Livestream Schedule
twitch.tv/vgbootcamp
twitch.tv/ceogaming
Saturday (ALL VGBC)
Times are Eastern
10AM - 2PM: Project M Pools
2PM - 7PM: Melee Pools
7PM - 9PM: Project M Bracket (Top 32)
9PM - 11PM: Melee Bracket (Top 32)
Sunday (ALL CEOGAMING)
12PM - 2PM: Project M Finals (Top 8)
2PM - 4PM: Super Smash Brothers Melee Finals (Top 8)
Melee Singles Results (262 Entrants)
Challonge Bracket
Grand Finals
Set 1: EMP Armada (W with Peach) vs. C9 Mango (L with Fox) 3 - 0
Set 2: EMP Armada (W with Peach) vs. C9 Mango (L with Fox) 3 - 1
Winners Finals
EMP Armada (L with Peach) vs. C9 Mango (W with Fox) 1 - 3
Winners Semis
Armada (W with Young Link/Peach) vs. Hungrybox (L with Fox) 2 - 1
Mango (W with Fox) vs. Mew2King (L with Marth/SheiK) 2 - 0
Losers Finals
Armada (W with Young Link) vs. Hungrybox (L with Fox) 3 - 0
Losers Semis
Mew2King (L with Fox) vs. Hungrybox (W with Jigglypuff) 0 - 2
Losers Quarters
Mew2King (W with Fox) vs. Plup (L with Samsu) 2 - 0
Hungrybox (W with Jigglypuff) vs. Wizzrobe (L) 2 - 0
Losers
Colbol (L) vs. Wizzrobe (W) 1 - 2
Plup (W with Samus) vs. Fiction (L) 2 - 0
1. EMP Armada (Peach, Young Link)
2. C9 Mango (Fox)
3. CRS Hungrybox (Jigglypuff, Fox)
4. EMP Mew2King (Sheik, Marth)
5. Plup (Samus)
5. CT Wizzrobe
7. Fiction
7. Colbol
9. Blea Gelo
9. Lambchops
9. MOR ChuDat
9. The Moon
13. Zanguzen
13. DEHF
13. Pikachad
13. Arc
17. Gameguys mojo
17. Gahtzu
17. Toph
17. CT Zero
17. Porkchops
17. LQD KDJ
17. CRS Chillin
17. DJ Nintendo
25. Pi
25. Jake13
25. Zidane
25. Weabo
25. SS Flow
25. Drugged Fox
25. Harriet
25. P Spirit
Project M Singles Results (255 Entrants)
Challonge Bracket
Grand Finals
Set 1: CT ZeRo (L with Pit) vs. CT Wizzrobe (W Sonic) 0 - 3
Set 2 after reset: CT ZeRo (W with Fox) vs. CT Wizzrobe (L with Sonic) 3 - 1
Winners Finals
CT ZeRo (W with Pit) vs. CT Wizzrobe (L with Sonic) 3 - 1
Winners Semis
Mew2King (L with Sheik/Marth) vs. CT Wizzrobe (W with Sonic) 0 - 2
MOR ChuDat (L with Kirby) vs. CT ZeRo (W with Pit) 0 - 2
Losers FInals
CT Wizzrobe (W with Sonic) vs. EMP Mew2King (L with Mewtwo) 3 - 2
Losers Semis
Mew2King (W with Mewtwo) vs. ChuDat (L with Kirby) 2 - 0
Losers Quarters
Mew2King (W with MewTwo) vs. Armada (L with Pit) 2 - 0
ChuDat (W with Kirby) vs. Flareon (L with Link) 2 - 0
Losers
False Prophet Flareon (W with Bowser) vs. DEHF (L with Falco) 2 - 0
Reflex (L with Wario, Ivysaur) vs. EMP Armada (W with Pit) 0 - 2
1. CT ZeRo (Pit, Fox)
2. CT Wizzrobe (Sonic)
3. EMP Mew2King (Mewtwo)
4. MOR ChuDat (Kirby)
5. EMP Armada (Pit)
5. Flareon (Bowser, Samus, Link)
7. Reflex (Wario, Ivysaur)
7. DEHF (Falco)
9. CRS Hungrybox (Mario, Olimar, Jigglypuff)
9. CT ESAM
9. VGBC aMSa
9. Plup
13. TLQ KoreanDJ
13. DJ Nintendo
13. Pink Fresh
13. Articanus
17. C9 Mango
17. Solhareth
17. Porkchops
17. Colbol
17. Sartron
17. Ryo
17. Master Raven
17. CRS Chillin
25. Corporal Crunch
25. Pikachad
25. UUaa
25. AOCT MDB
25. Seibrik
25. RockCrock
25. Phi****
25. LQD Ken
Super Smash Brothers Melee Singles Bracket
Project M Singles Bracket
Final Numbers and Prize Pools
