Pupp135
Smash Lord
- Joined
- Mar 30, 2020
- Messages
- 1,969
Welcome to the Rebooted Evolving SSB Roster Game!
This is based on an old thread that I found recently.
In this game, players create/update rosters based on a certain prompt for each round. At the end of each round, players will vote for their three favorite rosters, and players will gain points based on their ranking for that round (The original game was elimination based, but I want players to be able to participate in each round for at least the first couple games).
At the start of each round, a new prompt is given for players to follow.
Players can share rosters, but votes will get split evenly if players share a roster
After a certain number of rounds, the player with the most points wins,
For the first round of the first game, the prompt will be to create a roster of 12 Nintendo characters
Note: If you have transformation characters like Pokemon Trainer and Pyra (also formerly Zelda and Brawl Samus), each character used in the transformation fighter counts as a separate character.
My initial roster:
This is based on an old thread that I found recently.
In this game, players create/update rosters based on a certain prompt for each round. At the end of each round, players will vote for their three favorite rosters, and players will gain points based on their ranking for that round (The original game was elimination based, but I want players to be able to participate in each round for at least the first couple games).
At the start of each round, a new prompt is given for players to follow.
Players can share rosters, but votes will get split evenly if players share a roster
After a certain number of rounds, the player with the most points wins,
Pupp135
20
Wario Wario Wario
Mamboo07 16
Northsouthmap 12
@Darkonedagger 23
DragonRobotKing26 19
BowserKing 43 (Winner)
nirvanafan 9
FazDude 33
Tankman from Newgrounds 36
Otoad64 2
Wario Wario Wario
Mamboo07 16
Northsouthmap 12
@Darkonedagger 23
DragonRobotKing26 19
BowserKing 43 (Winner)
nirvanafan 9
FazDude 33
Tankman from Newgrounds 36
Otoad64 2
Pupp135
Round 2:
Round 3: Tidus
Round 4: Bandana (Waddle) Dee, Isaac
Round 5:
Round 6:
Round 7:
Round 8: Tails,
Round 9:
Round 10 cuts: Bandana Waddle Dee, Isaac (brought back round 15),
Round 11: Augumon,, Master Chief,
Round 12: Bomberman, , Jinx
Round 13:
Round 14: (combines Charizard into pokemon trainer)
Round 15 cuts: Tails, Augumon, Master Chief
Round 16: Dr. Eggman, Amy, Shadow
Round 17:
Round 18:
Round 20: Beast Ganon
Wario Wario Wario
GoombaTingle
Callie/MarieKing Hippo, Kumatora
Round 2: Jill (Drill Dozer) The Amazon
Round 3: Clippy
Round 4: Ghost Gang, Dr. Eggman
Mamboo07
Round 2:
Round 3: Crash Bandicoot
Round 4: Bandana (Waddle) Dee, Toxtricity
Round 5:
Round 6: Poochy, Shake King
Round 7: Centipede, Spyro, Kazuma, Lara Croft
Round 8: Gruntilda, Dr. Eggman, Spooky
Round 9: Excitebiker
Round 10 cuts: Shake King (returned round 15), Centipede
Round 11: Wonder Red, Rayman, Sauron, Orange Knight, Dr. Caine, Crypto
Round 12: Peppino, Bull Shark, Monster
Round 13: Glover,
Round 14: Fuecoco, Space Invader
Round 15 cuts: Poochy, Spooky, Kazuma, Crypto, Lara Croft, Orange Knight
Round 16: Midna/Wolf Link, Skull Kid
Round 17: Raven BeakNeo Cortex
Round 18: Helix, Crewmate/Imposter
