Zoro
Smash Champion
Monday Night Melee Thread
We meet every Monday night from 6 to 1 am
This was our seventeenth MNM and we had about fourteen people so we ran a $2 tournament
MNM Videos
TOURNAMENT FEE WILL NOW BE 2 DOLLARS
MNM# 17 1/9/11
1. Kuya
2. Zoro
3. Eikelmann :ganonmelee:
4. III
5. Rekrul
6. AcedudeYeah
7. Action B
8. Exarch
9. Doc 13
10. Pure Korea
11. Wizzrobe
12. Shadow Spear
13. Swarm
MNM# 16 1/2/11
1. Hungrybox
2. Skrach
3. Sick (Phillip dropped Sick took his place)
4. Apollo
5. Dark Sonic
6. Zoro
7. Raistlin
8. Eikelmann :ganonmelee:
9. Sheer Madness (dropped early)
10. Otru
11. Fearless
12. Vericz
13. Doc 13
14. Gahtzu (dropped early)
15. Wizzrobe
16. Uuaa (DQd for talking to his Girlfriend on the phone for an hour)
17. Sword Dancer
18. Kyon (dropped early)
19. Action B
*tons of people stopped playing for random reasons.
MNM# 15 12/12/11
1. Ghatzu
2. Apollo
3. Rx
4. Fearless
5. Hozart
5. QDVS
7. Rekul
7. Doc 13
9. Sworddancer
9. Wizy
9. Spoon
9. 2D Jeff
MNM#14 11/22/11
1. Hozart
2. Dark Sonic
3. Zoro
4. Vericz
5. Gahtzu
6. Pengie
7. Rekrul
8. Action B
9. Kyon
10. Spoon
11. Frames
12. Swarm
13. Sword Dancer
14. SheikM
MNM#13 11/14/11
1. Skrach
2. Gahtzu
3. Dark Sonic
4. Apollo
5. Hozart
6. Sick/Sheer Madness (Sick left Sheer took his spot)
7. III
8. Vericz / Sword Dancer (Same deal)
9. F-Zero (Left early)
10. Swarm
11. FearZ
12. Cryptik
13. Fearless
14. DJ ?
15. Fade
16. Mojo :ganonmelee:
17. Pluigi
MNM#12 11/7/11
1. Colbol
2. Plup
3. Gahtzu
4. Dark Sonic
5. Apollo
6. AceDudeYeah
7. Zoro
8. Rekrul
9. III
10. Mojo :ganonmelee:
11. Hozart
12. Red Dragoon
13. Fade
14. Eikelmann :ganonmelee:
15. Wizzrobe
16. Travisty ?
17. Fearless (left after round 2)
MNM#11 10/24/11
1: Plup
2: Colbol
3: Gahtzu
4: DarkSonic
5: Hozart
6: Cryptik
7: 3
8: Fearless
9. Davo
10. Sword Dancer
11. 2D Jeff
12. Red Dragoon
MNM#10 10/18/11
1. Plup Random Characters
2. Uuaa
3. Hozart
4. III
5. Apollo
6. Dark Sonic
7. Zoro
8. Hiroshi
9. Rekrul
10. Vericz
11. Fearless
12. Sword Dancer
13. Wizzrobe
14. Pluigi
15. Red Dragoon
MNM# 9 10/10/11
1. Colbol
2. Hozart
3. Vericz
4. Zoro
5. Gahtzu
6. Uuaa
7. Sword Dancer
8. Red Dragoon
9. Fearless
10. Davo
11. Swarm (aka Jfalco)
12. Pluigi
MNM #8 10/3/11
1. Colbol
2. Uuaa
3. Gahtzu
4. Eikelmann :ganonmelee:
5. Rekrul
6. Hiroshi
7. Zoro
8. Sword Dancer
9. Dark Sonic
10. Skrach (Dropped)
11. Apollo
12. Frames
13. Fearless
14. Davo
15. Jfalco AKA SWARM
