Well. Looks like SR2 is finished, again.
For those who don't know, SR2 was a Norwegian tournament arranged for all the European players. Too bad not many of the Europeans showed up, except the Swedes (and the Norwegians, of course). But Joanna Dark showed up, and that's good!
This tournament got 50 participants, not too bad.
Well, back to the results:
RESULTS:
SINGLES
1. Ek, 3300kr (540$)
2. Masamune, 1800kr (295$)
3. Helios, 600kr (98$)
4. Armada, 300kr (49$)
5. Calle W, 75kr (12.25$)
5. Smash Alex, 75kr (12.25$)
7. Joanna Dark
7. Akke
9. Aniolas
9. Kriz
9. Tonberry
9. Svampen
13. Dual
13. Flikkflakk
13. Efen
13. DJ Black
TEAMS
1. Pink Pineapple (Ek/Helios), 2700kr (440$)
2. De LaWall (Smash Alex/Svampen), 1350kr (220$)
3. H4xDaT (Masamune/Kriz), 450kr (75$)
4. Team UGS (Armada/Aniolas), 100kr (17$)
5. Hard Work > Natural Talent (Tonberry/DJ Black)
5. AkterWall (Calle W/Akke)
7. Kristian Magnusons Lag (Dual/Smasher89)
7. Joanna Dark/Efen
9. Mozeknøl (Madlobster/Flikkflakk)
9. Zephy/Neasala
9. Emils Nye Klesstil (DevilFish/Widl)
9. Puffinators (Thomas/NL)
13. Drittlaget (JAPF/Karl Markus)
13. Spam-A-Lot (Aeon/ImperfeCt)
13. CP-toast (Great Bob/Purple ZoDz)
13. Analfreserne (Darkfrog/Mr.Nintendo)
17. Team Kjeller'n (Geir/Bæra)
17. Sweet And Sour (Øby/Ogiwara)
17. Selveid Er Veleid (Marte/Shin)
17. Dark$tar/Jonas
17. Mensenælj (Elg/BlackMoose)
17. Team Barnehagen (Orphy/Crip)
17. Team Random (Hansi/Plufball)
17. R.A.T (Rolf/Anders)
LOW TIER SINGLES
1. Masamune, 535kr, (87.50$)
2. Ek, 265kr (43$)
3. Calle W, 90kr (15$)
4. Kriz
5. Armada
5. Tonberry
7. DJ Black
7. Svampen
9. Smash Alex
9. Joanna Dark
9. Flikkflakk
9. Efen
13. Akke
13. Aniolas
13. darkfrog
13. Neasala
17. Purple ZodZ
17. Zephy
17. Dual
17. Thomas
17. Hansi
17. madlobster
17. Smasher89
17. Anders
25. Great Bob
25. BlackMoose
25. NorskeLink
25. Elg
25. Mr.Nintendo
25. Geir
25. Widl
25. Rolf
33. Dark$tar
33. Jonas
33. Orphy
33. JAPF
33. Aeon
33. Øby
33. Shin
33. ImperfeCt
33. DevilFish
33. Marte
33. Bæra
33. GothMog
33. Ogiwara
33. Plufball
LOW TIER TEAMS
1. HaxDiz(Masamune/Kriz), 350kr (57$)
2. Ek/Svampen, 180kr (30$)
3. Akke/Calle W, 60kr (10$)
4. RævLOL(DJ Black/Efen)
5. Sweden Sux(Joanna Dark/Tonberry)
5. Smash Alex/Smasher89
7. Aniolas/Armada
7. Rottediktatur(Flikkflakk/Widl)
9. Zephy/Neasala
9. Missing Links(ImperfeCt/Aeon)
9. CP-Fisken(DevilFish/Madlobster)
9. Puffinators(Thomas/NL)
13. Team Panda (Bæra/Gothmog)
13. Madlobster/Devilfish
13. Great Purple (Great Bob/Purple ZODZ)
13. Emurape Darkfrog/Mr.Nintendo
17. Mensenælj (Elg/Blackmoose)
17. Dark$tar/Jonas
17. Selveid Er Veleid (Marte/Hansi)
17. Anders/Rolf
17. JAPF/Plufball
Brackets and pools:
Round Robins
Singles
Teams
Low Tier Singles
Low Tier Teams[/QUOTE]
For those who don't know, SR2 was a Norwegian tournament arranged for all the European players. Too bad not many of the Europeans showed up, except the Swedes (and the Norwegians, of course). But Joanna Dark showed up, and that's good!
This tournament got 50 participants, not too bad.
Well, back to the results:
RESULTS:
SINGLES
1. Ek, 3300kr (540$)
2. Masamune, 1800kr (295$)
3. Helios, 600kr (98$)
4. Armada, 300kr (49$)
5. Calle W, 75kr (12.25$)
5. Smash Alex, 75kr (12.25$)
7. Joanna Dark
7. Akke
9. Aniolas
9. Kriz
9. Tonberry
9. Svampen
13. Dual
13. Flikkflakk
13. Efen
13. DJ Black
TEAMS
1. Pink Pineapple (Ek/Helios), 2700kr (440$)
2. De LaWall (Smash Alex/Svampen), 1350kr (220$)
3. H4xDaT (Masamune/Kriz), 450kr (75$)
4. Team UGS (Armada/Aniolas), 100kr (17$)
5. Hard Work > Natural Talent (Tonberry/DJ Black)
5. AkterWall (Calle W/Akke)
7. Kristian Magnusons Lag (Dual/Smasher89)
7. Joanna Dark/Efen
9. Mozeknøl (Madlobster/Flikkflakk)
9. Zephy/Neasala
9. Emils Nye Klesstil (DevilFish/Widl)
9. Puffinators (Thomas/NL)
13. Drittlaget (JAPF/Karl Markus)
13. Spam-A-Lot (Aeon/ImperfeCt)
13. CP-toast (Great Bob/Purple ZoDz)
13. Analfreserne (Darkfrog/Mr.Nintendo)
17. Team Kjeller'n (Geir/Bæra)
17. Sweet And Sour (Øby/Ogiwara)
17. Selveid Er Veleid (Marte/Shin)
17. Dark$tar/Jonas
17. Mensenælj (Elg/BlackMoose)
17. Team Barnehagen (Orphy/Crip)
17. Team Random (Hansi/Plufball)
17. R.A.T (Rolf/Anders)
LOW TIER SINGLES
1. Masamune, 535kr, (87.50$)
2. Ek, 265kr (43$)
3. Calle W, 90kr (15$)
4. Kriz
5. Armada
5. Tonberry
7. DJ Black
7. Svampen
9. Smash Alex
9. Joanna Dark
9. Flikkflakk
9. Efen
13. Akke
13. Aniolas
13. darkfrog
13. Neasala
17. Purple ZodZ
17. Zephy
17. Dual
17. Thomas
17. Hansi
17. madlobster
17. Smasher89
17. Anders
25. Great Bob
25. BlackMoose
25. NorskeLink
25. Elg
25. Mr.Nintendo
25. Geir
25. Widl
25. Rolf
33. Dark$tar
33. Jonas
33. Orphy
33. JAPF
33. Aeon
33. Øby
33. Shin
33. ImperfeCt
33. DevilFish
33. Marte
33. Bæra
33. GothMog
33. Ogiwara
33. Plufball
LOW TIER TEAMS
1. HaxDiz(Masamune/Kriz), 350kr (57$)
2. Ek/Svampen, 180kr (30$)
3. Akke/Calle W, 60kr (10$)
4. RævLOL(DJ Black/Efen)
5. Sweden Sux(Joanna Dark/Tonberry)
5. Smash Alex/Smasher89
7. Aniolas/Armada
7. Rottediktatur(Flikkflakk/Widl)
9. Zephy/Neasala
9. Missing Links(ImperfeCt/Aeon)
9. CP-Fisken(DevilFish/Madlobster)
9. Puffinators(Thomas/NL)
13. Team Panda (Bæra/Gothmog)
13. Madlobster/Devilfish
13. Great Purple (Great Bob/Purple ZODZ)
13. Emurape Darkfrog/Mr.Nintendo
17. Mensenælj (Elg/Blackmoose)
17. Dark$tar/Jonas
17. Selveid Er Veleid (Marte/Hansi)
17. Anders/Rolf
17. JAPF/Plufball
Brackets and pools:
Round Robins
Singles
Teams
Low Tier Singles
Low Tier Teams[/QUOTE]