Round 20: TetrominoChun-Li, Sora
Northsouthmap
Round 2:
Round 3:
Round 4: Spring Man, Rex
Round 5:
Round 6:
Round 7:
Round 8: Ms. Pac-Man, Shadow, Mumbo Jumbo
Round 9: Jody Summer, Porky
Round 10 cuts: (returned round 15), Mumbo Jumbo
Round 11: Slippy Toad, Crash Bandicoot, Shantae, Cuphead
Round 12: FroggerShovel Knight
Round 13:
Round 14: RaymanRatchet and Clank
Round 15 cuts: Jody Summer, Slippy Toad, Porky, Frogger, Ratchet & Clank,
Round 16:
Round 17: Chun-Li,
Round 18: Squid Sisters, Freddy Fazbear
Round 20: Proto Man, Black Mage, Tails
@Darkonedagger
Round 2:Waluigi
Round 3:
Round 4: Isaac, Crash Bandicoot
Round 5: Chibi-Robo
Round 6:
Round 7:Master Cheif
Round 8: Chun-Li, Dr. Eggman,
Round 9: Takamaru
Round 10 cuts: Chun-Li
DragonRobotKing26
Round 2:
Round 3:
Round 4: Lip, Doomguy
Round 5:
Round 6:
Round 7: HeracrossScorpion
Round 8: Tails, Sub-Zero, Cyberdemon
Round 9:
Round 10 cuts: (returned round 15)Lip, Cyberdemon
Round 11: Gardevoir,Crash Bandicoot, Rayman
Round 12: Red, Shovel Knight
Round 13: Kratos
Round 14: Ryu Hayabusa, Shantae
Round 15 cuts: Tail, Sub-Zero, , Red
Round 16: Toad, , King Boo
Round 17:
Round 18: Raven Beak, Tinkaton
Round 20: Bandana Waddle Dee, Octoling, Dr. Eggman
BowserKing
Round 2:
Round 3:
Round 4: Fawful, Tyrantrum
Round 5:
Round 6:
Round 7: Midna
Round 8: Zero, Kuckles, Spider Jockey
Round 9:
Round 10 cuts: Fawful(returned Round 15), Tyrantrum,Zero
Round 11:
Round 12:Rayman, Shantae
Round 13: King Boo, Corviknight
Round 14:
Round 15 cuts: King Boo, Rayman, Spider Jockey
Round 16: Dragapult
Round 17:
Round 18: Shovel Knight
Round 20: Dixie Kong, Mipha
nirvanafan
Mii AthleteSandbag
Round 2: Sami
Round 3: Crash Bandicoot
Round 4: Nooklings, DJ Octavio
Round 5:
Round 6: Ditto
Round 7:Cid (FFXIV)
Round 8: Dr. Eggman, Yoshimitsu,
Round 9:
Round 10 Cuts: Sandbag, DJ Octavio (returned Round 15),
Round 11: Kiran
Round 12: Ryu Hayabusa
Round 13: Raven Beak, K. K. Slider
Round 14: Professor Oak, Rhoam King, 2B
Round 15 Cuts: Raven Beak, , Mii Athlete,2B
Round 16:
Round 17: Impa, Kos-Mos, Wesker
Round 18: Monika
Round 20: NES Athlete, Anna, Jin Kazuma, Jill Valentine
FazDude
Spring Man
Round 2: Lyndis
Round 3:
Round 4: Waluigi, Crash Bandicoot
Round 5:
Round 6:
Round 7: Squid Sisters, Sans, Annalynn
Round 8: Ghist Gang, Dr. Eggman,
Round 9: Sukapon
Round 10 cuts: (returned Round 15) Waluigi, Squid Sisters, Spring Man, Sukapon
Round 11: Q*Bert, Tails, Rayman, Red
Round 12: Club Penguin Penguin, Peppino
Round 13: Raven Beak, Master Hand
Round 14: Doom Slayer,, Freddy Fazbear
Round 15 cuts: , Lyn(dis), Master Hand, Q*Bert, Tails, Club Penguin Penguin
Round 16: Toxtricity, Surgull
Round 17: Chun-Li, Imposter
Round 18: Kris, Anton
Round 20: Samurai Goroh,
Otoad64
Round 2:
Round 3:
Round 4: Sceptile, Tails
Round 5: Chibi-Robo
Round 6:
Round 7: Toad, Matt, Red (Angry Birds)
Tankman from Newgrounds
Round 2: Lip
Round 3:
Round 4: Excitebiker, Crash Bandicoot
Round 5: Isaac
Round 6: Tails
Round 7: Springman
Round 8: Raiden, Chun-Li, Dr. Eggman
Round 9: Mach Rider
Round 10 cuts: (returned Round 15)Mach Rider, Lip, Isaac
Round 11: Master Cheif, Ratchet and Clank, Frisk
Round 12: Centipede, Ezio
Round 13: Andross
Round 14: Kratos, Gordon Freeman
Round 15 Cuts: AndrossExcitebiker, Raiden
Round 16: Rillaboom
Round 17: Zero (Mega Man X)
Round 18: Raven Beak, Jonsey
Round 20: Alex Kidd,
Round 2:
Round 3: Tidus
Round 4: Bandana (Waddle) Dee, Isaac
Round 5:
Round 6:
Round 7:
Round 8: Tails,
Round 9:
Round 10 cuts: Bandana Waddle Dee, Isaac (brought back round 15),
Round 11: Augumon,, Master Chief,
Round 12: Bomberman, , Jinx
Round 13:
Round 14: (combines Charizard into pokemon trainer)
Round 15 cuts: Tails, Augumon, Master Chief
Round 16: Dr. Eggman, Amy, Shadow
Round 17:
Round 18:
Round 20: Beast Ganon
Wario Wario Wario
GoombaTingle
Callie/MarieKing Hippo, Kumatora
Round 2: Jill (Drill Dozer) The Amazon
Round 3: Clippy
Round 4: Ghost Gang, Dr. Eggman
Mamboo07
Round 2:
Round 3: Crash Bandicoot
Round 4: Bandana (Waddle) Dee, Toxtricity
Round 5:
Round 6: Poochy, Shake King
Round 7: Centipede, Spyro, Kazuma, Lara Croft
Round 8: Gruntilda, Dr. Eggman, Spooky
Round 9: Excitebiker
Round 10 cuts: Shake King (returned round 15), Centipede
Round 11: Wonder Red, Rayman, Sauron, Orange Knight, Dr. Caine, Crypto
Round 12: Peppino, Bull Shark, Monster
Round 13: Glover,
Round 14: Fuecoco, Space Invader
Round 15 cuts: Poochy, Spooky, Kazuma, Crypto, Lara Croft, Orange Knight
Round 16: Midna/Wolf Link, Skull Kid
Round 17: Raven BeakNeo Cortex
Round 18: Helix, Crewmate/Imposter
Round 20: TetrominoChun-Li, Sora
Northsouthmap
Round 2:
Round 3:
Round 4: Spring Man, Rex
Round 5:
Round 6:
Round 7:
Round 8: Ms. Pac-Man, Shadow, Mumbo Jumbo
Round 9: Jody Summer, Porky
Round 10 cuts: (returned round 15), Mumbo Jumbo
Round 11: Slippy Toad, Crash Bandicoot, Shantae, Cuphead
Round 12: FroggerShovel Knight
Round 13:
Round 14: RaymanRatchet and Clank
Round 15 cuts: Jody Summer, Slippy Toad, Porky, Frogger, Ratchet & Clank,
Round 16:
Round 17: Chun-Li,
Round 18: Squid Sisters, Freddy Fazbear
Round 20: Proto Man, Black Mage, Tails
@Darkonedagger
Round 2:Waluigi
Round 3:
Round 4: Isaac, Crash Bandicoot
Round 5: Chibi-Robo
Round 6:
Round 7:Master Cheif
Round 8: Chun-Li, Dr. Eggman,
Round 9: Takamaru
Round 10 cuts: Chun-Li
DragonRobotKing26
Round 2:
Round 3:
Round 4: Lip, Doomguy
Round 5:
Round 6:
Round 7: HeracrossScorpion
Round 8: Tails, Sub-Zero, Cyberdemon
Round 9:
Round 10 cuts: (returned round 15)Lip, Cyberdemon
Round 11: Gardevoir,Crash Bandicoot, Rayman
Round 12: Red, Shovel Knight
Round 13: Kratos
Round 14: Ryu Hayabusa, Shantae
Round 15 cuts: Tail, Sub-Zero, , Red
Round 16: Toad, , King Boo
Round 17:
Round 18: Raven Beak, Tinkaton
Round 20: Bandana Waddle Dee, Octoling, Dr. Eggman
BowserKing
Round 2:
Round 3:
Round 4: Fawful, Tyrantrum
Round 5:
Round 6:
Round 7: Midna
Round 8: Zero, Kuckles, Spider Jockey
Round 9:
Round 10 cuts: Fawful(returned Round 15), Tyrantrum,Zero
Round 11:
Round 12:Rayman, Shantae
Round 13: King Boo, Corviknight
Round 14:
Round 15 cuts: King Boo, Rayman, Spider Jockey
Round 16: Dragapult
Round 17:
Round 18: Shovel Knight
Round 20: Dixie Kong, Mipha
nirvanafan
Mii AthleteSandbag
Round 2: Sami
Round 3: Crash Bandicoot
Round 4: Nooklings, DJ Octavio
Round 5:
Round 6: Ditto
Round 7:Cid (FFXIV)
Round 8: Dr. Eggman, Yoshimitsu,
Round 9:
Round 10 Cuts: Sandbag, DJ Octavio (returned Round 15),
Round 11: Kiran
Round 12: Ryu Hayabusa
Round 13: Raven Beak, K. K. Slider
Round 14: Professor Oak, Rhoam King, 2B
Round 15 Cuts: Raven Beak, , Mii Athlete,2B
