CO18
Smash Hero
Fun tourney besides how late it ran.
Singles(140 Entrants)
1. Seibrik (Metaknight)
2. CO18 (DDD/Wario)
3. TheReflexWonder (Pokemon Trainer/Wario/Lucas)
4. Hungrybox (DDD)
5. Gmoney (Wario)
5. Petey (MK)
7. Lambchops (Snake)
7. Nick Riddle (ZSS)
9. GDX (Diddy Kong)
9. Biglou (Luigi)
9. SheerMadness (Kirby)
9. Mero (MK)
13. Basic Sausage (DDD/Diddy Kong)
13. Kismet2 (Falco)
13. Masky (Wario/Pikachu)
13. Chaz (Marth)
17. Zelda_Master_Timmy (Marth) (left early)
17. Fuct/DBS(Lucario/Wario)
17. wonderbread (MK)
17. mickey (Sonic)
17. SheikSSBM (Luigi)
17. zom~b (ROB)
17. serg (Bowser)
17. 8-bit (Snake/MK/Olimar)
25. radiX (Snake/MK)
25. Lio (Toon Link)
25. dewdadash (DDD)
25. Ryo (Ike)
25. Bonesaw (MK)
25. iRize (Wario)
Doubles Results(52 Teams)
1. Snake Training Facility (Chops and Seibrik) (Snake + MK) $408
2. Inui Sucks Huge Donkers (Rx- and BigLou) (MK + Luigi) $204
3. Personally, I Prefer Your Mom(Reflex and Kismet) (Wario/PT/Lucas/??? + Falco/Wario) $102
4. M2K was here(Co18 + BasicSausage) (DDD + DDD)
5. I don't care (iRiZe + Mero) (ROB/Wario + MK)
5. hitemup(ShiekSSBM +DewDaDash) (Luigi+Dedede)
7. Solemn Judgement (LadyLegion + Kyon) (Zelda + Peach)
7. MANGAR1 Holds 7 Jugs of Milk (Gmoney + Lio) (Wario + Toon Link/MK)
9. Get Graped (Masky + Wonderbread) (Wario/Pikachu + MK)
9. 2guys1button(Kith + Serg) (PT + Bowser)
9. Double Dutch Rudder (8-Bit + Bonesaw) (Snake/MK + MK)
9. Will Smith and Jamie Fox (HRnut + XYZ) (Snake/MK/? + G&W)
13. God and Angel (Ryo + CrazieCuban) (Ike + Pit)
13. O. P. Ness (Novabound + Razek) (G&W + MK)
13. Reva (Emowolf + F-18) (Wolf/G&W + Snake)
13. Dancing With Swords (Chaz + Danny) (Marth/MK + Pit)
Players that didn’t make it out of pools(most likely more than this)
Hrnut
Rx-
Danny
Polmex23
Galeon
TommyG
Byron
Kei
Mata
Tech
Andrew
Scarylb
Celtic
Rutger
Publix
Deadweight
Dercs
Snatchman
Otru
Electric
Zhouten
Emowolf
Grunj
Sensei
T rowe
Snarf
V3nom
Sugai
Vergeman
Neon Ness
Tgo
Fast
Walnut
Kenyu
Birdo
Angel
Blue
Vtec
Spike
DC
Solidneku
Dust
Ref
Mister8.5
Teeco
Qdvs
The flea
Razek
Key
Mars
M!XCOATL
Zealot
Clippe
Kith
Juggernaut
Jesnet
Flatsoda
King
Freakazoid
Mr. Ftw
Speed
Gallax
Novabound
Rev
Edge
Lukoro
Thee Incubus
MVD
Hiroi
Kishiru
Space Ghost
Aurae
Crazie Cuban
Singles(140 Entrants)
1. Seibrik (Metaknight)
2. CO18 (DDD/Wario)
3. TheReflexWonder (Pokemon Trainer/Wario/Lucas)
4. Hungrybox (DDD)
5. Gmoney (Wario)
5. Petey (MK)
7. Lambchops (Snake)
7. Nick Riddle (ZSS)
9. GDX (Diddy Kong)
9. Biglou (Luigi)
9. SheerMadness (Kirby)
9. Mero (MK)
13. Basic Sausage (DDD/Diddy Kong)
13. Kismet2 (Falco)
13. Masky (Wario/Pikachu)
13. Chaz (Marth)
17. Zelda_Master_Timmy (Marth) (left early)
17. Fuct/DBS(Lucario/Wario)
17. wonderbread (MK)
17. mickey (Sonic)
17. SheikSSBM (Luigi)
17. zom~b (ROB)
17. serg (Bowser)
17. 8-bit (Snake/MK/Olimar)
25. radiX (Snake/MK)
25. Lio (Toon Link)
25. dewdadash (DDD)
25. Ryo (Ike)
25. Bonesaw (MK)
25. iRize (Wario)
Doubles Results(52 Teams)
1. Snake Training Facility (Chops and Seibrik) (Snake + MK) $408
2. Inui Sucks Huge Donkers (Rx- and BigLou) (MK + Luigi) $204
3. Personally, I Prefer Your Mom(Reflex and Kismet) (Wario/PT/Lucas/??? + Falco/Wario) $102
4. M2K was here(Co18 + BasicSausage) (DDD + DDD)
5. I don't care (iRiZe + Mero) (ROB/Wario + MK)
5. hitemup(ShiekSSBM +DewDaDash) (Luigi+Dedede)
7. Solemn Judgement (LadyLegion + Kyon) (Zelda + Peach)
7. MANGAR1 Holds 7 Jugs of Milk (Gmoney + Lio) (Wario + Toon Link/MK)
9. Get Graped (Masky + Wonderbread) (Wario/Pikachu + MK)
9. 2guys1button(Kith + Serg) (PT + Bowser)
9. Double Dutch Rudder (8-Bit + Bonesaw) (Snake/MK + MK)
9. Will Smith and Jamie Fox (HRnut + XYZ) (Snake/MK/? + G&W)
13. God and Angel (Ryo + CrazieCuban) (Ike + Pit)
13. O. P. Ness (Novabound + Razek) (G&W + MK)
13. Reva (Emowolf + F-18) (Wolf/G&W + Snake)
13. Dancing With Swords (Chaz + Danny) (Marth/MK + Pit)
Players that didn’t make it out of pools(most likely more than this)
Hrnut
Rx-
Danny
Polmex23
Galeon
TommyG
Byron
Kei
Mata
Tech
Andrew
Scarylb
Celtic
Rutger
Publix
Deadweight
Dercs
Snatchman
Otru
Electric
Zhouten
Emowolf
Grunj
Sensei
T rowe
Snarf
V3nom
Sugai
Vergeman
Neon Ness
Tgo
Fast
Walnut
Kenyu
Birdo
Angel
Blue
Vtec
Spike
DC
Solidneku
Dust
Ref
Mister8.5
Teeco
Qdvs
The flea
Razek
Key
Mars
M!XCOATL
Zealot
Clippe
Kith
Juggernaut
Jesnet
Flatsoda
King
Freakazoid
Mr. Ftw
Speed
Gallax
Novabound
Rev
Edge
Lukoro
Thee Incubus
MVD
Hiroi
Kishiru
Space Ghost
Aurae
Crazie Cuban