16. Pluigi
17. Iota
MNM #7 9/26/11
1.Colbol
2. Uuaa
3. Zoro
4. Kuya :gwmelee:
5. III
6. Hiroshi
7. Ace Dude Yeah
8. Action B
9. Rekrul
10. Vericz
Didn't save the pools
MNM #6 9/19/11
1. Colbol
2. Plup
3. Dark Sonic
4. Gahtzu
5. Toobz
6. Uuaa
7. Apollo
8. Zoro
9. Rekrul
10. Hiroshi
11. Kuya :gwmelee:
12. Action B
13. Sword Dancer
14. Vericz
15. III
16. Locke :Sheikmelee:
17. Davo
18. Shadow Spear
MNM # 5 9/13/11
1. Colbol
2. Plup
3. Dark Sonic
4. Gahtzu
5. III
6. Zoro
7. Pure Korea
8. Rx
9. Frames
10. Doc 13
11. Sick (dropped) placed 3rd in swiss
12. Zero (dropped) tied for 8th in swiss
13. Fearless
MNM # 4 9/5/11
1. Colbol
2. Plup
3. Skrach
4. Hozart
5. Toobz
6. Uuaa
7. III AKA Kniht AKA ROCKLEE
8. Gahtzu
9. The Law
10. Vericz
11. Rx-
12. Pengie
13. F-0
14. Hiroshi
15. Action B
16. Frames
17. Zoro
18. Sword Dancer
19. Spoon AKA JFALCON AKA Josh
20. D21 Diego (dropped early)
-CREW BATTLE -
WATO
F-0
Zoro
Vericz
Uuaa
Hiroshi
Action B
VS
MCC
Fearless
III
Rx-
Colbol
Dark Sonic
Gahtzu
WATO wins with 2 stocks remaining
Shoutouts begin end of page 4 (15 postspp)
MNM #3 8/29/11
1. Colbol
2. Plup
3. Hozart
4. Dark Sonic
5. Uuaa
6. Gahtzu
7. Acedudeyeah
8. Fearless
9. Zoro
10. III
11. Vericz
12. Hiroshi
13. Sword Dancer
14. Apollo
15. The Law
16. Frames
17. Rekrul
18. Kuya
19. Davo
20. Billy
21. Carlos
22. Doc 13
23. Spoon AKA Jfalcon AKA Josh
Doubles:
1. Plup and Exarch/ Zoro (GF)
2. Colbol and Uuaa
3. Fearless and Gahtzu
4. Apollo and Dark Sonic
Remind me if i'm wrong
(Don't use mantis it sucks for swiss tournament software)
Shoutouts start end of page 3 (15 Posts PP)
MNM #2 8/22/11
1: Colbol
2: Plup
3: uuaa
4: Rx-
5: Apollo
6: Zoro
7: Hozart
8: DarkSonic
9. Fearless
10. Frames
11. AceDudeYeah
12. III
13. Sheer Madness
14. SwordDancer
15. The Law
16. Action B
17. Angry Lobster
18. Moses
19. Davo
20. Rekrul
21. Jfalcon AKA Josh
Shoutouts for MNM2 start on end of page 2. (15PPS)
MNM #1 8/15/11
Results:
1. Hungrybox (used sheik only for the swiss portion of the tournament)
2. Colbol
3. Skrach
4. Uuaa
5. 3
6. Darksonic
7. Apollo
8. Sheermadness
9. Zoro
10. Vericz
11. Razek
12. Fearz
13. Hozart
14. Nasty
15. Action B
16. Pengie
17. Zero
18. SwordDancer
19. Frames
20. Angry Lobster/Doc13 (Dropped out and replaced by Doc 13 in round 3 of swiss)
Blurry
I'll update this thread every Monday with new results and keep it as an archive for old ones.
Hope to see you all at the next MNM!