~Firefly~
Smash Hero
Some of the brackets have mistakes, but I couldn't edit them after having set them as finished. If there's a discrepancy between the typed results and the bracket, the typed results are correct. My apologies.
To find out more about Play-For-Keeps, check out our Facebook page, and the event page for this event can be found here. Learn more about the BC smash community on our Facebook group.
P:M Doubles (28 teams) (click for bracket)
1: 62Bit|Bladewise + MikeVanCity604
2: Glitz Dynasty (P4K|Big D + P4K|Firefly)
3: Play-For-Keeps (P4K|Blunted Object + P4K|Breez)
4: Team Kongzilla (Rusty Shackleford + BWmat)
5: Fusion-Ha (SKidd + ESPI)
5: PC Goof Rat Skinner (Noobking + ZeldaGoesHard69)
7: 420 Villains (P4K|Captain L + Jason)
7: The Best Mang (A6M + SNES)
9: Ryan Squirtle (IMG + BUS)
9: Miracle Whip (Prism + Java)
9: BradleyEscoto (TPS + Nohlis)
9: Omega Shenron (Bundtcake + The Seeker)
13: Whino Guai (Whino + Guai)
13: Cheeky Scrublords (Elost + Sazoon)
13: Trattus (Kurt + Tarx)
13: Isaac (RIchard + Jack)
17: Monkey Wrench (Starkiller + Rien)
17: We Just Met (Beamer + Bear)
17: Hamatoma (Nice + Wagabooga)
17: Pho Kings (That G + Joshi)
17: Klossen (Dreg + James)
17: Poke Force (Aegis + Purfect Roony)
17: Infinite (Treizine + 8-bit)
17: ChromeWhip + JamesYK
25: Lev + APX
25: DIHM (BBG + Maq)
25: Dinos and Little Bros (Stefan + Ink Ear)
25: Qazz + Shift 6
P:M Singles (82 entrants) (click for bracket)
1: 62 Bit | Bladewise
2: P4K | Blunted Object
3: P4K | Big D
4: P4K | Firefly
5: P4K | Breez
5: P4K | Captain L
7: Rusty Shackleford
7: MikeVanCity604
9: P4K | Noobking
9: SKidd
9: A6M
9: ZeldaGoesHard69 (guess)
13: IMG
13: P4K | ESPI
13: SinisterB
13: Joshi
17: Vaatu
17: Jack
17: Starkiller
17: P4K | Jason
17: Elost
17: BUS
17: Richard
17: Rusby
=== Pools cutoff ===
25: Singe
25: Dreg
25: Rien
25: Vugzi
25: NBD
25: APX
25: Psike
25: TPS
33: Bundtcake
33: Slap My Chap
33: Jetch
33: Fluff
33: JamesYK
33: GPM
33: Chrome Whip
33: Whino
33: Sazoon
33: SNES
33: Tarx
33: The Seeker
33: Lambyte
33: Beamer
33: Kinetic Force
33: 8-bit
49: Kurt
49: Stefan
49: Java
49: RJ
49: James
49: Prism
49: Daze
49: That G
49: Mera
49: Matt
49: Qazz
49: Guai
49: Justin
49: Shift 6
49: BKT
49. Alfonso
65: North
65: Pit
65: Yoyo
65: Purfect Roony
65: Liber
65: Nice
65: Ink Ear
65: Jake
65: Bear
65: Lev
65: Scotll
65: Aegis
65: Panth
65: MySteamNameIsButtNaked
65: Nohlis
65: Tac
65: PNGS
65: Treizine
65: Old Man Tyme
Melee Doubles (11 teams) (click for bracket)
1. Team USA (62bit|Bladewise + Yakal)
2. Old Skool (Tiep + Cowear)
3. EAGLE (Mike + Noobking)
4. Bowser's Secret (P4K|Blunted Object + SNES)
5. Mighty Mask (Sheldon + ESPI)
5. Team Up Smash (Starkiller + Krillin)
7. 20eggseggs (Cordless + Wagabooga)
7. Vugzi + P4K | Firefly
9. Balls Deep (Jim + Gerry)
9. Something Cool (Sun Kwon + Purfect Roony)
9. Team Yeti (Yeti Lev + Yeti Dubs)
Melee Singles (50 entrants) (click for bracket)
1. 62 bit | Bladewise
2. P4K | Blunted Object
3. Dieslow
4. MikeVanCity604
5. Yakal
5. Cowear
7. DaWreck
7. P4K | Big D
9. The Intern
9. P4K | Firefly
9. Tiep
9. Richard
13. Sheldon
13. SinisterB
13. GPM
13. Rman
=== Pools Cutoff ===
17. A6M
17. ESPI
17. P4K|Jason
17. Johnny
17. WindGodDude
17. Yeti Lev
17. NBD
17. Cordless
25. Hagabooga
25. Kinetic Force
25. Yong
25. Krillin
25. Starkiller
25. Crunch
25. Jake
25. Daze
33. Yeti Dubs
33. SNES
33. Pillowton
33. Jelly
33. Prism
33. Sun Kwon
33. Clay Pidgeon
33. Meep
33. Vugzi
33. Wagabooga
33. Purfect Roony
33. RJS DND God
33. Tyme
33. Jim
33. Taxi
33. Jack
49. Hudd
49. Callum
To find out more about Play-For-Keeps, check out our Facebook page, and the event page for this event can be found here. Learn more about the BC smash community on our Facebook group.
P:M Doubles (28 teams) (click for bracket)
1: 62Bit|Bladewise + MikeVanCity604
2: Glitz Dynasty (P4K|Big D + P4K|Firefly)
3: Play-For-Keeps (P4K|Blunted Object + P4K|Breez)
4: Team Kongzilla (Rusty Shackleford + BWmat)
5: Fusion-Ha (SKidd + ESPI)
5: PC Goof Rat Skinner (Noobking + ZeldaGoesHard69)
7: 420 Villains (P4K|Captain L + Jason)
7: The Best Mang (A6M + SNES)
9: Ryan Squirtle (IMG + BUS)
9: Miracle Whip (Prism + Java)
9: BradleyEscoto (TPS + Nohlis)
9: Omega Shenron (Bundtcake + The Seeker)
13: Whino Guai (Whino + Guai)
13: Cheeky Scrublords (Elost + Sazoon)
13: Trattus (Kurt + Tarx)
13: Isaac (RIchard + Jack)
17: Monkey Wrench (Starkiller + Rien)
17: We Just Met (Beamer + Bear)
17: Hamatoma (Nice + Wagabooga)
17: Pho Kings (That G + Joshi)
17: Klossen (Dreg + James)
17: Poke Force (Aegis + Purfect Roony)
17: Infinite (Treizine + 8-bit)
17: ChromeWhip + JamesYK
25: Lev + APX
25: DIHM (BBG + Maq)
25: Dinos and Little Bros (Stefan + Ink Ear)
25: Qazz + Shift 6
P:M Singles (82 entrants) (click for bracket)
1: 62 Bit | Bladewise
2: P4K | Blunted Object
3: P4K | Big D
4: P4K | Firefly
5: P4K | Breez
5: P4K | Captain L
7: Rusty Shackleford
7: MikeVanCity604
9: P4K | Noobking
9: SKidd
9: A6M
9: ZeldaGoesHard69 (guess)
13: IMG
13: P4K | ESPI
13: SinisterB
13: Joshi
17: Vaatu
17: Jack
17: Starkiller
17: P4K | Jason
17: Elost
17: BUS
17: Richard
17: Rusby
=== Pools cutoff ===
25: Singe
25: Dreg
25: Rien
25: Vugzi
25: NBD
25: APX
25: Psike
25: TPS
33: Bundtcake
33: Slap My Chap
33: Jetch
33: Fluff
33: JamesYK
33: GPM
33: Chrome Whip
33: Whino
33: Sazoon
33: SNES
33: Tarx
33: The Seeker
33: Lambyte
33: Beamer
33: Kinetic Force
33: 8-bit
49: Kurt
49: Stefan
49: Java
49: RJ
49: James
49: Prism
49: Daze
49: That G
49: Mera
49: Matt
49: Qazz
49: Guai
49: Justin
49: Shift 6
49: BKT
49. Alfonso
65: North
65: Pit
65: Yoyo
65: Purfect Roony
65: Liber
65: Nice
65: Ink Ear
65: Jake
65: Bear
65: Lev
65: Scotll
65: Aegis
65: Panth
65: MySteamNameIsButtNaked
65: Nohlis
65: Tac
65: PNGS
65: Treizine
65: Old Man Tyme
Melee Doubles (11 teams) (click for bracket)
1. Team USA (62bit|Bladewise + Yakal)
2. Old Skool (Tiep + Cowear)
3. EAGLE (Mike + Noobking)
4. Bowser's Secret (P4K|Blunted Object + SNES)
5. Mighty Mask (Sheldon + ESPI)
5. Team Up Smash (Starkiller + Krillin)
7. 20eggseggs (Cordless + Wagabooga)
7. Vugzi + P4K | Firefly
9. Balls Deep (Jim + Gerry)
9. Something Cool (Sun Kwon + Purfect Roony)
9. Team Yeti (Yeti Lev + Yeti Dubs)
Melee Singles (50 entrants) (click for bracket)
1. 62 bit | Bladewise
2. P4K | Blunted Object
3. Dieslow
4. MikeVanCity604
5. Yakal
5. Cowear
7. DaWreck
7. P4K | Big D
9. The Intern
9. P4K | Firefly
9. Tiep
9. Richard
13. Sheldon
13. SinisterB
13. GPM
13. Rman
=== Pools Cutoff ===
17. A6M
17. ESPI
17. P4K|Jason
17. Johnny
17. WindGodDude
17. Yeti Lev
17. NBD
17. Cordless
25. Hagabooga
25. Kinetic Force
25. Yong
25. Krillin
25. Starkiller
25. Crunch
25. Jake
25. Daze
33. Yeti Dubs
33. SNES
33. Pillowton
33. Jelly
33. Prism
33. Sun Kwon
33. Clay Pidgeon
33. Meep
33. Vugzi
33. Wagabooga
33. Purfect Roony
33. RJS DND God
33. Tyme
33. Jim
33. Taxi
33. Jack
49. Hudd
49. Callum
Last edited: