ultlucas: :ultfalco:
2nd: GroZom :ulticeclimbers:
3th: Rendez :ultganondorf:
4th: Azure Star :ultrosalina:
 

Jaguar360

Smash Lord
Joined
Apr 9, 2014
Messages
1,859
Location
NJ
3DS FC
0516-7348-2137
NNID
Jaguar360
https://smash.gg/tournament/gwinnet...smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/589332/981323
Gwinnett Brawl May 2019 (102 entrants) (Georgia)
1. SaltOne :ultcloud::ultroy:
2. Wrath :ultjoker: | :ultsonic:
3. Sonido :ultsonic:
4. Ai! (NovaPixl) :ultzelda: | :ultgunner:
5. ScAtt :ultsnake::ultmegaman:
5. HyperKirby :ultroy:
7. Player-1 :ultdiddy:
7. Danye :ultbowser::ultwolf:

https://smash.gg/tournament/class-change-thief/events/singles/brackets/571476/957475
Class Change Thief (56 entrants) (Ohio)
1. LunickTMM :ultbowser: | :ultkrool:
2. Past :ultrob:
3. xane :ultsnake: | :ultyounglink:
4. Katakiri :ultpokemontrainer: ||:ultkingdedede::ultsonic:

https://smash.gg/tournament/agon-se...-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/574132/961475
AGON-Serie - Steal My Heart (51 entrants) (Germany)
1. wusi :ultjoker:
2. Eldigan :ultike:
3. Draqo :ultsnake:
4. Kunai Kazekun :ulttoonlink::ultpeach: | :ultmarth:

https://smash.gg/tournament/revenge...vents/ultimate-singles/brackets/581979/971377
Revenge of the 6ix: May Edition (42 entrants) (Ontario)
1. THUNDER :ultwolf: | :ultryu::ultlucina:
2. Notes :ultwolf: | :ultpokemontrainerf:
3. WOOD :ultgnw:
4. Hunger :ultfox:
 

TimG57867

Smash Journeyman
Joined
Aug 27, 2015
Messages
453
Last edited:

Illusion.

Master of Stealth
Joined
Dec 31, 2014
Messages
475
Location
San Antonio, Texas
3DS FC
1822-0471-8951
NNID
Illusion97
Switch FC
SW-5043-8035-6923
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,574
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Papercut (182 Entrants) (Minnesota)

1st: Yeti :ultmegaman: :ultsnake:
2nd: Strike :ultfox: :ultyounglink:
3rd: Skorpio :ultrobin: :ultswordfighter:
4th: Comet :ultfox:
5th: Cookietic :ultjoker: :ultike:
5th: Lucky :ultpiranha:
7th: Stevenshark :ultjoker:
7th: Welfare Pickles :ultsnake:
9th: Sinnyboo242 :ultinkling:
9th: Kwaz :ultlittlemac:
9th: NameLess :ultmegaman: :ultinkling:
9th: Lightning Farron :ultcloud:
13th: Van :ultganondorf:
13th: Sandbag :ultyounglink:
13th: Aura Wolf :ultfalco:
13th: Phili :ultdk: :ultyoshi:

Texas Showdown (73 Entrants) (Texas)

1st: Haipe :ultgreninja:
2nd: Karna :ultjoker:
3rd: Ronnichu :ultsnake:
4th: Basik :ultincineroar: :ultpalutena:
 
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,574
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Smash @ Fantasy Basel 2019 (120 Entrants) (Switzerland)

1st: Smuff :ultgreninja:
2nd: Destany :ultmetaknight:
3rd: Ryuji :ultike:
4th: Jesuischoq :ultkirby:
5th: 32CM :ultmegaman:
5th: Theblerton :ultmario: :ultinkling: :ultgreninja:
7th: N3rthus :ultike:
7th: Benji :ultwario:


The Ganon Tourney (30 Entrants) (Chile)

1stt: Harlonga :ultwario:
2nd: Keen :ultwolf: :ultfox:
3rd: MaoRody :ultsnake:
4th: Kazuki :ultmetaknight: :ultwolf:
 
Last edited:

TDK

Smash Master
Joined
Sep 11, 2015
Messages
3,574
Location
British Columbia
NNID
GrayCN
Smash @ Fantasy Bael 2019 (115 Entrants) (Switzerland)

1st: Kepler :ultsnake:
2nd: Destany :ultmetaknight:
3rd: Deepfreeze :ultwolf:
4th: Sickboy :ultpikachu:
5th: Crash :ultwiifittrainer: :ultbowser:
5th: Benji :ultwario:
7th: Wave(S) :ultrichter:
7th: N3rthus :ultike:

Toryumon Kiwami #19 (48 Entrants) (Japan)

1st: KEN :ultsonic:
2nd: Abadango :ultinkling: :ultpalutena:
3rd: Umeki :ultdaisy:
4th: HIKARU :ultpokemontrainer: :ultdk:
 
Last edited:

IsmaR

The letter I
Super Moderator
Premium
GRimer
Joined
Oct 27, 2007
Messages
19,084
Location
Ooromine IV, the second planet from the sun FS-176
3DS FC
3179-6068-0031
NNID
Super_Sand_Lezbo
Switch FC
SW-7639-0141-7804
https://smash.gg/tournament/bam11-battle-arena-melbourne-11/events/smash-ultimate-singles/overview

Battle Arena Melbourne #11 (337 entrants) (South Wharf, Victoria, Australia)

1) Mr. L - :ultkrool:
2) Extra - :ultgnw:
3) Luco - :ultness:
4) Tru4 - :ultshulk:
5) Galacticus - :ultdk:/(posssibly) :ultmegaman:
5) Ignis - :ultpalutena:
7) EmanSaur - :ultyoshi:
7) Joe - :ultzss:

-

https://challonge.com/ShullabraSP3T

Shulla-bra SP 3 (123 entrants) (Fukuoka, Kyushu [Japan])

1) 8Mitsuki - :ultlucas:
2) HIDE - :ultwolf: / :ultchrom:
3) Beji - :ultpacman:
4) Dooka - :ultmegaman:
5) Chonren - :ultpacman:
5) Karoegu - :ultpichu:
7) Munekin - :ultryu:
7) Azure - :ultsnake:
9) OCEAN - :ultrob:
9) Tetsuwan - :ultyoshi:
9) Kurousa - :ultzss:
9) k-shin - :ultpichu:
13) Murasat - :ulticeclimbers:
13) Pikazono - :ultfalco:
13) Shissho - :ultdoc:
13) Hide - :ultwolf:
 
Last edited:

Jaguar360

Smash Lord
Joined
Apr 9, 2014
Messages
1,859
Location
NJ
3DS FC
0516-7348-2137
NNID
Jaguar360
https://smash.gg/tournament/ascension-v/events/ultimate-single-rebuilt/overview
Ascension V (218 entrants) (Arizona)
1. Stroder :ultjoker::ultchrom::ultmario::ultroy: | :ultwolf::ultdoc::ultpokemontrainerf::ultgreninja:
2. BestNess :ultness::ultpalutena:
3. Pandarian :ultpokemontrainer:
4. Silver :ultlucina:
5. Nicko :ultshulk:
5. Slither2Hunter :ultmetaknight:
7. Widget :ultgnw:
7. Arrow :ultlink:
9. MastaMario :ultmario:
9. LORDKING :ultpalutena:
9. _SEBA_ :ultchrom: || :ultganondorf:
9. Horse :ultness:
13. Junior Z :ultroy:
13. Mr.Newport :ultlittlemac:
13. Coco :ultmario:
13. Ki :ultsnake:

https://smash.gg/tournament/the-forge-season-2-episode-1/events/super-smash-bros-singles/brackets
The Forge S2E1 (103 entrants) (New Jersey)
1. Juice :ultzss::ultfalco:
2. The Great Gonzales :ultpalutena:
3. BlazingPasta :ultpeach:
4. LeoN :ultbowser:
5. Wishes :ultjoker:
5. DarkMATTer :ultness:
7. CORONA17 :ultwolf::ultchrom:
7. UtopianRay :ultpalutena::ultjoker:

https://smash.gg/tournament/the-kin...vents/ultimate-singles/brackets/592687/986319
The King of Smash (74 entrants) (Chile)
1. Harlonga :ultwario:
2. Nekokatsu :ultgnw:
3. Keen :ultwolf::ultfox:
4. Frido :ultgnw:
5. Firehao :ultsnake:
5. Dertolo :ultchrom:
7. Sekai Doggo :ultduckhunt:
7. Merci :ultpokemontrainerf:

https://smash.gg/tournament/eastern-front-4/events/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/569464/955032
Eastern Front 4 (50 entrants) (United Kingdom)
1. Streakz :ultwolf:
2. CurryGovernor :ultcloud:
3. Bulby :ultgnw:
4. RAMBOSS :ultdarksamus:
 
Last edited:

Iridium

Smash Hero
Rankings Team
Joined
Mar 17, 2018
Messages
7,636
Location
回生の祠
https://smash.gg/tournament/stunfes...bros-ultimate-stunfest/brackets/590916/983316
Stunfest 2019 (403 entrants) (France)

1. Shuton :ultolimar:
2. Glutonny :ultwario:
3. Abadango :ultinkling::ultpalutena:
4. Oryon :ultwolf:
5. Flow :ultroy:
5. Meru :ultpeach:
7. Greil :ultwolf:
7. Homika :ultrosalina:
9. Elexiao :ultgreninja:
9. Jeda :ultlucario:
9. PEW :ultness:
9. Bluesky :ultyoshi:
13. Leon :ultlucina:
13. Vitch :ultmario:
13. Mika :ultwario:
13. Nin' :ultrob:
17. yogui :ultdaisy:
17. Otakuni :ultlink:
17. thisNeko :ultgnw:
17. Sinogara :ultwiifittrainer:
17. Neeroz :ultpikachu:
17. NoFall :ultmetaknight:
17. Ogey :ultfalcon:
17. Dia :ultpeach:
25. Rony :ultchrom:
25. Niko :ultdarksamus:
25. NGP :ultrobin::ultjoker:
25. Scal:ultness:
25. Felker :ultyounglink:
25. ZHT :ultwolf:
25. Adrian :ultfox:
25. Purner :ultzelda:
 

Iridium

Smash Hero
Rankings Team
Joined
Mar 17, 2018
Messages
7,636
Location
回生の祠
https://smash.gg/tournament/get-on-...ts/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/574629/962054
Get On My Level 2019 (847 entrants) (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)

1. Tweek :ultwario::ultroy:
2. Marss :ultzss::ultike:
3. ESAM :ultpikachu:
4. MkLeo :ultjoker::ultlucina:
5. Samsora :ultpeach:
5. Nairo :ultpalutena:
7. Shoyo James :ultchrom:
7. Cosmos :ultinkling:
9. Ally :ultsnake:
9. Dabuz :ultolimar::ultrosalina:
9. VoiD :ultpichu:
9. Myran :ultolimar:
13. Captain L :ultpichu::ultpikachu:
13. MVD :ultsnake:
13. Gen :ultpalutena:
13. Riddles :ultrichter:
17. Gomakenpi :ultolimar::ultmario:
17. Hoe :ultmetaknight:
17. Smokk :ultwolf::ultganondorf:
17. Plup :ultmegaman:
17. Zinoto :ultpeach::ultpalutena:
17. Mr E :ultlucina:
17. Jw :ultgreninja:
17. NAKAT :ultpichu:
25. Big D :ulticeclimbers::ultkingdedede:
25. Vapor :ultjoker:
25. Pokecheese :ultswordfighter::ultrob:
25. Brandon :ultdk:
25. Venom :ultken::ultjoker::ultridley:
25. ANTi :ultmario:
25. BryanZ :ultwolf:
25. DKwill :ultdk:
33. Larry Lurr :ultfox::ultfalco::ultwolf:
33. Steve From Accounting :ultswordfighter:
33. FSharp :ultken:
33. phili :ultyoshi:
33. Ouch :ultchrom::ultwolf:
33. Ksev :ultsnake:
33. IceNinja :ultpalutena:
33. Daybreak :ultwolf:
33. Towa :ultpalutena:
33. Jtreezy :ultincineroar::ultdoc:
33. PC3X :ultpacman:
33. king_chris :ultzss:
33. Jayy :ultpokemontrainer::ultmetaknight:
33. Budget :ultsnake:
33. Strike :ultfox::ultyounglink:
33. Bailo :ultfox:
49. Orange :ultlink:
49. BreaD :ultpalutena:
49. Deeder :ultwario:
49. Dr.K :ultcloud:
49. iModerz :ultfox:
49. Spencer :ultpokemontrainer:
49. smasher1001 :ultmegaman:
49. Colin North :ultluigi:
49. Blacktwins :ultpichu:
49. M9 :ultmegaman:
49. Dunston :ultpikachu:
49. Spiral :ultgreninja:
49. TehBlueOne :ultike::ultsnake:
49. V115 :ultlucina:
49. Jams :ultrob:
49. MuteAce :ultpeach:
 
Last edited:

Jaro235

Smash Apprentice
Joined
Mar 6, 2019
Messages
169
Switch FC
SW-3773-6120-6819
https://smash.gg/tournament/get-on-...ts/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/574629/962054
Get On My Level 2019 (847 entrants) (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)

1. Tweek :ultwario::ultroy:
2. Marss :ultzss::ultike:
3. ESAM :ultpikachu:
4. MkLeo :ultjoker::ultlucina:
5. Samsora :ultpeach:
5. Nairo :ultpalutena:
7. Shoyo James :ultchrom:
7. Cosmos :ultinkling:
9. Ally :ultsnake:
9. Dabuz :ultolimar::ultrosalina:
9. VoiD :ultpichu:
9. Myran :ultolimar:
13. Captain L :ultpichu::ultpikachu:
13. MVD :ultsnake:
13. Gen :ultpalutena:
13. Riddles :ultrichter:
17. Gomakenpi :ultolimar::ultmario:
17. Hoe :ultmetaknight:
17. Smokk :ultwolf::ultganondorf:
17. Plup :ultmegaman:
17. Zinoto :ultpeach::ultpalutena:
17. Mr E :ultlucina:
17. Jw :ultgreninja:
17. NAKAT :ultpichu:
25. Big D :ulticeclimbers::ultkingdedede:
25. Vapor :ultjoker:
25. Pokecheese :ultswordfighter:
25. Brandon :ultincineroar::ultdk:
25. Venom :ultken::ultjoker::ultridley:
25. ANTi :ultmario:
25. BryanZ :ultwolf:
25. DKwill :ultdk:
33. Larry Lurr :ultfox::ultfalco:
33. Steve From Accounting :ultswordfighter:
33. FSharp :ultken:
33. phili :ultyoshi:
33. Ouch :ultchrom:
33. Ksev :ultsnake:
33. IceNinja :ultpalutena:
33. Daybreak :ultwolf:
33. Towa :ultpalutena:
33. Jtreezy :ultincineroar::ultdoc:
33. PC3X :ultpacman:
33. king_chris :ultzss:
33. Jayy :ultpokemontrainer::ultmetaknight:
33. Budget :ultsnake:
33. Strike :ultfox::ultyounglink:
33. Bailo :ultfox:
49. Orange :ultlink:
49. BreaD :ultpalutena:
49. Deeder :ultwario:
49. Dr.K :ultcloud:
49. iModerz :ultfox:
49. Spencer :ultpokemontrainer:
49. smasher1001 :ultmegaman:
49. Colin North :ultluigi:
49. Blacktwins :ultpichu:
49. M9 :ultmegaman:
49. Dunston :ultpikachu:
49. Spiral :ultgreninja:
49. TehBlueOne :ultike::ultsnake:
49. V115 :ultlucina:
49. Jams :ultrob:
49. MuteAce :ultpeach:
Lowkey, the top 8 in this tournament was very hype! Esam’s Losers run was insane!
 
Last edited:
Top