- USF4 - 391 entrants - $3,910 + $295 (Teespring) + $2,000 (Capcom) = $6,205
- Super Smash Brothers Melee - 262 - $2,620 + $120 (Teespring) = $2,740
- Project M - 255 - $2,550 + $120 (Teespring) + $500 (Smashboards) = $3,170
- UMvC3 - 236 - $2,360 + $135 = $2,695
- Injustice - 95 - $950 + $70 = $1,020
- BBCP - 76 - $760 + $120 = $880
- TTT2 -72 - $720 + $85 = $805
- Divekick - 54 - $540 + $140 + $500 (Iron Galaxy) = $1,180
- Killer Instinct - 49 - $480 + $180 = $660
Project M - $2,670 Pool + $500 Smashboards bonus
1st - $1,602 (60%) + $300 = $1,902
2nd - $534 (20%) + $150 = $684
3rd - $267 (10%) + $50 = $317
4th - $133.50 (5%)
5th - $40.05 (1.5%)
5th - $40.05 (1.5%)
7th - $26.70 (1%)
7th - $26.70 (1%)
Super Smash Brothers Melee - $2,740 Pool
1st - $1,644 (60%)
2nd - $548 (20%)
3rd - $274 (10%)
4th - $137 (5%)
5th - $41.10 (1.5%)
5th - $41.10 (1.5%)
7th - $27.40 (1%)
7th - $27.40 (1%)
Project M Doubles Results (34 teams - $680 prize pool)
Bracket
1: CT Wizzrobe & Plup - $442 (60%)
2: EMP Mew2King & CT ZeRo - $170 (25%)
3: Crs.Chillindude & MOR ChuDat - $102 (15%)
4: Crs.Hungrybox & EMP Armada
5: CT ESAM & CT MVD
5: Strongbad & Reflex
7: LQD Ken & LQD KDJ
7: VGBC Amsa & CTRL DJ Nintendo
9: MasterRaven & Xaltis
9: Sax & GWABS
9: Taerk & Sartron
9: False Propeht Flareon & VS Porkchops
13: Escaptish & ArkashicSword
13: Jawsome & Solharath
13: Teachable & CT Seibrik
13: TheWizzKidRob & Ryo
17: Christian & Miss Hiroshi
17: Extreme & DarkReaper
17: Flan & Robjoe
17: GK Dark Sonic & SS Colbol
17: Lancelot & Qwinn
17: RockCrock & Moses
17: Shamunt & Creature
17: SS uuaa & Corporate Crunch
25: Baba & Kosmo
25: Bryonato & Soj
25: Doomchickenz & Sworddancer
25: Fluffles & Dragon
25: GK RagingCherry & GK Dap
25: Mr. Kasabi & Azzy
25: Noob64 & SNES
25: Royalflush & Nelo
33: Gurren & Beta
33: SwolRangutang & D-Truth
Super Smash Brothers Melee Doubles Results (40 team - $800 prize pool)
Bracket
1st - $480, 2nd - $200, 3rd - $120
1: EMP Mew2King & EMP Armada (Fox & Peach) - $480 (60%)
2: Crs.Hungrybox & Plup (Jigglypuff & Samus) - $200 (25%)
3: Crs.Chillindude & MOR ChuDat (Fox & Ice Climbers) - $120 (15%)
4: CT ZeRo & CT ESAM (Fox & Samus)
5: Baka4Moe & SS Nicaboy
5: SS Colbol & VGBC Hax
7: CTRL DJ Nintendo & CTRL The Moon
7: LQD Ken & LQD KDJ
9: CT Wizzrobe & GK Gahtzu
9: DruggedFox & RockCrock
9: Linquini & Zidane
9: VGBC aMSa & P.Spriit
13: GK Pi & SS uuaa
13: Ky & Phish-it
13: Loki & Captain Crunch
13: The Author & Spider Sense
17: Austintacious & Awestruck
17: BlackBalboa & SS SmashMac
17: Christian & Miss Hiroshi
17: EiklemannRUS & BluEG
17: Isonomy & Slime
17: PikaChad & SS Flow
17: Rocky & Zanguzen
17: SS PB&J & GK Dark Sonic
25: Enigma & BlazerSoul
25: Fizzi & Scidadle
25: GK RagingCherry & GK Dap
25: JFalco & Fearless
25: MIOM Toph & Syphilis
25: Pax & C_naught
25: Prince Carrots & HisRoyalMajesty
25: Raistlin & Moses
33: Mikey & Wafer
33: MysticAnimal42 & JediOkami
33: Noob64 & SNES
33: Royalflush & Nelo
33: Shamunt & Creature
33: Tofu & MRDC
33: Zilyn & DairDev1L
33: Zone & Aly
Last edited by a moderator: