ganondorf_22
Smash Journeyman
- Joined
- Mar 22, 2014
- Messages
- 235
For instance, here are some of mine--
Xenoblade Chronicles - Lame and dated, even the newer version. Pass. 4/10.
Bancho kazooie - not interested.
DQXI - the S version was 10/10. Not sure if the non-S version is the same or not.
Minecraft - not for me. 3.45/10.
Bayonetta - Bad. 2/10.
Bayonetta 2 - Better than bad, but still bad. 3.45/10.
Xenoblade Chronicles 2 - Super rad so far. (About 2 hours in ) 8/10 at the moment, maybe somewhere between 8 and 9.
Wrecking Crew - Not fun. 2/10.
Duck Hunt - Fun. 10/10.
Persona 5 - Really bad. 2/10. Would be better than Wrecking Crew if it didn't take so much of your time.
Super Mario 3D World - Not good. 1.5/10.
Skyward sword - just terrible. 0/10.
Twilight princess - 10/10.
Perfect dark - 10/10
64 Zeldas 10 and 9.9 out of 10, MM and OoT respectively.
Mario bros 3. Lame 2/10.
Donkey kong. Kinda fun 7/10.
Donkey kong country. Neat 8.5/10
Pac-Man fun to a point. 6/10
Fatal fury/KOF N/A, never played. Probably not great, though.
Street Fighter - Not good. 4/10
Animal Crossing - cool. 7/10
super Mario world - fun 7.5/10
Ffvii - ok for like 20 hours, I guess. 5/10
Rondo of blood - neat. 7/10
Castlevania - never played. Probably dated.
Pac Land - never played. No idea.
Mother 3 - the fan translation sucked, at least. 3/10
Hotel Dusk - 10/10 (oh no, now I'm rating a spirit's source material )
Kid icarus uprising - fun 7/10
Kid icarus - more fun 7.75/10
Fire emblem awakening - revelatory. 9/10
Three houses - very bad. 2.25/10.
Pokemon - cool. 8/10
Earthbound - never played
Path of radiance, shadow dragon, binding blade - never played
Mario tennis - cool. 8/10
F-Zero - super cool 8/10
Kirby - kinda neat. 7/10
Nintendogs, tomodachi life - never played
Ice climbers- aight. 6.5/10
Arms - demo was fine, but doesn't look like it's worth $60 to me.
Splatoon - never played. The sequel was cool, though (8/10).
Super mario maker - never played. The sequel I didn't enjoy too much, though. (4.5/10).
Undertale - neat 8.5/10
Fallout - never played. 4 looked interesting (7.5/10 based just on viewing someone else play a bit)
Cuphead - never played. Not interested.
Mario sunshine - fun the first time only, as a kid. 7.5/10
Metroid - neato. 7.65/10
Mega man - not for me. 2.25/10
Rob - never played
Star fox 64 - cool. 7.5/10
Star fox adventures - cool from what i played of it. 7.5/10
Fe fates - awful 1.25/10
Xenoblade Chronicles - Lame and dated, even the newer version. Pass. 4/10.
Bancho kazooie - not interested.
DQXI - the S version was 10/10. Not sure if the non-S version is the same or not.
Minecraft - not for me. 3.45/10.
Bayonetta - Bad. 2/10.
Bayonetta 2 - Better than bad, but still bad. 3.45/10.
Xenoblade Chronicles 2 - Super rad so far. (About 2 hours in ) 8/10 at the moment, maybe somewhere between 8 and 9.
Wrecking Crew - Not fun. 2/10.
Duck Hunt - Fun. 10/10.
Persona 5 - Really bad. 2/10. Would be better than Wrecking Crew if it didn't take so much of your time.
Super Mario 3D World - Not good. 1.5/10.
Skyward sword - just terrible. 0/10.
Twilight princess - 10/10.
Perfect dark - 10/10
64 Zeldas 10 and 9.9 out of 10, MM and OoT respectively.
Mario bros 3. Lame 2/10.
Donkey kong. Kinda fun 7/10.
Donkey kong country. Neat 8.5/10
Pac-Man fun to a point. 6/10
Fatal fury/KOF N/A, never played. Probably not great, though.
Street Fighter - Not good. 4/10
Animal Crossing - cool. 7/10
super Mario world - fun 7.5/10
Ffvii - ok for like 20 hours, I guess. 5/10
Rondo of blood - neat. 7/10
Castlevania - never played. Probably dated.
Pac Land - never played. No idea.
Mother 3 - the fan translation sucked, at least. 3/10
Hotel Dusk - 10/10 (oh no, now I'm rating a spirit's source material )
Kid icarus uprising - fun 7/10
Kid icarus - more fun 7.75/10
Fire emblem awakening - revelatory. 9/10
Three houses - very bad. 2.25/10.
Pokemon - cool. 8/10
Earthbound - never played
Path of radiance, shadow dragon, binding blade - never played
Mario tennis - cool. 8/10
F-Zero - super cool 8/10
Kirby - kinda neat. 7/10
Nintendogs, tomodachi life - never played
Ice climbers- aight. 6.5/10
Arms - demo was fine, but doesn't look like it's worth $60 to me.
Splatoon - never played. The sequel was cool, though (8/10).
Super mario maker - never played. The sequel I didn't enjoy too much, though. (4.5/10).
Undertale - neat 8.5/10
Fallout - never played. 4 looked interesting (7.5/10 based just on viewing someone else play a bit)
Cuphead - never played. Not interested.
Mario sunshine - fun the first time only, as a kid. 7.5/10
Metroid - neato. 7.65/10
Mega man - not for me. 2.25/10
Rob - never played
Star fox 64 - cool. 7.5/10
Star fox adventures - cool from what i played of it. 7.5/10
Fe fates - awful 1.25/10