Round 16:
Round 17: Impa, Kos-Mos, Wesker
Round 18: Monika
Round 20: NES Athlete, Anna, Jin Kazuma, Jill Valentine
FazDude
Spring Man
Round 2: Lyndis
Round 3:
Round 4: Waluigi, Crash Bandicoot
Round 5:
Round 6:
Round 7: Squid Sisters, Sans, Annalynn
Round 8: Ghist Gang, Dr. Eggman,
Round 9: Sukapon
Round 10 cuts: (returned Round 15) Waluigi, Squid Sisters, Spring Man, Sukapon
Round 11: Q*Bert, Tails, Rayman, Red
Round 12: Club Penguin Penguin, Peppino
Round 13: Raven Beak, Master Hand
Round 14: Doom Slayer,, Freddy Fazbear
Round 15 cuts: , Lyn(dis), Master Hand, Q*Bert, Tails, Club Penguin Penguin
Round 16: Toxtricity, Surgull
Round 17: Chun-Li, Imposter
Round 18: Kris, Anton
Round 20: Samurai Goroh,
Otoad64
Round 2:
Round 3:
Round 4: Sceptile, Tails
Round 5: Chibi-Robo
Round 6:
Round 7: Toad, Matt, Red (Angry Birds)
Tankman from Newgrounds
Round 2: Lip
Round 3:
Round 4: Excitebiker, Crash Bandicoot
Round 5: Isaac
Round 6: Tails
Round 7: Springman
Round 8: Raiden, Chun-Li, Dr. Eggman
Round 9: Mach Rider
Round 10 cuts: (returned Round 15)Mach Rider, Lip, Isaac
Round 11: Master Cheif, Ratchet and Clank, Frisk
Round 12: Centipede, Ezio
Round 13: Andross
Round 14: Kratos, Gordon Freeman
Round 15 Cuts: AndrossExcitebiker, Raiden
Round 16: Rillaboom
Round 17: Zero (Mega Man X)
Round 18: Raven Beak, Jonsey
Round 20: Alex Kidd,
Pupp135
BritishGuy54
nirvanafan
Alear, MioSami, Ayumi
BowserKing
Otoad64
D darkvortex
()
DragonRobotKing26
Louie G.
BritishGuy54
nirvanafan
Alear, MioSami, Ayumi
BowserKing
Otoad64
D darkvortex
()
DragonRobotKing26
Louie G.
Pupp135
64 Fighters: |(Mach Rider)
Melee Fighters: ||(Blood Falcon)
BritishGuy54
64 Fighters: |
Melee Fighters: ||(Ayumi Tachibana)(Celica)(Black Shadow)
ninjahmos
64 Fighters: |
Melee Fighters:|(Ayumi Tachibana)|(Mach Rider)(Black Shadow)(Paula)
BowserKing
64 Fighters:|
Melee Fighters:||(Dixie Kong)
nirvanafan
64 Fighters:|
Melee Fighters:|(Ray MK II)| (Urban Champion)(Celica)(Jody Summer)(Gooey)
DragonRobotKing26
64 Fighters:|
Melee Fighters:||(Donkey Kong Jr.)(Mach Rider)(Celica)(Ninten)
HyperSomari64
64 Fighters:|(Seliph)
Melee Fighters:|(Ayumi Tachibana)|(Paper Mario)(Wart)(Dark Link)(Gooey)
Louie G.
64 Fighters:|
Melee Fighters:||(Donkey Kong Jr.)(Glass Joe)(Black Shadow)(Poo)
64 Fighters: |(Mach Rider)
Melee Fighters: ||(Blood Falcon)
BritishGuy54
64 Fighters: |
Melee Fighters: ||(Ayumi Tachibana)(Celica)(Black Shadow)
ninjahmos
64 Fighters: |
Melee Fighters:|(Ayumi Tachibana)|(Mach Rider)(Black Shadow)(Paula)
BowserKing
64 Fighters:|
Melee Fighters:||(Dixie Kong)
nirvanafan
64 Fighters:|
Melee Fighters:|(Ray MK II)| (Urban Champion)(Celica)(Jody Summer)(Gooey)
DragonRobotKing26
64 Fighters:|
Melee Fighters:||(Donkey Kong Jr.)(Mach Rider)(Celica)(Ninten)
HyperSomari64
64 Fighters:|(Seliph)
Melee Fighters:|(Ayumi Tachibana)|(Paper Mario)(Wart)(Dark Link)(Gooey)
Louie G.
64 Fighters:|
Melee Fighters:||(Donkey Kong Jr.)(Glass Joe)(Black Shadow)(Poo)
For the first round of the first game, the prompt will be to create a roster of 12 Nintendo characters
Note: If you have transformation characters like Pokemon Trainer and Pyra (also formerly Zelda and Brawl Samus), each character used in the transformation fighter counts as a separate character.
My initial roster:
Last edited: