Endless Nightmares
Smash Master
As the title suggests, this thread will feature videos of Minnesota smashers (and maybe a few Wisconsinites.) There aren't many MN matches posted anywhere so I thought I'd give the MN scene some exposure. I feel like MN's relatively unknown with the exception of SuperDoodleMan. Hope you enjoy the matches! Post any comments you have about the vids.
If any MN/WI smashers have more MN vids, please post them and I'll add them.
Also, if you can, please critique and post any advice you have to offer.
I will just be posting them in no official order as I find them. For the links, MN Smashers are normal color, WI Smashers are Green, Other Smashers are Red.
------------------------------------------------------------
FUHGEDDABOUTIT 1, Stevens Point WI Tournament [3-31-07]
Singles
Teams
-----------------------------------------------------------
Biweekly Videos 3-24-07
Singles
-----------------------------------------------------
2/10/07 Biweekly Crew Battle
Zeus (Falco) vs SuperDoodleMan (Peach)
Zeus (Falco) vs Alan (Link)
Zeus (Falco) vs 4IRE (Marth)
Aconite (Sheik) vs 4IRE (Marth)
56K (Game & Watch) vs 4IRE (Marth)
56K (Game & Watch) vs Ulti (Ganondorf)
Sync (Fox) vs Ulti (Ganondorf)
Sync (Fox) vs Baka (Doctor Mario)
Sync (Fox) vs Greenbunny (Marth)
James Sparrow (Falco) vs Greenbunny (Marth)
James Sparrow (Falco) vs Disciple (Fox)
James Sparrow (Falco) vs Croudo (Fox)
Tassadar (Jigglypuff) vs Croudo (Fox)
-----------------------------------------------------
Other Vids
James Sparrow [Red Falco] vs Marth101 [Tan Falco]
Aarosmashguy [Young Link] vs James Sparrow [Falco] 2/3
Aarosmashguy [Young Link] vs James Sparrow [Falco] 3/3
BlueWolf [Peach] vs Aarosmashguy [Young Link]
BlueWolf [Ice Climbers] vs Yoshii [Jigglypuff] R1
BlueWolf [Marth] vs Yoshii [Jigglypuff] R2
BlueWolf [Ice Climbers] vs Yoshii [Jigglypuff] R3
James Sparrow [Falco] vs Croudo [Jigglypuff] 1/5
James Sparrow [Marth] vs Croudo [Doctor Mario] 2/5
James Sparrow [Peach] vs Croudo [Marth] 3/5
James Sparrow [Falco] vs Croudo [Fox] 4/5
James Sparrow [Falco] vs Croudo [Fox] 5/5
James Sparrow [Falco] vs BlueWolf [Marth]
MasterofmyDomain (Falco) vs SuperDoodleMan (Peach) Round 1
MasterofmyDomain (Falco) vs SuperDoodleMan (Peach) Round 3
FluxWolf [Marth] vs Greenbunny [Fox] 1
FluxWolf [Marth] vs Greenbunny [Marth] 2
FluxWolf [Marth] vs Greenbunny [Marth] 3
Aaron [Fox] vs Greenbunny [Marth]
FluxWolf [Doc] vs Yaje [Shiek]
FluxWolf [Fox] vs Yaje [Shiek]
FluxWolf [Marth] vs Yaje [Shiek]
FluxWolf [Marth] vs Yaje [Shiek]
FluxWolf [Doc] vs Yaje [Shiek]
FluxWolf [Fox] vs Kai Force [Falco]
Ulti(Ganon) vs Whitefire (Peach) Round 1
Ulti (Ganon) vs Whitefire (Peach) Round 2
------------
Older vids
SuperDoodleMan (Peach) vs Teflon Climbers (Falco) Round 2
Chexr (Jigglypuff) vs Teflon Climbers (Falco)
AaroSmashGuy (Fox) vs Yoshii (Jigglypuff)
Yoshii (Jigglypuff) vs Tunuva (Marth) Round 3
Yoshii (Jigglypuff) vs Tunuva (Marth) Round 3
Grant (Fox) vs Yoshii (Jigglypuff) Round 2
If any MN/WI smashers have more MN vids, please post them and I'll add them.
Also, if you can, please critique and post any advice you have to offer.
I will just be posting them in no official order as I find them. For the links, MN Smashers are normal color, WI Smashers are Green, Other Smashers are Red.
------------------------------------------------------------
FUHGEDDABOUTIT 1, Stevens Point WI Tournament [3-31-07]
Singles
- Tapion (falcon) vs. Aaron (falco) 1/3
- Tapion (falcon) vs. Aaron (falco) 2/3
- Tapion (falcon) vs. Aaron (falco) 3/3
Teams
- Aaron(falco) JS(falco) vs Tapion(falcon) Hayate(sheik) 1/5
- Aaron(falco) JS(falco) vs Tapion(falcon) Hayate(fox) 2/5
- Aaron(falco) JS(falco) vs Tapion(falcon) Hayate(fox) 3/5
- Aaron(falco) JS(falco) vs Tapion(falcon) Hayate(fox) 4/5
- Aaron(falco) JS(falco) vs Tapion(falcon) Hayate(fox) 5/5
-----------------------------------------------------------
Biweekly Videos 3-24-07
Singles
- Ulti [Ganon] vs Seanson [Yoshi] 1/3
- Ulti [Ganon] vs Seanson [CFal] 2/3
- Ulti [Ganon] vs Seanson [Yoshi] 3/3
- Seanson [Yoshi] vs Chexr [Fox] 1/3
- Seanson [Yoshi] vs Chexr [Fox] 2/3
- Seanson [Yoshi] vs Chexr [Fox] 3/3
- Seanson [Yoshi] vs Nomek [Sheik] 1/2
- Seanson [Yoshi] vs Nomek [Sheik] 2/2
- JS [Falco] vs Nomek [Sheik] on FoD(friendly)
- JS [DK] vs Flux [Marth] on PS($1 mm 1/3)
- JS [DK] vs Flux [Marth] on MKii ($1 mm 2/3)
- JS [DK] vs Flux [Marth] on Brinstar ($1 mm 3/3)
- JS [DK] vs Baka [CFal] on DL64 ($1 mm 1/3)
- JS [Fox] vs Baka [Fox] on Onnet ($1 mm 2/3)
- JS [Samus] vs Baka [Doc] on DL64 ($1 mm 3/3)
- JS [Falco] vs Aaron [CFal] on FD (friendly)
- JS [Falco] vs Mystery Man[CFal] on PS
- JS [Falco] vs Mystery Man [Marth] on DL64
- Aaron (falco) + Chexr (fox) vs Bluewolf (sheik) + Greenbunny (marth) 1 of 2
- Aaron (falco) + Chexr (fox) vs Bluewolf (sheik) + Greenbunny (marth) 2 of 2
- Aaron(ness) + Chexr(ness) vs JSparrow(fox) + Black Meza(fox)1 of 2
- Aaron(M2) Chexr(M2) vs JSparrow(fox) Black Meza(fox) 2 of 2
- Aaron(yoshi) + Chexr(yoshi) vs Zeus(falco) + Mag(falcon) 1 of 2
- Aaron(pichu) + Chexr(pichu) vs Zeus(fox) + Mag(marth) 2 of 2
- Aaron(zelda)Chexr(zelda) vs Nomek(sheik) Fluxwolf(marth)1of2
- Aaron(DK) Chexr(DK) vs Nomek(sheik) FluxWolf(marth) 2 of 2
- Aaron(samus) Chexr(samus) vs Ulti(ganon) 56k(ganon) 1 of 2
- Aaron(luigi) + Chexr(luigi) vs Ulti(ganon) + 56k(GaW) 2 of 2
-----------------------------------------------------
2/10/07 Biweekly Crew Battle
Zeus (Falco) vs SuperDoodleMan (Peach)
Zeus (Falco) vs Alan (Link)
Zeus (Falco) vs 4IRE (Marth)
Aconite (Sheik) vs 4IRE (Marth)
56K (Game & Watch) vs 4IRE (Marth)
56K (Game & Watch) vs Ulti (Ganondorf)
Sync (Fox) vs Ulti (Ganondorf)
Sync (Fox) vs Baka (Doctor Mario)
Sync (Fox) vs Greenbunny (Marth)
James Sparrow (Falco) vs Greenbunny (Marth)
James Sparrow (Falco) vs Disciple (Fox)
James Sparrow (Falco) vs Croudo (Fox)
Tassadar (Jigglypuff) vs Croudo (Fox)
-----------------------------------------------------
Other Vids
James Sparrow [Red Falco] vs Marth101 [Tan Falco]
Aarosmashguy [Young Link] vs James Sparrow [Falco] 2/3
Aarosmashguy [Young Link] vs James Sparrow [Falco] 3/3
BlueWolf [Peach] vs Aarosmashguy [Young Link]
BlueWolf [Ice Climbers] vs Yoshii [Jigglypuff] R1
BlueWolf [Marth] vs Yoshii [Jigglypuff] R2
BlueWolf [Ice Climbers] vs Yoshii [Jigglypuff] R3
James Sparrow [Falco] vs Croudo [Jigglypuff] 1/5
James Sparrow [Marth] vs Croudo [Doctor Mario] 2/5
James Sparrow [Peach] vs Croudo [Marth] 3/5
James Sparrow [Falco] vs Croudo [Fox] 4/5
James Sparrow [Falco] vs Croudo [Fox] 5/5
James Sparrow [Falco] vs BlueWolf [Marth]
MasterofmyDomain (Falco) vs SuperDoodleMan (Peach) Round 1
MasterofmyDomain (Falco) vs SuperDoodleMan (Peach) Round 3
FluxWolf [Marth] vs Greenbunny [Fox] 1
FluxWolf [Marth] vs Greenbunny [Marth] 2
FluxWolf [Marth] vs Greenbunny [Marth] 3
Aaron [Fox] vs Greenbunny [Marth]
FluxWolf [Doc] vs Yaje [Shiek]
FluxWolf [Fox] vs Yaje [Shiek]
FluxWolf [Marth] vs Yaje [Shiek]
FluxWolf [Marth] vs Yaje [Shiek]
FluxWolf [Doc] vs Yaje [Shiek]
FluxWolf [Fox] vs Kai Force [Falco]
Ulti(Ganon) vs Whitefire (Peach) Round 1
Ulti (Ganon) vs Whitefire (Peach) Round 2
------------
Older vids
SuperDoodleMan (Peach) vs Teflon Climbers (Falco) Round 2
Chexr (Jigglypuff) vs Teflon Climbers (Falco)
AaroSmashGuy (Fox) vs Yoshii (Jigglypuff)
Yoshii (Jigglypuff) vs Tunuva (Marth) Round 3
Yoshii (Jigglypuff) vs Tunuva (Marth) Round 3
Grant (Fox) vs Yoshii (Jigglypuff) Round 2