Crusayer
Smash Lord
- Joined
- Dec 18, 2009
- Messages
- 1,451
Tournament Thread:
http://smashboards.com/threads/alberta-beat-down-2013-august-9th-2013-edmonton-alberta.339126/
Melee Singles (40 entrants):
1. Sleak
2. Subzero King
3. AozoraX
4. TEG Alphicans
5. Bread
5. Quaff
7. KillLock
7. Dragonz
9. Mach5
9. Crusayer
9. BigD
9. Victra
13. Klash
13. Afterdawn
13. Skin Flakes
13. Stutterfoot
17. Nes Thot
17. Jer
17. Lead
17. Tags
17. Face
17. Yoshara
17. Irisz
17. Limeee
25. Juyan
25. JJ
25. Noor
25. The Bull
25. Just Erik
25. Just Zak
25. Reboss
33. MrP
33. Female Rocket Grunch
33. Just Jack
33. Pink Floyd Shirt
33. Demonic Hunter
33. Quinn
33. XORN
33. Buck Beets
Melee Doubles (11 teams): http://challonge.com/abdmeleedubz
1. Sleak + Mach5
2. TEG Alphicans + Limeee
3. Bread + Quaff
4. Subzero King + AozoraX
5. Crusayer + KillLock
5. Eric + Skin Flakes
7. Victra + Tags
7. Vincent + Noor
9. Nes Thot + JJ
9. Simon + Andrew
9. Emiya Shiro + Yoshara
Brawl Singles (74 entrants): Bracket pools
Top 8 bracket:
1. BigD
2. Alphicans
3. KillLock
4. Firefly
5. CaptainL
5. Fiji
7. Limeee
7. Emiya Shiro
Brawl Pools:
Pool 1: http://challonge.com/ABDBrawlPool1
1. TEG Alphicans
2. CaptainL
3. BigKO
4. Diminisht
5. Epic EPC 16
5. Ashley
Pool 2: http://challonge.com/ABDBrawlPool2
1. KillLock
2. Limeee
3. Shaft
4. Kantrip
5. BrningPyre
5. Invellix
Pool 3: http://challonge.com/ABDBrawlPool3
1. BigD
2. Emiya
3. Arsenal
4. Yoshara
5. Renegade
5. Just Justin
Pool 4: http://challonge.com/ABDBrawlPool4
1. Firefly
2. Fiji
3. 4Jojo
4. Irisz
5. TEG Sam
5. Marvin
http://smashboards.com/threads/alberta-beat-down-2013-august-9th-2013-edmonton-alberta.339126/
Melee Singles (40 entrants):
1. Sleak
2. Subzero King
3. AozoraX
4. TEG Alphicans
5. Bread
5. Quaff
7. KillLock
7. Dragonz
9. Mach5
9. Crusayer
9. BigD
9. Victra
13. Klash
13. Afterdawn
13. Skin Flakes
13. Stutterfoot
17. Nes Thot
17. Jer
17. Lead
17. Tags
17. Face
17. Yoshara
17. Irisz
17. Limeee
25. Juyan
25. JJ
25. Noor
25. The Bull
25. Just Erik
25. Just Zak
25. Reboss
33. MrP
33. Female Rocket Grunch
33. Just Jack
33. Pink Floyd Shirt
33. Demonic Hunter
33. Quinn
33. XORN
33. Buck Beets
Melee Doubles (11 teams): http://challonge.com/abdmeleedubz
1. Sleak + Mach5
2. TEG Alphicans + Limeee
3. Bread + Quaff
4. Subzero King + AozoraX
5. Crusayer + KillLock
5. Eric + Skin Flakes
7. Victra + Tags
7. Vincent + Noor
9. Nes Thot + JJ
9. Simon + Andrew
9. Emiya Shiro + Yoshara
Brawl Singles (74 entrants): Bracket pools
Top 8 bracket:
1. BigD
2. Alphicans
3. KillLock
4. Firefly
5. CaptainL
5. Fiji
7. Limeee
7. Emiya Shiro
Brawl Pools:
Pool 1: http://challonge.com/ABDBrawlPool1
1. TEG Alphicans
2. CaptainL
3. BigKO
4. Diminisht
5. Epic EPC 16
5. Ashley
Pool 2: http://challonge.com/ABDBrawlPool2
1. KillLock
2. Limeee
3. Shaft
4. Kantrip
5. BrningPyre
5. Invellix
Pool 3: http://challonge.com/ABDBrawlPool3
1. BigD
2. Emiya
3. Arsenal
4. Yoshara
5. Renegade
5. Just Justin
Pool 4: http://challonge.com/ABDBrawlPool4
1. Firefly
2. Fiji
3. 4Jojo
4. Irisz
5. TEG Sam
5. Marvin