EXPGaming
Smash Journeyman
*This will be updated weekly with the most recent results
Tourney: Wavedash Wednesday
Date: 5-15-2013
Venue: EXP Gaming
Fees: $5 pot fee (per game) & $5 venue fee
Split: 75/25
Tournament page found here:
http://smashboards.com/threads/wavedash-wednesday-may-15th-2013-oak-park-il.334381/
PROJECT M (11 entrants)
Rat
Compound_X
Scythe
Oro?!
SK DSF
Sago
Gripz
tigerfist
Kels
Hoenn
JCSlick
Melee (15 entrants)
Compound_X
Digital Nips
Scythe
JCSlick
Rockalockin
SK DSF
Gripz
WA2K
Oro?!
Rubzter2
psuedoturtle
Ten
Kels
DAShizWiz (Meneks)
Sveet
Results
PM
1st: Kels
2nd: Oro?!
3rd: SK DSF
4th: Rat
5th: Compound_X & Sago
6th: Scythe & tigerfist
7th: Hoenn, JCSlick, Gripz
Melee
1st: Kels
2nd: Oro?!
3rd: Sveet
4th: psuedoturtle
5th: Scythe & JCSlick
6th: Digital Nips & Ten
7th: SK DSF, WA2K, Gripz, Rubzter2
8th: Compound_X, Rockalockin, DAShizWiz (Meneks)
Full Brackets
http://challonge.com/EXP_PM_10
http://challonge.com/EXP_Melee_9
Results (previous week)
PM
1st: Smashking (dsf)
2nd: Oro?!
3rd: Rat
4th: Trail
5th: Arty & Dizzy
6th: Scythe & Compound_X
7th: Digital Nips, WA2K, ORLY, Quaz
8th: Linde
Melee
1st: ORLY
2nd: Trail
3rd: Smashking (dsf)
4th: Baki
5th: Arty
6th: Scythe & Compound_X
7th: Digital Nips, Rockalockin, JCSlick
DQ: Quaz & Rat
Tourney: Wavedash Wednesday
Date: 5-15-2013
Venue: EXP Gaming
Fees: $5 pot fee (per game) & $5 venue fee
Split: 75/25
Tournament page found here:
http://smashboards.com/threads/wavedash-wednesday-may-15th-2013-oak-park-il.334381/
PROJECT M (11 entrants)
Rat
Compound_X
Scythe
Oro?!
SK DSF
Sago
Gripz
tigerfist
Kels
Hoenn
JCSlick
Melee (15 entrants)
Compound_X
Digital Nips
Scythe
JCSlick
Rockalockin
SK DSF
Gripz
WA2K
Oro?!
Rubzter2
psuedoturtle
Ten
Kels
DAShizWiz (Meneks)
Sveet
Results
PM
1st: Kels
2nd: Oro?!
3rd: SK DSF
4th: Rat
5th: Compound_X & Sago
6th: Scythe & tigerfist
7th: Hoenn, JCSlick, Gripz
Melee
1st: Kels
2nd: Oro?!
3rd: Sveet
4th: psuedoturtle
5th: Scythe & JCSlick
6th: Digital Nips & Ten
7th: SK DSF, WA2K, Gripz, Rubzter2
8th: Compound_X, Rockalockin, DAShizWiz (Meneks)
Full Brackets
http://challonge.com/EXP_PM_10
http://challonge.com/EXP_Melee_9
Results (previous week)
PM
1st: Smashking (dsf)
2nd: Oro?!
3rd: Rat
4th: Trail
5th: Arty & Dizzy
6th: Scythe & Compound_X
7th: Digital Nips, WA2K, ORLY, Quaz
8th: Linde
Melee
1st: ORLY
2nd: Trail
3rd: Smashking (dsf)
4th: Baki
5th: Arty
6th: Scythe & Compound_X
7th: Digital Nips, Rockalockin, JCSlick
DQ: Quaz & Rat