Avalon II - The Netherlands, Europe

Marc

Revival of M
Administrator
Joined
Sep 14, 2002
Messages
16,340
Location
The Netherlands
#1
Melee Singles (70 entrants)
1: Ice :sheikmelee:
2: Amsah :sheikmelee:
3: Zgetto :foxmelee:
4: Remen :falcomelee:
5: dancingqueen :foxmelee:
5: Jeapie :falconmelee:
7: Mahie :marthmelee:
7: Faab :sheikmelee:
9: Jimmy :falcomelee:
9: Samplay :falcomelee:
9: Adam :foxmelee: :dkmelee:
9: Fays :foxmelee:
13: Seb :falconmelee:
13: lyrix :falconmelee:
13: UchihaJP :foxmelee:
13: Guus :foxmelee:
17: Schlimm Shady
17: Mr-R
17: Ser
17: Leon
17: Ryuker
17: Slhoub
17: Ace
17: mind trick
25: Avalancer
25: Easy
25: Rebaz
25: Benjamin
25: CorteX
25: Jakett
25: istudying
25: Tonie
33: Bartek
33: RiVer
33: Var Parasite
33: Four Sword
33: Jynx
33: Downpik
33: Stijn
33: Emiel
33: ****
33: RENSXD
33: Niels
33: Blood
33: Jeffz0r
33: Yami
33: S1-14
33: FlamingForce
49: Aqua
49: Dman
49: Riff
49: Jiggler
49: Gymmo
49: Urizen
49: Kxyaputen
49: :98
49: Ilkamatin
49: Era
49: Alex
49: Arca
49: TheSun
49: Distsidia
49: Thimo
49: HeartofTobasco
65: Soreru
65: Pheon
65: adjepatatje
65: Plan
65: Gia
65: Kunoichi Ronin

Bracket:




Melee Teams (25 teams)
1: Ice + Remen
2: Adam + Zgetto
3: Amsah + Marc
4: Faab + Jimmy
5: dancingqueen + lyrix
5: Fays + Mahie
7: Easy & Jeapie
7: Guus + UchihaJP
9: Samplay + Seb
9: Ryuker + Shloub
9: Ace + mind trick
9: Avalancer + Jeffrey
13: Benjamin + Stijn
13: istudying + Mr-R
13: Leon + Soreru
13: Aqua + Tonie
17: Arca + TheSun
17: Four Sword + Var Parasite
17: Downpik + Jakett
17: HeartofTobasco + Pheon
17: Bartek + Niels
17: Jynx + RENSXD
17: Riff + Thimo
17: Alex + Emiel
25: adjepatatje + Kxyaputen

Bracket:




Melee Amateurbracket (23 entrants)
1: Aqua :marthmelee:
2: Thimo :falconmelee: :samusmelee:
3: Riff :falconmelee:
4: Dman
5: Arca
5: Era
7: Distsidia
7: TheSun
9: Urizen
9: Gymmo
9: Kxyaputen
9: adjepatatje
13: Jiggler
13: Alex
13: Soreru
13: :98
17: Pheon
17: Gia
17: HeartofTobasco
17: Plan
17: Brant
17: Kunoichi Ronin
17: Ilkamatin

Bracket:




Brawl Singles (34 entrants)
1: Mr-R :metaknight: :snake: :marth:
2: Dany :marth: :popo:
3: Leon :marth:
4: Anoer :metaknight:
5: istudying :diddy:
5: RiVer :diddy:
7: Tsunayoshi :toonlink:
7: Freek :olimar:
9: Yami :peach:
9: Four Sword :lucario:
9: Tonie :snake:
9: Lesyd :pikachu2::metaknight:
13: RKO :snake:
13: Pika4Life :pikachu2:
13: Gymmo :dedede:
13: Gregs :falco:
17: Rahx
17: ShadowTl
17: Soreru
17: Era
17: Catpuke
17: PsY
17: Xaghtaersis
17: S1-14
25: Tittin
25: Crawlas
25: Raw
25: Chris Ori
25: :98
25: Kolakcc
25: Aqua
25: Remen
33: Ilka Matin
33: Daniel

Bracket:




Brawl Teams (13 teams)
1: Mr.R + Istudying
2: Leon + Dany
3: Anoer + Lesyd
4: RiVer + Four Sword
5: Tonie + Gregs
5: Yami + :98
7: BartifreekmanXL
7: Aqua + Gymmo
9: Soreru + Tsuna
9: Shadow + PikaforLife
9: RKO + PsY
9: Raw + Rahx
13: Daniel + Kolakcc

Bracket:




Brawl Amateurbracket (18 entrants)
1: Era :metaknight:
2: PsY :rob:
3: Soreru :metaknight:
4: Rahx
5: ShadowTl
5: S1-14
7: Tittin
7: Ilka Matin
9: Catpuke
9: Xaghtaersis
9: :98
9: Aqua
13: Daniel
13: Crawlas
13: Remen
13: Raw
17: Kolakcc
17: Chris Ori

Bracket:
 
Last edited:

~ Gheb ~

Life is just a party
Joined
Jun 27, 2008
Messages
16,919
Location
Europe
#2
Watching Dany on stream was impressive. The way he read almost every spotdodge and roll was amazing. If only he knew how to CG Snake ...

:059:
 

TreK

Is "that guy"
Joined
Aug 27, 2008
Messages
2,966
Location
France
#3
I missed the stream... FML :C

Nice job to the Frenchies, and GG Ramin for still coming out on top (did you get a soul back though ?)
 

Mr-R

Smash Champion
Joined
Dec 14, 2008
Messages
2,544
#4
Not yet! Still clinging on to my MK and snake, leon and dany got really close to beating me this time though ( well dany did take one set ).
 
Top